Sangam (india) Limited · NSE:SANGAMIND

Sangam (india) — Q1 FY27 Earnings Presentation

22 slides from Sangam (india)'s earnings presentation, Jul 18, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Intimation to Stock Exchange covering letter

    SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED CIN : L17118RJ 1984PLC 003173 E - mail : secretarial@sangamgroup.com Website : www.sangamgroup.com I Ph : +91-1482-245400-06 Ref: SIL/SEC/2026 Date: 18th July, 2026 The Manager The Manager, Department of Corporate Services Department of Corporate Services, The National Stock E

  2. Slide 2: Sangam (India) Limited Earnings Presentation Q1 FY27

    Sangam (India) Limited Earnings Presentation Q1 FY27 | July 2026

  3. Slide 3: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This presentation has been prepared by Sangam (India) Limited (the "Company") solely for information purposes and does not constitute an offer to sell or a recommendation or solicitation of an offer to subscribe for or purchase any securities, and nothing contained herein shall form the b

  4. Slide 4: Sangam at a Glance

    Sangam at a Glance Rs. 3,243 Cr Rs. 329 Cr Rs. 83 Cr Revenue FY26 EBITDA FY26 PAT FY26 40+ years of leadership in Indian textiles, built on integration, innovation and quality 6 plants state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities in Rajasthan 10,000+ employees directly employed across our operations 50

  5. Slide 5: Installed Capacity

    Installed Capacity Installed capacity Division Key facilities (As of June 2026) Spinning (ring) 3,06,864 spindles 85,140 MT p.a. Spinning (open-end) 4,584 rotors 19,080 MT p.a. Knitting 32 knitting machines 5,400 MT p.a. 298 weaving looms, 5 indigo processing lines and 1 Denim fabric 60 million mete

  6. Slide 6: Q1FY27 Performance

    Q1FY27 Performance Revenue Gross Margin EBITDA Profit After Tax Q1 FY27 Rs. 867 Cr 43.6% Rs. 112 Cr Rs. 41 Cr +640 bps YoY +59.6% YoY | +8.1% YoY vs ₹2 cr in Q1 FY26 12.9% margin Q1 FY27 revenue grew 8.1% year-on-year on To serve this demand, the company is healthy demand and steady execution across

  7. Slide 7: Income Statement

    Income Statement Particulars (in Rs. Cr) Q1 FY27​ Q1 FY26​ YoY​ Q4 FY26​ QoQ Revenue* 867 803 8.1% 880 (1.5)% Gross Margin 378 298 26.7% 357 5.8% Gross Margin (%) 43.6% 37.2% 640 bps 40.6% 299 bps EBITDA 112 70 59.6% 98 14.4% EBITDA Margin % 12.9% 8.8% 418 bps 11.2% 180 bps Depreciation 26 36 (28.5)

  8. Slide 8: Production Quantity & Capacity Utilization

    Production Quantity & Capacity Utilization Yarn Green Fibre PV Fabric Denim Fabric Garment (MT) (MT) (Lakh Meter) (Lakh Meter) (Lakh pcs) 97% 98% 50% 85% 93% Q1FY27 Q1FY27 Q1FY27 Q1FY27 Q1FY27 194 144 14 3,565 22,853 95% 98% 61% 95% 97% Q4FY26 Q4FY26 Q4FY26 Q4FY26 Q4FY26 175 136 15 3,675 24,358 91%

  9. Slide 9: Consistent Quarterly Progress

    Consistent Quarterly Progress Revenue (In Cr) EBITDA (In Cr) 112 98 85 76 70 880 867 Q1FY26 Q2FY26 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Q1FY27 PAT (In Cr) 803 41 785 775 33 23 24 2 Q1FY26 Q2FY26 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Q1FY27 Q1FY26 Q2FY26 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Q1FY27 8

  10. Slide 10: Balanced Portfolio. De-Risked Operations.

    Balanced Portfolio. De-Risked Operations. Segment Mix (% of Revenue) Strong Domestic & Export Mix PV Yarn 2% Cotton Yarn 20% 22% Exports 33% Denim Fabric Domestic Q1FY27 Q1FY27 25% Domestic Woven Fabic with Exports 67% 31% processing Garment Five revenue segments and a two-thirds domestic base reduc

  11. Slide 11: Green Power: Lower Cost, Lower Carbon

    Green Power: Lower Cost, Lower Carbon Power is among our largest cost elements. Our renewable energy investments reduce it structurally, while advancing the sustainability commitments our customers increasingly expect. Existing renewable capacity 36 MW 19 MW solar + 5 MW wind + 12 MW hybrid 18 MW so

  12. Slide 12: Growth Capital Expenditure Plan

    Growth Capital Expenditure Plan Approx. ₹1,500 crore | To be completed by March 2029

  13. Slide 13: Forward Integration into Garmenting

    Forward Integration into Garmenting A calibrated entry into garment manufacturing — the natural next step for a company that already produces the fabric. COMPLETING TWO VALUE CHAINS COTTON CHAIN Cotton → Yarn → Denim Fabric → Denim Garments RECYCLED Plastic Bottles / SYNTHETIC → Recycled Fibre → Yar

  14. Slide 14: CAPEX Plan: Division by Division

    CAPEX Plan: Division by Division 80,000 2 mills ❯ COTTON YARN spindles modernised 2,700 High automation ❯ OPEN-END YARN new rotors in-house supply 2 48–65 lakh ❯ DENIM FABRIC new lines meters/month 40 TPD 50,000 MT ❯ GREEN FIBRE recycled polyester fibre plastic waste consumed annually New generation

  15. Slide 15: High-Value Client Relationships

    High-Value Client Relationships Among India’s largest PV dyed yarn and denim fabric manufacturers, supplying leading global and domestic brands. 14

  16. Slide 16: Balance Sheet Discipline

    Balance Sheet Discipline Debt Repayment Schedule Interest Coverage Ratio (x) (In Rs. Cr) 168 168 173 4.9 148 147 3.9 83 2.0 1.7 1.5 FY 27 FY 28 FY 29 FY30 FY31 FY32 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 Cash conversion cycle (FY26) Net debt / equity (FY26) 55 days 1.1x Improved from 80 days in FY25 Held stable t

  17. Slide 17: Sustainability, Built Into the Business Model

    Sustainability, Built Into the Business Model Circular by Design Empowering Renewable Energy Water Stewardship Community Recycled polyester fibre capacity of 45 36 MW of solar, wind TPD today, rising to and hybrid capacity in Established 4 effluent Institutes and 85 TPD under the operation treatment

  18. Slide 18: Board & Leadership

    Board & Leadership ➢ Responsible for the ➢ Founded Sangam four ➢ Sets the company’s yarn and denim decades ago and built direction and runs the businesses, from it into one of India’s business day to day, procurement and leading integrated across operations, manufacturing textile companies. markets

  19. Slide 19: Recognized Export House & Credentials

    Recognized Export House & Credentials Globally Recognised Accreditations Sangam (India) Limited has been recognized as a four-star export house by the Directorate General of Foreign Trade, Government of India. Exports (in Rs. Crore) QUALITY MANAGEMENT CONFIDENCE IN TEXTILES SYSTEMS 1,167 1,109 921 8

  20. Slide 20: Historical Income Statement

    Historical Income Statement Particulars (in Rs. Cr) FY21 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 Revenue* 1,369 2,445 2,729 2,641 2,872 3,243 Total Expenditure 1,237 2,130 2,411 2,413 2,612 2,914 EBITDA 132 315 318 228 260 329 EBITDA Margin % 9.6% 12.9% 11.7% 8.6% 9.1% 10.1% Depreciation 81 70 79 97 114 95 Excepti

  21. Slide 21: Historical Balance Sheet

    Historical Balance Sheet Particulars (in Rs. Cr) FY21 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 Particulars (in Rs. Cr) FY21 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 (a) Equity Share Capital 43 43 45 50 50 50 Non-Current Assets (b) Share Warrant 0 26 23 0 0 0 Property, Plant and Equipment 586 595 720 1,004 1,273 1,500 (c) Other Equ

  22. Slide 22: Thank you

    Thank you Sangam (India) Ltd Name: Mr. Arjun Agal Tel: +91 9252145210 Email: arjunagal@sangamgroup.com Investor Relations: Go India Advisors Name: Ms. Mehal Gogia Name: Ms. Garima Singla Tel: +91 9140969229 Tel: +91 9780042377 Email: mehal@goindiaadvisors.com Email: garima@goindiaadvisors.com

Sangam (India) — Q1 FY27 Earnings Presentation on 6ix