Basic-fit Nv · EURONEXT:BFIT

Basic-fit Nv — H1 2026 Earnings Presentation

20 slides from Basic-fit Nv's earnings presentation, Jul 28, 2026

  1. Slide 1: H1 2026 Results

    H1 2026 RESULTS SPEAKERS: RENÉ MOOS (CEO) & MAURICE DE KLEER (CFO) 28 JULY 2026

  2. Slide 2: Group Highlights H1 2026

    GROUP HIGHLIGHTS H1 2026 Underlying Clubs Memberships Revenue EBITDA less rent 2,192 6.1 million €800 million €204 million Up 35% year-on-year Up 34% year-on-year Up 18% year-on-year Up 36% year-on-year

  3. Slide 3: Highlights H1 2026

    HIGHLIGHTS H1 2026 Basic-Fit branded owned clubs Average members Clubs Memberships per club 1,696 5.1 million 2,999 Up 4% year-on-year Up 13% year-on-year Up 8% year-on-year

  4. Slide 4: Club growth on track

    CLUB GROWTH ON TRACK 41 net openings in H1 2026 250 Netherlands 2,192 clubs compared with 2, 151 at the end of 2025 460 Germany 241 Belgium Owned clubs: 1,751 clubs (+35 net growth) 10 Luxembourg F ranchise clubs: 441 clubs (+ 6 net growth) 902 France 49 Austria Majority of club openings in growth c

  5. Slide 5: 6.1 million memberships

    6.1 MILLION MEMBERSHIPS 34% YoY membership growth Basic-Fit membership development 2016 to H1 2026 millions Franchise members Owned club members 7.0 YoY membership base grew by 1.5m, driven by 6.0 the Clever Fit acquisition and 576k membership growth at Basic-Fit clubs 5.0 4.0 Growth was recorded in

  6. Slide 6: New era of quality growth

    NEW ERA OF QUALITY GROWTH Executing multi-vertical growth strategy Organic Inorganic Franchise Cash Asset Margin genera- turn tion ROCE low to mid teens %

  7. Slide 7: wellyou acquisition - Germany

    WELLYOU ACQUISITION - GERMANY Bolt-on M&A accelerates Basic-Fit's path to critical mass in Germany TRANSACTION HIGHLIGHTS OWNED CLUB FOOTPRINT - GERMANY 41 clubs ~110,000 Owned clubs acquired, mainly Members across the acquired Northern Germany locations €52 million Q3 2026 Purchase price* — 5.3x 20

  8. Slide 8: New look

    NEW LOOK

  9. Slide 9: And new feel

    AND NEW FEEL LONGER OPENING HOURS IMPROVED PRODUCT IMPROVED IMPROVED SERVICES SERVICES Bio-hacking • •Growing is mainstream: importance 92% of of body composition • Further expanded broad opening • Structural trend towards holistic of people use tracking devices for wellbeing → expanding pilot Relax

  10. Slide 10: Updated outlook

    UPDATED OUTLOOK 2026* CONTINUED STRONG GROWTH IN REVENUE AND UNDERLYING EBITDA LESS RENT Revenue between Underlying EBITDA Significant Continued growth of €1.64 - €1.69 billion less rent €430 - improvement in net 50 Basic-Fit €460 million positive free cash owned clubs flow (was €415 - €455 million)

  11. Slide 11: Financials

    FINANCIALS

  12. Slide 12: 10 years of being listed

    10 YEARS OF BEING LISTED Celebrating the anniversary of the IPO

  13. Slide 13: 10 years of growth

    10 YEARS OF GROWTH All KPI’S have double digit CAGRs between 2016 - H1 2026 # of clubs # of memberships ('000s) 2,400 2,192 7.00 2,151 6.05 5.78 6.00 2,000 1,575 5.00 4.25 1,600 1,402 4.00 3.35 1,200 1,200 1,015 905 3.00 2.22 2.22 2.22 784 1.84 2.00 800 629 2.00 1.52 521 1.21 419 400 1.00 0.00 0 201

  14. Slide 14: Financial results

    FINANCIAL RESULTS Key metrics vs prior year Underlying EBITDA Revenue (€m) EBIT (€m) Net profit (€m) Free cash flow (€m) less rent (€m) +18% +36% +67% +€31m +€82m 25 24 800 204 96 677 150 58 -57 -8 H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2025 H1 2026 H1 2025 H1 2026

  15. Slide 15: Capex overview

    CAPEX OVERVIEW Expansion Capex Maintenance Capex Other Capex – Expansion capex of €39.6m – Maintenance capex of €54.4m – Other capex of €10.7m (H1 in H1 2026 in H1 2026 2025: €9.3m) – €1.47 (H1 2025: €1.38m) – €31k per club for the first half – This includes investments in spent on average per newly

  16. Slide 16: Free cash flow

    FREE CASH FLOW Bridge from Underlying EBITDA less rent to free cash flow in H1 2026 ( €m) 204 -54 -11 -28 -6 -35 63 -7 -39 25 Underlying Maintenance Other Net interest Tax and other Changes in Exceptionals Cash flow Expansion Free cash EBITDA less capex capex paid working before capex flow rent capi

  17. Slide 17: Access to liquidity of €359 million

    ACCESS TO LIQUIDITY OF €359MILLION Bridging the cash balance from FY 2025 to H1 2026 ( €m) -138 359 308 214 -149 145 -16 115 25 Cash Balance Free cash flow Convertible Convertible Net changes in Other* Cash Balance Undrawn RCF Access to FY 2025 proceeds repayments borrowings HY 2026 Liquidity 17 *Ot

  18. Slide 18: Well financed to meet future debt obligations

    WELL FINANCED TO MEET FUTURE DEBT OBLIGATIONS Future debt maturity ( €m) New €308 million CB to mature in 2031; replacing more expensive short term bank facilities Financial flexibility to execute multi-vertical growth 70 730 strategy 180 308 Main bank facility to mature in 2029 166 2026 2027 2028 2

  19. Slide 19: Updated outlook

    UPDATED OUTLOOK 2026* CONTINUED STRONG GROWTH IN REVENUE AND UNDERLYING EBITDA LESS RENT Revenue between Underlying EBITDA Significant Continued growth of €1.64 - €1.69 billion less rent €430 - improvement in net 50 Basic-Fit €460 million positive free cash owned clubs flow (was €415 - €455 million)

  20. Slide 20: Thank you!

    THANK YOU! 28 JULY 2026

Basic-Fit — H1 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix