Eiffage Sa · EURONEXT:FGR

Eiffage Sa — H1 2026 Earnings Presentation

62 slides from Eiffage Sa's earnings presentation, Aug 26, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Half-year results 2026

    Half-year results 2026 26th August 2026

  2. Slide 2: Highlights

    Highlights Benoît de Ruffray Chairman and CEO

  3. Slide 3: Highlights - Group

    Highlights - Group Growth in activity of 2.3% External growth in Contracting ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ Evolution to the Concessions portfolio Increase in results ▪ • ▪ • ▪ Increase in Contracting order book of 7% year-on-year Strong financial position and decreasing net debt (+6% since the beginning of the year)

  4. Slide 4: Highlights - Contracting

    CGOÉ NN SI E T RCUI C VTI LI O N Highlights - Contracting Construction of 450 modular Overhead crossing structures on Partnership agreement heat exchanger Electrical substation - Fouju IA buildings for RTE the Amiens - Laon line - SNE Canal components for nuclear power plants Campus Urban regenerati

  5. Slide 5: Highlights - Contracting

    Highlights Contracting Increased activity and profitability Growing activity in all divisions Order book growth ▪ ▪ Significant order intake ▪ ▪ ▪ Eiffage Énergie Systèmes ▪ ▪ ▪ • Eiffage Construction • ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ 5

  6. Slide 6: Focus on external growth

    Focus on external growth 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 CVS M3i / Inmotechnia France Quercy Stampka / IFT / Esacom Réfrigération Energy Systems Socotis Outside France HTW Salvia Hand & Werk Eqos Claus Heinemann France Van den Pol Infrastructure Outside France HSM France Constructi

  7. Slide 7: Evolution of the relative weight of the Contracting divisions

    Evolution of the relative weight of the Contracting divisions Total revenue (€M) and breakdown by division (%)* 10,296 10,016 9,238 8,675 20% 21% 7,859 Construction 22% 26% 27% 42% 41% Infrastructure 42% 41% 42% 38% Energy Systems 38% 33% 36% 31% H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1 2026 *Pro forma of

  8. Slide 8: Continued european development of the Group in Contracting

    Continued european development of the Group in Contracting Total revenue (€M) and breakdown by geographical area (%) 10,296 10,016 2% International excluding Europe 9,238 4% 8,675 3% 7,859 3% 41% 4% 39% Europe excluding France 36% 32% 29% 67% France 65% 61% 57% 57% H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1

  9. Slide 9: Highlights - Concessions

    CGOÉ NN SI E T RCUI C VTI LI O N Highlights - Concessions Nové - Inauguration of the Fesch Opening of the A3 motorway - Increase to 29.40% of the capital Parisian heat network Barracks in Versailles Germany of Getlink Inauguration of the APRR is expanding electric vehicle Fulli - An integrated mobil

  10. Slide 10: Highlights - Concessions

    Highlights Concessions Activity and profitabily slightly down Activity down 0.4% (+0.5% lfl*) ▪ ▪ Portfolio evolutions ▪ ▪ ▪ Results slightly down ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ * Nové has been accounted for using the equity method since 31 December 2025 (€18 million in turnover in the first half of 2025) 10

  11. Slide 11: Concessions portfolio strengthening

    Concessions portfolio strengthening 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Concessions Aliaé Parisian won (A79) heat network Reims Lille Nové Marinas Machilly- Fulli service Baie des Vresse prison Arena Airport in the bay Thonon area on the Anges Port of Marseille A20 motorway of Toulon (A412)

  12. Slide 12: Implementation of the climate and carbon strategy

    Implementation of the climate and carbon strategy Improvement of the ratings Training and raising employee Climate adaptation issues central to the from non-financial rating awareness to drive the 7th climate report agencies transition A- Number of people trained Climate and raised awareness B- Wate

  13. Slide 13: Eiffage - 1st semester 2026

    Eiffage - 1st semester 2026 Revenue €M +2.3% Operating profit €M +2.0% Net profit group share €M +12.1% 11,928 12,200 1,009 997 999 1,019 11,093 925 10,431 354 392 382 305 342 9,452 H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1 202

  14. Slide 14: Outlook for 2026

    Outlook for 2026 Confirmation of the global outlook for 2026 of revenue and earnings growth Contracting Revenue in slight increase (“of the same order as in 2025” previously) in the Infrastructure and Construction divisions, with further growth for Eiffage Énergie Systèmes, although less so than in

  15. Slide 15: Results by business lines and financial results

    Results by business lines and financial results Christian Cassayre Chief Financial Officer 15

  16. Slide 16: Group revenue (excluding Ifric 12)

    Group revenue (excluding Ifric 12) Breakdown Contracting and Concessions (€M) Breakdown by geographical area (€M) +2.3% +1.1% +2.3% 12,200 11,928 12,200 11,928 258 -37.1% 11,093 11,093 410 10,431 1,904 -0.4% +0.5% 10,431 358 1,912 9,452 290 9,452 1,855 4,188 +8.0% 1,756 366 3,879 2,808 3,305 1,593 2

  17. Slide 17: Contracting revenue (excluding Ifric 12)

    Contracting revenue (excluding Ifric 12) Breakdown by division (€M)* Breakdown by geographical area (€M) and % of total 10,016 10,296 +2.8% +1.2% 10,296 +2.8% (5 %) 10,016 9,238 222 (2%) -41.0% 9,238 376 (4%) 8,675 2,013 2,113 +5.0% +5.0% 8,675 325 (3%) 7,859 2,000 7,859 257 (3%) 4,188 +8.0% 2,275 3

  18. Slide 18: Operating profit on ordinary activities and margins

    Operating profit on ordinary activities and margins Pro forma H1 2025* H1 2026 M€ % CA M€ % CA Δ 26/25 (€M) Construction 70* 3.5% 74 3.5% +4 Infrastructure -13* -0.3% -11 -0.3% +2 Energy Systems 184 4.9% 206 5.2% +22 Contracting 241 2.4% 269 2.6% +28 Concessions 838 43.8% 822 43.2% -16 Holding -80 -

  19. Slide 19: Construction - Activity and results

    Construction - Activity and results* Stability of the operating margin at 3.5% of revenue Revenue (€bn) and operating margin on ordinary activities (%) Revenue increased by 5.0% (actual and Ifl) 2.3 2.1 2.0 2.0 2.1 FRANCE EUROPE exc FRANCE 3.5% 3.4% 3.5% 3.5% 3.5% Results ▪ H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H

  20. Slide 20: Trèfles | sustainable social housing units in Anderlecht - Belgium

    CONSTRUCTION Trèfles | 156 sustainable social housing units in Anderlecht - Belgium 20

  21. Slide 21: Infrastructure - Activity and results

    Infrastructure - Activity and results* Stability of the operating margin at -0.3% of revenue Revenue (€bn) and operating margin on ordinary activities (%) 4.2 4.2 3.9 3.6 Revenue stable (-1.3% lfl) 3.3 -0.3% -0.3% FRANCE EUROPE exc FRANCE -0.4% -0.6% -1.1% ▪ H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1 2026 ▪

  22. Slide 22: Spillway of the Rustrel reservoir

    C GOÉN NSI ET RCUI C V IT LI O N Spillway of the Rustrel reservoir 22

  23. Slide 23: Energy Systems - Activity and results

    Energy Systems - Activity and results Operating margin increased by 30 bps at 5.2% of revenue Revenue (€bn) and operating margin on ordinary activities (%) 3.8 4.0 Revenue increased by 4.8% (+2.0% lfl) 3.3 2.8 5.2% FRANCE EUROPE exc FRANCE 2.5 4.9% 4.6% 4.3% 4.0% Results ▪ H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1

  24. Slide 24: Emergency intervention contract for summer heatwaves for Enedis - Paris

    C ÉONN ESRT G RI EU CSTYI SO TNÈ M E S Emergency intervention contract for summer heatwaves for Enedis - Paris 24

  25. Slide 25: Concessions and PPP - Activity

    Concessions and PPP - Activity Revenue decreased by 0.4% (+0.5% Ifl***) Revenue* APRR and AREA (€M) 1,474 1,526 1,534 Name Revenue Revenue Traffic ROC 1,433 1,348 (end of concession | % holding) (€M) ∆26/25 ∆26/25 (€M) APRR and AREA* (2035/2036 | 52.5%) 1,534 +0.5% -2.5% 697** Aliaé (A79) (2068 | 52

  26. Slide 26: APRR - AREA - Aliaé (A79) - Activity and results

    APRR - AREA - Aliaé (A79) - Activity* and results EBITDA margin to 71.7% of revenue (72.2% exc Fulli new areas) Consolidated revenue* (excl. Ifric 12) increased by 0.6% Total APRR and AREA traffic decreased by 2.5%, impacted by the Revenue* (€M) and EBITDA margin* increase in fuel price 1,564 1,454

  27. Slide 27: Dullin tunnel - A43 motorway

    C ÉONN ESRT G RI EU CSTYI SO TNÈ M E S Dullin tunnel - A43 motorway 27

  28. Slide 28: Concessions and PPP excluding APRR & AREA - Activity and results

    Concessions and PPP excluding APRR & AREA - Activity and results Assets in service Assets under construction Name Amount of investments Name Revenue EBITDA EBITDA Margin (end of concession | % holding) remaining to be made in (end of concession | % holding) (€M) (€M) (%) billions of euros Aliaé (A79

  29. Slide 29: Dynamic agrivoltaics - Tressere

    Dynamic agrivoltaics - Tressere 29

  30. Slide 30: Getlink - Activity and results

    Getlink - Activity and results Revenue for 100% (€M) New reinforcement in Getlink's capital 940 808 824 1.74% 29.40% 739 7.11% 330 157 185 92 571 93 73 83 35 83 1.76% 68 13.71% 537 540 564 574 468 H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1 2026 5.08% Eurotunnel Europorte ElecLink 17/12/2018 22/10/2022 25/10

  31. Slide 31: Consolidated income statement

    Consolidated income statement in millions of euros Pro forma H1 2025 H1 2026 Δ 26/25 Revenue(1) 11,928 12,200 +2.3% Operating profit on ordinary activities 999 1,019 +2.0% Other income (expenses) from operations (24) (19) Operating profit 975 1,000 Of which IFRS 2 charge (97) (79) Net finance costs

  32. Slide 32: Financial net debt evolution

    Financial net debt* evolution in millions of euros 598 9,378 189 204 8,548 350 559 (44) (47) 1,030 (1,871) (138) Dividends of Δ WCR EBITDA companies Interest & Holding & Concessions Concessions Acquisitions Variations Dividends inc. Holding & consolidated using Contracting 1,041 Taxes paid Contracti

  33. Slide 33: Treasury / Financial net debt structure

    Treasury / Financial net debt structure* in millions of euros Total (9,916) (9,414) (8,548) (10,617) (9,908) (9,378) 1,528 Net treasury* 1 347 Holding & Contracting 966 578 514 38 (10,076) (9,892) (10,761) (10,655) (10,486) (10,882) Financial net debt* Concessions 31/12/23 31/12/24 31/12/25 30/06/24

  34. Slide 34: Contracting order book

    Contracting order book Contracting order book (€bn) Breakdown by division (€bn)* and variation over 12 months and variation over 12 months 31.5 +7% 31.5 +7% 29.5 29.5 28.4 28.4 5.9 +6% 5.6 5.7 12.0 +14% 10.6 11.4 19.8 19.8 18.0 18.0 16.1 +6% 5.1 4.3 15.2 3.8 5.4 14.7 9.9 10.2 +3% 9.0 8.1 8.9 7.5 7.4

  35. Slide 35: Appendices

    Appendices 35

  36. Slide 36: Group shareholding structure

    Group shareholding structure Shareholding at 30/06/2025 Shareholding at 31/12/2025 Shareholding at 30/06/2026 98M shares 98M shares 98M shares 23.3% 22.3% 3.0% 23.8% 1.8% 0.8% 74.9% 74.7% 75.4% Employees shareholders Treasury shares Floating 36

  37. Slide 37: Revenue (excl. Ifric 12)

    Revenue (excl. Ifric 12) Revenue breakdown (€M) Revenue breakdown in Europe excluding France (€M) 1,267 1,251 7,639 7,754 844 715 580 4,188 523 527 3,879 449 295 246 216 204 136 66 84 83 62 65 61 86 73 69 43 60 49 13 410 258 France International exc. Europe exc. France Europe H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2025

  38. Slide 38: Revenue performance of the main European subsidiaries

    Revenue performance of the main European subsidiaries (excluding Ifric 12) Germany (€M) Spain (€M) 1,251 1,267 1,002 757 844 600 675 715 606 471 H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2022 H1 2023 H1 2024 H1 2025 H1 2026 Belgium (€M) Netherlands (€M) 580 497 523 427 463 295 214 246 145 165 H1 20

  39. Slide 39: Concessions financial net debt breakdown

    Concessions financial net debt breakdown Non-recourse debt raised in dedicated SPVs for €9.9 billion* Non-recourse FND breakdown (€M) Non-recourse FND structure (M€) Financière Eiffarie APRR 776 APRR and Financière Eiffarie 6,225 Toulouse Airport Adelac (A41) 70 583 Millau Viaduct Motorways and airp

  40. Slide 40: Liquidity

    Liquidity Group liquidity APRR liquidity 2.4 + 2.0 = 4.4 1.4 + 1.5 = 2.9 billion of euros billion of euros in billion of euros billion of euros billion of euros in cash billion of euros in liquidity undrawn bank cash and cash undrawn bank and cash equivalents in liquidity credit line without equival

  41. Slide 41: Consolidated balance sheet - Assets

    Consolidated balance sheet - Assets in millions of euros 31/12/2025 30/06/2026 Property, plant and equipment 2,410 2,426 Usage rights of rented assets 1,368 1,513 Investment property 64 62 Fixed assets held under concessions 10,850 10,572 Goodwill on acquisition 4,799 4,836 Other intangible assets 3

  42. Slide 42: Consolidated balance sheet - Equity and liabilities

    Consolidated balance sheet - Equity and liabilities in millions of euros 31/12/2025 30/06/2026 Share capital 392 392 Consolidated reserves 6,037 6,785 Profit & losses directly accounted for in equity 50 103 Net profit for the period 1,022 342 Total capital and reserves, attributable to the Group 7,5

  43. Slide 43: Consolidated income statement

    Consolidated income statement Pro forma in millions of euros H1 2025 H1 2026 Revenue(1) 12,297 12,438 Other income 9 9 Raw materials and consumables used (2,016) (1,996) Staff costs (2,881) (3,024) Other expenses (5,380) (5,302) Taxes other than corporate tax (291) (295) Amortisation and depreciatio

  44. Slide 44: Details of the impacts of the revision to the Ifric 12 provision

    Details of the impacts of the revision to the Ifric 12 provision Income statement 30 june 2025 in millions of euros Published Impact Restated Revenue 12,301 (4) 12,297 Other expenses (5,384) 4 (5,380) Provisions (net) (73) (7) (80) Operating profit on ordinary activities 1,006 (7) 999 Operating prof

  45. Slide 45: Consolidated cash flow statement

    Consolidated cash flow statement Pro forma Pro forma in millions of euros in millions of euros H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2025 H1 2026 Cash and equivalents at 1 January 5,959 5,784 Purchases of fixed assets (298) (233) Currency effect (1) 2 Purchase of intangible concession assets (138) (116) Purchase of no

  46. Slide 46: Net financial expenses

    Net financial expenses in millions of euros H1 2025 H1 2026 APRR - AREA - A79 (56) (62) Financière Eiffarie (14) (12) Adelac (A41) (10) (9) Aliénor (A65) (13) (13) Millau Viaduct (13) (13) Autoroute de l’Avenir motorway (5) (5) Toulouse airport (1) (1) BPL HSRL (17) (16) Other PPPs and concessions (

  47. Slide 47: Grand Paris Express contracts won by Eiffage

    Grand Paris Express contracts won by Eiffage 47

  48. Slide 48: APRR & Financière Eiffarie - Financial net debt structure

    APRR & Financière Eiffarie - Financial net debt structure* in millions of euros 7,686 7,575 7,619 7,346 7,115 7,001 1,012 894 961 762 762 776 6,674 6,681 6,658 6,584 6,353 6,225 31/12/2023 31/12/2024 31/12/2025 30/06/2024 30/06/2025 30/06/2026 14 14 14 15 14 15 *Excluding IFRS 16 debt and the swaps

  49. Slide 49: APRR - Gross debt profile

    APRR - Gross debt profile in millions of euros Profile as at 30/06/2026 122 700 500 500 500 500 500 700 500 500 500 500 500 500 500 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032 2033 2034 2035 2036 EMTN Programme 49

  50. Slide 50: APRR - Changes to traffic

    APRR - Changes to traffic 130 126.8 125 LV 125.0 120 115 116.0 110 Total 105 100 100 95 HGV 90 85 80 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 Q4 Q2 2007 2008 2008 2009 2009 2010 2010 2011 2011 2012 2012 2013 2013 2014 2014 2015 2015

