India Cements Ltd. · NSE:INDIACEM

India Cements — The India Cements — Q4 FY26 Earnings Presentation

24 slides from India Cements's earnings presentation, Apr 25, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Exchange filing cover letter for investor presentation

    SH/ 25th April, 2026 BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited Corporate Relationship Dept. Exchange Plaza, 5th Floor First Floor, New Trading Ring Plot No.C/1, G Block Rotunda Building Bandra-Kurla Complex Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers Bandra (E) Dalal Street, Fort MUMBAI 400 051. MUMBAI 400

  2. Slide 2: The India Cements Limited Results Q4 FY26

    The India Cements Limited Results Q4 FY26 Stock code: BSE: 530005| NSE: INDIACEM| Reuters: ICMN.NS| Bloomberg: ICEM:IN

  3. Slide 3: Business Update; Financial Performance

    01 02 Business Financial Update Performance

  4. Slide 4: Business Update

    Business Update Chilamkur Cement Works, Andhra Pradesh

  5. Slide 5: Q4 Highlights

    Q4 Highlights Achieved domestic sales volume of 3.12 MnT; grew 18% yoy. Brand migration completed in March 2026. Capacity Utilization at 84%, increased by 11% yoy. Net Realizations improved by 3.5% qoq. Operating EBIDTA/Mt of ₹ 497, compared to ₹ 305/Mt in Q3 FY26. Profit After Tax* at ₹ 70 Crores f

  6. Slide 6: Sales Performance Overview

    Sales Performance Overview 75% 75% 59% 18.0% 82.0% Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Trade Sales % Bag Sales % Bulk Sales % 5

  7. Slide 7: Key initiatives planned

    Key initiatives planned Conversion of 4/5 24 MW of WHRS Expansion of Cement Implementation of stage preheaters to 263 MW of RE Power Capacities by 2.8 safety standards & 6 stage preheaters; Mtpa practices and cooler upgradation; Employee process optimization Engagement Programs. Capex plan of ₹ 2,00

  8. Slide 8: ESG at The India Cements

    ESG at The India Cements 9MW 9MW 33MW 20MW 34MW 283MW 60% 20% 4% 3% 5% 3% FY 25 FY 26 FY 29 FY 25 FY 26 FY29 Waste Heat Recovery System Renewable Power Plan to scale up Green Power (RE+WHRS) from 6% to 80% by FY29 7

  9. Slide 9: Ongoing CSR initiatives

    Ongoing CSR initiatives Sankar Nagar Cement Works Dalavoi Cement Works Donation of sewing machines for economically Completed Lake Pathway and Renovation work weaker section at near by village Sankari Cement Works Chilamkur Cement Works Enabled agricultural support for local farmers, Delivered nutri

  10. Slide 10: Awards

    Awards Dalavoi cement works awarded first prize in the Second Prize in Overall Large Mechanized Overall ‘A’ Category Conventional Mines at Mines category at 30th MEMC 2024-25 Tamil Nadu Mines Safety Association 64th Mines for Malkapur Sangam Kalan Limestone Mines. Safety Week Celebration Sankari Cem

  11. Slide 11: Financial Performance

    Financial Performance Sankari Cement Works, Tamil Nadu

  12. Slide 12: Profitability

    Profitability EBITDA (Rs Crores) PAT* (Rs Crores) Q4FY26 179 Q4FY26 70 Q3FY26 103 Q3FY26 6 Q4FY25 23 Q4FY25 -75 * PAT Before exceptional Items Consolidated financials after elimination of inter company transactions 11

  13. Slide 13: Net Realization (Net of Logistics Cost)

    Net Realization (Net of Logistics Cost) 3,791 3,569 3,662 Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Domestic Cement Realization (Net of Logistics Cost) (₹/Mt) 3.5% Increase QoQ and 6.2% increase YoY Net Realization = Selling Price less GST , Discounts and Logistics Cost 12

  14. Slide 14: Key Cost Indicators

    Key Cost Indicators Fuel Power Raw Materials % of total costs 27% 18% 31% ₹ / Mt 912 612 1053 decline 4% QoQ and decline 2% QoQ and increase 12% QoQ and 16% YoY 5% YoY 14% YoY 13

  15. Slide 15: Key Cost Indicators

    Key Cost Indicators 1,053 924 945 1,089 952 912 Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Raw Material cost (₹/Mt) Fuel cost (₹/Mt) 950 877 750 642 626 612 Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Power cost (₹/Mt) Other cost (₹/Mt) Impact of Change in Inventory (Clinker and Cement) is allocated to

  16. Slide 16: Power Mix

    Power Mix Q4FY25 Q4FY26 Particulars Power Rate Power Rate Mix (Rs/kwh) Mix (Rs/kwh) Captive Thermal Power 9% 7.8 22% 6.1 State Grid and Others 85% 7.2 71% 6.7 WHRS 5% 0.1 3% 0.1 Renewable Energy 1% 3.5 4% 4.3 Power Cost (Rs/kwh) 6.8 6.3 Total Power Consumed (kwh/Mt of Cement) 87.5 80.8 15

  17. Slide 17: Operational Performance Q4

    Operational Performance Q4 ₹ Crores Q4FY25 Q4FY26 Particulars Standalone Consolidated Standalone Consolidated 1,187 1,187 Net Sales 1,218 1,218 10 10 Other Operating Income 11 11 26 26 Other Income 30 26 1,223 1,223 Total Income 1,259 1,255 Expenses: 252 252 Raw Materials Consumed 323 323 1 1 Purcha

  18. Slide 18: Financial Statement Q4

    Financial Statement Q4 ₹ Crores Q4FY25 Q4FY26 Particulars Standalone Consolidated Standalone Consolidated 1,187 1,187 Net Sales 1,218 1,218 26 23 EBITDA 186 179 38 38 Finance Costs 23 23 75 75 Depreciation and Amortization 76 76 -25 -24 Tax expenses 11 9 Share of Profit/(Loss) from JVs , - -7 Associ

  19. Slide 19: Profitability FY

    Profitability FY EBITDA (Rs Crores) PAT* (Rs Crores) FY26 484 FY26 82 FY25 -174 FY25 -652 * PAT Before exceptional Items Consolidated financials after elimination of inter company transactions 18

  20. Slide 20: Operational Performance FY

    Operational Performance FY ₹ Crores FY25 FY26 Particulars Standalone Consolidated Standalone Consolidated 4,072 4,132 Net Sales 4,454 4,454 8 8 Other Operating Income 30 30 45 200 Other Income 96 88 4,125 4,341 Total Income 4,581 4,572 Expenses: 832 832 Raw Materials Consumed 1,004 1,004 3 50 Purcha

  21. Slide 21: Financial Statement FY

    Financial Statement FY ₹ Crores FY25 FY26 Particulars Standalone Consolidated Standalone Consolidated 4,072 4,132 Net Sales 4,454 4,454 -330 -174 EBITDA 494 484 267 266 Finance Costs 99 99 239 239 Depreciation and Amortization 299 299 -127 -58 Tax expenses 2 2 Share of Profit/(Loss) from JVs , - -31

  22. Slide 22: Consolidated Financial Position

    Consolidated Financial Position ₹ Crores Particulars Mar-25 Mar-26 Net Fixed Assets incl. asset held for sale^ 11,934 11,660 Non-Current Investments 119 81 Net Working Capital -129 248 Application of funds 11,924 11,989 Shareholders Fund (Incl. Minority Interest)^ 10,196 10,124 Net Debt 1,135 1,271

  23. Slide 23: Cash flow statement

    Cash flow statement ₹ Crores Particulars FY26 EBITDA 484 Less : Interest & lease payments -99 Less : Taxes (Paid) / Refund -8 Less : Increase in working capital -374 Operating Cash Flow 3 Less : Capex spends -223 Add : Receipts from assets held for sale 98 Less : Investments in Renewable energy -14

  24. Slide 24: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer Statements in this ‘presentation’ describing the Company’s objectives, estimates, expectations or predictions may be “forward looking statements” within the meaning of applicable securities laws and regulations. Actual results could differ materially from those expressed or implied. Impor

The India Cements — Q4 FY26 Earnings Presentation on 6ix