Puig Brands, S.a. Class B · BME:PUIG

Puig Brands, S.a. Class B — Q3 2024 Earnings Presentation

12 slides from Puig Brands, S.a. Class B's earnings presentation, Aug 21, 2025

  1. Slide 1: Puig

    PUIG

  2. Slide 2: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This document has been prepared by Puig Brands, S.A. (the “Company” and together with its subsidiaries, the “Group”) for the sole purpose expressed herein and neither this document nor the information contained herein, can be used, disclosed, or published by third parties for other purpos

  3. Slide 3: A home of love brands

    Puig A home of love brands, within a family company, that furthers wellness, confidence and self-expression, while leaving a better world 3

  4. Slide 4: Q3 net revenue growth of 11.6%

    Puig achieved net revenue like-for-like growth of 11.6% in Q3, outperforming the premium beauty market Net Revenue € 3,428m 10.1% 9.6% 9M 2024 Net Revenue Reported Net LFL Net Revenue Growth Revenue Growth Net Revenue € 1,257m 11.1% 11.6% Q3 2024 Net Revenue Reported Net Revenue LFL Net Growth Reven

  5. Slide 5: 9.6% like-for-like growth in 9M 2024

    9.6% like-for-like growth in the first nine months of 2024 9M growth YoY growth 9.6% 1.4% (0.8%) 10.1% Key growth drivers: in €m € 3,112 € 3,428 Double-digit growth in Fragrance and Fashion, reinforcing competitive € 42 positioning and capturing VMS (€ 25) Positive contribution from Makeup, due to t

  6. Slide 6: Positive momentum accelerated in Q3

    Positive momentum reinforced by the acceleration of growth during third quarter Q3 growth YoY growth 11.6% 1.3% (1.7%) 11.1% 2024 - Evolution of quarterly like-for-like growth in €m € 1,131 € 14 € 1,257 (€19) 11.6% € 131 9.7% 7.2% Q1 Q2 Q3 Q3 2023 LFL growth Change in FX Q3 2024 perimeter 6

  7. Slide 7: All business segments contributed to growth

    All business segments contributed to growth in Q3 and 9M 2024 Net Reported Constant Revenues Growth Perimeter Growth Fragrance 9M € 2,534m +10.9% +10.9% & Fashion 73%1 Total Q3 € 935m +11.1% +11.1% Makeup 9M € 535m +1.4% +1.4% 16%1 Total Q3 € 201m +7.3% +7.3% Skincare 9M € 381m +22.9% +9.4% 11%1 Tot

  8. Slide 8: All geographies delivered growth

    All geographies delivered growth in Q3 and 9M Net Reported Constant Revenues Growth Perimeter Growth EMEA 9M € 1,830m +12.7% +11.3% 53%1 of total Q3 € 676m +13.9% +12.6% Americas 9M € 1,291m +9.0% +7.5% 38%1 of total Q3 € 477m +9.8% +8.3% APAC 9M € 308m +0.8% +0.8% 9%1 of total Q3 € 104m +1.0% +1.0%

  9. Slide 9: Appendix

    PUIG @ O Appendix

  10. Slide 10: Appendix: Net Revenue Figures

    Appendix: Net Revenue Figures In m€ 2023 In m€ 2024 H1 Q3 9M H1 Q3 9M Puig 1,981.2 1,131.1 3,112.3 Puig 2,171.2 1,257.0 3,428.2 By business segment By business segment Fragrance and Fashion 1,443.8 841.5 2,285.3 Fragrance and Fashion 1,598.6 935.2 2,533.8 Makeup 340.5 187.0 527.5 Makeup 334.4 200.6

  11. Slide 11: Appendix: Quarterly Growth

    Appendix: Quarterly Growth Yearly growth in % 2024 H1 Q3 9M Puig (Reported) 9.6% 11.1% 10.1% Puig (Constant Perimeter Growth) 8.2% 9.9% 8.8% Puig (LxL) 8.5% 11.6% 9.6% By business segment Fragrance and Fashion 10.7% 11.1% 10.9% Makeup (1.8%) 7.3% 1.4% Skincare (Reported) 25.2% 18.6% 22.9% Skincare (

  12. Slide 12: Appendix: Medium-term guidance communicated at IPO

    Appendix: Medium-term guidance communicated at IPO Revenue High single-digit like-for-like growth, well ahead of the premium beauty market growth Adj. EBITDA Margin Expected to remain stable in 2024 with upside potential in the medium-term, allowing for virtuous re-investment in our brands Capital S

Puig Brands — Q3 2024 Earnings Presentation on 6ix