  51. Slide 51: Motorway Concessions in France 2026 tariff increase

    Motorway Concessions in France 2026 tariff increase Name Average tariff increase (end of contract | % holding) for 2025 APRR: +1.08% APRR and AREA (2035/2036 | 52.5%) AREA: +1.10% Aliaé (A79) (2068 | 52.5%) +1.58% Aliénor (A65) (2067 | 100%) +2.10% Millau Viaduct (2079 | 100%) +2.73% Adelac (A41) (2

  52. Slide 52: Assets under concession (consolidated)

    Assets under concession (consolidated) Project Type Country End of concession Status % Shares APRR & AREA Concession FR 2035/2036 Operational 52.50% Aliaé (A79) Concession FR 2068 Operational 52.50% Adelac (A41) Concession FR 2060 Operational 52.50% Aliénor (A65) Concession FR 2067 Operational 100.0

  53. Slide 53: Assets under concession (equity accounted and participations)

    Assets under concession (equity accounted and participations) Project Type Country End of concession Status % Shares Getlink Concession FR / UK 2086 Operational 29.40% Amiens Aqua center Concession FR 2042 Operational 15.00% Bordeaux-Mérignac Nautical Stadium Concession FR 2041 Operational 3.00% Pra

  54. Slide 54: Assets under concession (globally consolidated and equity accounted)

    Assets under concession (globally consolidated and equity accounted) Carrying value of assets held under concession (€M) 31/12/2025 30/06/2026 APRR & AREA 7,474 7,210 Aliaé (A79) 697 693 Adelac (A41) 815 806 Aliénor (A65) 915 910 Millau Viaduct 334 332 Autoroute de l’Avenir motorway 206 202 Amedea (

  55. Slide 55: Major balances

    Major balances Contracting Concessions ▪ Sustain and develop the Harness all the Group’s ▪ Manage, optimise and extend Group’s European roots business lines right across the the maturity of our assets value chain ▪ Complete acquisitions in ▪ Strengthen our portfolio ▪ Greenfield concessions speciali

  56. Slide 56: A Group catering to the major trends in Europe

    A Group catering to the major trends in Europe Energy sovereignty Industrial sovereignty All the Group’s business lines harnessed right across the value chain ▪ Decarbonisation of energy ▪ Relocation & extension of generation ▪ Eiffage Énergie Systèmes manufacturing facilities ▪ Optimisation of use

  57. Slide 57: Revenue of the 1st semester

    Revenue of the 1st semester 1st semester Variation in millions of euros 2025 2026 ∆26/25 Actual structure Lfl Construction 2,013 ** 2,113 +5.0% +5.0% Infrastructure 4,231 ** 4,229 -0.0% -1.3% Energy Systems 3,772 3,954 +4.8% +2.0% Contracting 10,016 10,296 +2.8% +1.2% Concessions (excl. Ifric 12) 1,

  58. Slide 58: Revenue of the 2nd quarter

    Revenue of the 2nd quarter 2nd quarter Variations in millions of euros 2025 2026 ∆26/25 Actual structure Lfl Construction 1,068 ** 1,121 +5.0% +5.0% Infrastructure 2,300 ** 2,375 +3.3% +2.0% Energy Systems 1,936 2,063 +6.6% +4.1% Contracting 5,304 5,559 +4.8% +3.4% Concessions (excl. Ifric 12) 1,006

  59. Slide 59: Alternative performance indicators: definitions

    Alternative performance indicators: definitions Item Definition “Construction” revenue generated “Construction” revenue generated by concessions corresponds to costs relating to services to build or improve infrastructure committed to by the concession operator by concessions (Ifric 12) determined i

  60. Slide 60: Alternative performance indicators: calculation methods and reconciliation

    Alternative performance indicators: calculation methods and reconciliation with financial statement aggregates Reconciliation between the aggregates Reconciliation between items reported of the cash flow statement and the free cash flow in the balance sheet and net financial debt in millions of euro

  61. Slide 61: Investor relations contact and Agenda

    Investor relations contact and Agenda Quarterly information and turnover for the 3rd quarter 12.11.2026 Xavier Ombrédanne Annual results and analysts presentation 24.02.2027 xavier.ombredanne@eiffage.com General Meeting of shareholders 21.04.2027 Quarterly information and turnover for the 1st quarte

  62. Slide 62: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This presentation may contain forward-looking statements and information about the financial situation, operating results, activities and development strategy of Eiffage. These statements and this information are based on assumptions that may prove incorrect and that are subject to major

Eiffage — H1 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix