Rockwool A/s Class A · OMXCOP:ROCK_A

Rockwool A/s Class A — Q2 2026 Earnings Presentation

19 slides from Rockwool A/s Class A's earnings presentation, Aug 20, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Half-year 2026 Financial results

    Half-year 2026 Financial results ROCKWOOL Headquarter, Denmark

  2. Slide 2: Forward-looking statement

    Forward-looking statement The statements on the future in this presentation, including expected revenue and earnings, are associated with risks and uncertainties and may be affected by factors influencing the activities of the Group, such as the global economic environment, including interest and ex

  3. Slide 3: Six percent revenue growth in H1 2026

    Six percent revenue growth in H1 2026 Group Revenue in +6.3% revenue 1,906 MEUR local currencies  Group revenue up 5% in reported figures EBIT 249 MEUR EBIT margin 13.1% EBIT down 6 percent EBIT margin down 1.5 percentage points Net profit from continuing 178 MEUR Free cash flow -151 MEUR operation

  4. Slide 4: Record high Q2 revenue driven by volume

    Record high Q2 revenue driven by volume Group Revenue in +10.2% revenue 1,000 MEUR local currencies  Record-high quarterly revenue Group revenue up 10% in reported figures EBIT 129 MEUR EBIT margin 12.9% EBIT up 3% EBIT margin down 0.9 percentage points Net profit from continuing 93 MEUR Free cash

  5. Slide 5: H1 revenue up six percent driven by volume

    H1 revenue up six percent driven by volume ROCKWOOL Group +6.3% Net revenue  Revenue reached 1,906 MEUR, up 6.3 percent in local currencies, and up 4.8 percent in reported figures. +6.3% +4.8% H1 2025 1.906 1.818 H1 2026 Local currencies H1 2026 Reported figures H1 2025 H1 2026 ROCKWOOL Headquarter

  6. Slide 6: Record high Q2 revenue from strong 10 percent growth

    Record high Q2 revenue from strong 10 percent growth ROCKWOOL Group +10.2% Net revenue  Revenue reached 1,000 MEUR, up 10.2 percent in local currencies, and up 9.6 percent in reported figures. +10.2% +9.6% Q2 2025 Q2 2026 Local currencies 1.000 912 Q2 2026 Reported figures Q2 2025 Q2 2026 Cigacice

  7. Slide 7: H1 revenue growth across business segments

    H1 revenue growth across business segments Insulation segment Systems segment +6.3% +6.6% Net revenue Net revenue   Insulation segment revenue reached 1,572 MEUR, Systems segment revenue reached 334 MEUR, up 6.3 percent in local currencies. up 6.6 percent in local currencies. Net revenue MEUR +6.3

  8. Slide 8: Q2 revenue gained momentum in both business segments

    Q2 revenue gained momentum in both business segments Insulation segment Systems segment +10.4% +9.3% Net revenue Net revenue   Insulation segment revenue reached 829 MEUR, Systems segment revenue reached 171 MEUR, up 10.4 percent in local currencies. up 9.3 percent in local currencies. Net revenue

  9. Slide 9: Exceptional Q2 2026 performance

    Exceptional Q2 2026 performance Growth in local North +4.2% Western +7.7% Eastern +30.5% Asia +17.0% currencies America  Europe  Europe  and others  Growth in Two percent up in reported Eight percent up in reported 32 percent up in reported 15 percent up in reported reported figures figures figu

  10. Slide 10: Good Q2 profitability despite several factors

    Good Q2 profitability despite several factors EBITDA margin Down 0.7 percentage points 20.8% EBIT margin Down 0.9 percentage points 12.9% ▪ EBITDA reached 208 MEUR, up six percent compared to last year. ▪ EBIT reached 129 MEUR, up three percent. ▪ Margin impacted by inflation on energy, certain oil-

  11. Slide 11: Q2 segment margin – managing pressures

    Q2 segment margin – managing pressures Insulation segment Systems segment EBIT margin Down 1.0 percentage point 11.9% EBIT margin Down 0.3 percentage points 12.6% Systems EBIT was 21 MEUR, up seven percent Insulation EBIT was 108 MEUR, up two percent. compared to last year. ▪ The result reflects tim

  12. Slide 12: Q2 investments in new capacity and decarbonisation

    Q2 investments in new capacity and decarbonisation ▪ The largest investments related to the factory Investments Q2 206 MEUR projects in the United States and India and 199 additional capacity in Romania. 156 154 43 ▪ Sustainability investments related to electrical 28 Sustainability Investments excl

  13. Slide 13: Improved operating cash flow generation

    Improved operating cash flow generation Change in Q2 free Free cash flow was -32 MEUR, down 91 MEUR compared to Q2 2025. -32 MEUR net working +3 MEUR cash flow capital The decrease was related to higher investments. Cash from operations Change in net working capital was increased 31 MEUR compared to

  14. Slide 14: Progress on sustainability goals in H1 2026

    Progress on sustainability goals in H1 2026 Rolling 4 quarters 2030 goals 2034 goals Baseline year 2015 Baseline year 2019 Scope 1 and 2 CO2 emission intensity Absolute Scope 1 and 2 GHG emissions (CO2e) 25% 50% (in 2034) On track 19% 38% On track Water use intensity On track Baseline year 2024 14%

  15. Slide 15: Outlook 2026

    Outlook 2026 Groningen Seaports, the Netherlands 15

  16. Slide 16: Outlook 2026

    Outlook 2026 1 Revenue growth between 5-7 percent in local currencies, raised from 3-6 percent 2 EBIT margin between 13-14 percent 3 Investments around 750 MEUR excluding acquisitions, changed from around 700 MEUR. ScanArc factory, Sweden 2026 Outlook 4 February 2026 11 May 2026 19 May 2026 19 Augus

  17. Slide 17: Key figures for the Group

    Key figures for the Group MEUR Q2 Q2 YoY H1 H1 YoY FY 2026 2025 (%) 2026 2025 (%) 2025 Statement of profit and loss Revenue 1,000 912 9.6% 1,906 1,818 4.8% 3,616 EBITDA 208 197 6.1% 395 404 -1.8% 775 EBIT 129 126 2.7% 249 266 -6.2% 492 Profit before tax 124 123 1.1% 238 264 -9.6% 480 Profit from con

  18. Slide 18: Questions?

    Questions? ZN Rockwoot

  19. Slide 19: Thank you

    Thank you ROCKWOOL A/S Hovedgaden 584 2640 Hedehusene Denmark CVR No. 54879415 Tel.: +45 46 56 03 00 www.rockwool.com 19

Rockwool — Q2 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix