Jubilant Pharmova Limited · NSE:JUBLPHARMA

Jubilant Pharmova — Q4 FY25 Earnings Presentation

94 slides from Jubilant Pharmova's earnings presentation, May 16, 2025

  1. Slide 1: Cover letter to BSE and NSE

    May 16, 2025 BSE Limited, National Stock Exchange of India Limited, Floor 25, P. J. Towers Exchange Plaza, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Dalal Street, Fort Bandra (E), Mumbai - 400 001 Mumbai - 400051 Scrip Code: 530019 Symbol: JUBLPHARMA Sub: Press Release alongwith Earnings Presentation on the financials

  2. Slide 2: Jubilant Pharmova – Q4 & FY25 Results press release

    Jubilant Pharmova Limited 1A, Sector 16A, Noida – 201301, India Tel.: +91 120 4361000 PRESS RELEASE www.jubilantpharmova.com Noida, May 16, 2025 JUBILANT PHARMOVA – Q4 & FY25 RESULTS On track towards realizing Vision 2030 Sustained growth momentum, EBITDA margin expansion and Net Debt / EBITDA reduc

  3. Slide 3: Press release: Q4 highlights and segmental performance

    The large innovator pharma companies, for their US requirements, are now looking to create an alternate manufacturing site in the US as a risk management measure in the event of tariff imposed by the US govt. Therefore, the company is starting to see excellent traction in the CDMO Sterile Injectable

  4. Slide 4: About Jubilant Pharmova Limited

    to mitigate any potential tariff’s imposed by the US govt. In light of that, we are starting to see excellent traction in Requests for Proposals (RFPs) for Line 3 including from Big Pharma. We expect to finalise these within FY26. The commercial production on line 3 is expected to start in FY26. We

  5. Slide 5: About Jubilant Therapeutics and contacts

    Therapeutics is involved in the Proprietary Novel Drugs business and is an innovative biopharmaceutical company developing breakthrough therapies in the area of oncology and auto-immune disorders. The Company operates multiple manufacturing facilities that cater to all the regulated markets includin

  6. Slide 6: Chairmen's Message

    Chairmen’s Message Dear Fellow Shareholders, FY25 has been a transformative year for your Company. We have not only made huge strides towards our strategic goals but also delivered superlative financial performance to create sustainable shareholder value. In Feb’2025, we outlined our Vision 2030, wh

  7. Slide 7: Industry Outlook, Business Outlook, FY25 Financial Performance Review

    Industry Outlook In 2024,the US market pharmaceutical market grew to USD 487 Bn. in net prices, an increase of 11.4% over last year. Total prescription medicine use increased 1.7%, reaching 215 billion days of therapy. A small subset of products drove much of the growth. 31 products had greater than

  8. Slide 8: Earnings Presentation Q4'FY25

    Earnings Presentation Q4’FY25

  9. Slide 9: Forward-looking statements

    Statements in this document relating to future status, events, or circumstances, including but not limited to statements about plans and objectives, the progress and results of research and development, potential product characteristics and uses, product sales potential and target dates for product

  10. Slide 10: Strong presence in diverse sectors

    Strong presence in diverse sectors • Pharmaceuticals • Contract Research & Development Services • Life Science Ingredients • Therapeutics • Performance Polymers • Auto Dealerships • Food Service (QSR) • Oil and Gas services Global presence through investments • India • Europe • Africa • USA • Singap

  11. Slide 11: Business segments overview

    Radiopharma Allergy Immunotherapy CDMO Sterile Injectables Leading manufacturer 2nd largest player Leading contract manufacturer of Radiopharmaceuticals in the US Allergenic extract market in North America in North America Sole supplier of Venom Serves top global innovator pharma 2nd largest radioph

  12. Slide 12: Business and currency wise revenue split

    Business wise Revenue Split Currency wise Revenue Split FY25 FY25 Generics, 9% Rest, 8% Allergy Immunotherapy, 10% CRDMO, Radiopharma, 16% 47% USD, 92% CDMO - SI, 18% Specialty Products (Radiopharma, Allergy Immunotherapy) and Specialty Services (CDMO & CRDMO) Majority revenues are contribute majori

  13. Slide 13: Geography wise revenue split

    Geography wise Revenue Split Origin of Goods & Services sold in the US FY25 FY25 Goods & Services from India, Rest of World, Goods & 10%* 20% Services from Canada, 18%* US, Goods & Services 80% from US , 72% US market constitutes Goods from Canada (Radiopharmaceuticals) exempted from majority of rev

  14. Slide 14: Manufacturing and research facilities

    Kirkland, Montreal, Canada Spokane, Washington, US CDMO – SteriIe Injectables Radiopharmaceuticals CDMO – SteriIe Injectables Allergy Immunotherapy NORTH AMERICA 6 Manufacturing facilities Roorkee, Uttrakhand, India - Generics Nanjangud, Karnataka, India - CDMO API 3 INDIA Research facilities & EURO

  15. Slide 15: Vision 2030: 2x Revenue, 25% EBITDA Margin, Zero Net Debt

    From To Actual FY24 FY30 FY25 2x Revenue Rs. 6,703 Cr. Rs. 13,500 Cr. Rs. 7,235 Cr. 8% 25% EBITDA Margin ~ 15 % 23% to 25% 17% Zero Net Debt Rs. 2,457 Cr. Zero Rs. 1,299 Cr. High Teens RoCE High Single digit High Teens 11%* • ( EBIT before exceptional items ) / Average ((Equity + Gross Debt ) less (

  16. Slide 16: Business Growth Drivers

    Business Growth Drivers Leadership in Ruby-Fill® Radiopharma Launch New PET, SPECT and Therapeutic products (MIBG) Invest in 6 high margin PET Radiopharmacies in US Allergy immunotherapy Strengthen competitive position and develop new products CDMO - Sterile Injectables Double capacity in Spokane, U

  17. Slide 17: Radiopharma

    Radiopharma

  18. Slide 18: Radiopharmaceuticals in treatment of life-threatening diseases

    SPECT PET Radiopharmaceutical Imaging Imaging Therapeutics Low Energy High Energy Systemically or Locally gamma rays positrons Delivered detected by SPECT cameras detected by a PET scanner radiation using pharmaceuticals Isotopes - Tc99m Isotopes - Rb82, F18, Ga68 Isotopes – I131, Lu177, Ac225 MAA,

  19. Slide 19: US Radiopharmaceutical Market Growth Drivers & Trends

    US Radiopharmaceutical Market Growth Drivers & Trends USD Bn. ~ 20 Launch of advanced • PSMA Therapeutic, Pluvicto for Prostrate Cancer ~USD 2.0 Bn. Therapies CAGR: New • PSMA Diagnostics for Prostrate Cancer ~ USD 1.5 Bn. 20%+ • Broad range of applicability e.g. Alzheimer’s products in • Special re

  20. Slide 20: Radiopharma industry characteristics

    Stringent manufacturing & regulatory environment Adherence with extensive license framework. Stringent manufacturing set up required to handle isotopes Managing time sensitive Forward integration logistics with radiopharmacies Radioactive isotope decays Forward integration with exponentially. The ha

  21. Slide 21: PET Dx, SPECT Dx and therapeutics products

    Organ Key Indication Product PET Dx Cardiac Coronary Artery disease Ruby - Fill® Breast Lymph nodes detection Sulfur Colloid Cardiac blood pool imaging Tc99m-Gluceptate Cardiac • Diversified across diagnostics & therapeutics Coronary Artery Disease Tc99m-Sestamibi • Current TAM at USD 400 Mn. Gastro

  22. Slide 22: Key products: Draximage, Ruby-Fill, HICON

    Draximage ® MAA Draximage ® DTPA Ruby-Fill ® HICON® Sodium Iodine I 131 Solution USP It is used for Cardiac PET scan, MAA is used in the perfusion DTPA is used to assess HICON® is a radioactive to evaluate regional myocardial phase of a ventilation/perfusion pulmonary ventilation function in therape

  23. Slide 23: Radiopharmaceuticals financial performance

    Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y • Q4’FY25 & FY25 revenue grew on back of growth in Ruby-Fill ® and new product, Sulphur Colloid ( launched in FY24 ) Revenue 256 265 296 15% 952 1,074 13% • Q4’FY25 and FY25 EBITDA grew YoY due to EBITDA 126 125 136 8% 477 505 6% r

  24. Slide 24: Radiopharmaceuticals FY30 targets

    Revenue: More than 2x of FY24 Growth on track EBITDA Margin: Margins to improve on the back of new More than 50% Growth drivers: products introduction • Ruby-Fill® • New PET & Revenue: Rs. 1,074 Cr. Revenue: Rs. 952 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 47% SPECT products EBITDA Margin: 50% • MIBG FY24 FY25 FY30 17

  25. Slide 25: Ruby-Fill rubidium generator and elution system

    Ruby-Fill ® Rubidium 82 generator and Elusion System Growth drivers: Competitive advantage • Ruby-Fill® • Longer life per generator (7 weeks vs 6 weeks for peer) • New PET & SPECT • Better image quality and consistency products • Constant Activity • MIBG Current Position • Market Size ~ USD 180 Mn.

  26. Slide 26: New products in SPECT and PET imaging

    Developing new products in SPECT Imaging to maintain leadership & in PET Imaging for growth Growth drivers: • Ruby-Fill® Incremental TAM Potential Peak Annual Timeline No. of launches • New PET & SPECT USD Mn. Sales - USD Mn. products FY27 50 20 2 • MIBG FY28 250 60 3 FY29 250 40 4 Total 550 120 9 1

  27. Slide 27: MIBG and HICON Sodium Iodide I 131

    HICON® Sodium Iodide I 131 - Commercialised MIBG - Undergoing Clinical trials Growth drivers: • Ruby-Fill® • Potential peak sales • New PET & SPECT USD 70 - 100 Mn. products • Data package to FDA • MIBG by H2’FY26 • Iodine I 131, HICON® is standard care for patients • Used in imaging & treatment for

  28. Slide 28: Radiopharmacy

    m \sm 93 | oa \ os \ a \8 Vp \ Pu \ Am \Gm \ 8 \eptunium, ae \ Americium \ Cuwurn | Barkan |\Cadon

  29. Slide 29: Radiopharmacy Growth Drivers & Trends

    Growth Drivers & Trends SPECT Radiopharmacy PET Radiopharmacy • Consolidated market in the US. Large M&A transactions in Radiopharmacies • Increasing demand for novel PET products driving PET radiopharmacies growth • Stringent USP 825 regulations to drive increase in therapeutics dispensing through

  30. Slide 30: Consolidated market and barriers to entry

    Consolidated Market Barriers to Entry 1 Stringent Regulations # of radio SPECT PET # of hospitals Each treatment site is required to obtain a license pharmacies in the US pharmacies pharmacies served in the US from Nuclear Regulatory Commission and comply with additional state, local, and hospital r

  31. Slide 31: Radiopharmacy network and new PET sites

    nd 45 Current SPECT Current Cyclotron 6 New PET SITES Radiopharmacies USP<825> JDR network is USP 825 with ~ 20% WD compliant Portland volume market MT ND ME share OR MN VT ID Saginaw NH SD Minneapolis WI NY Business moat 1,800 Boston Detroit Wilkes WY MI Barre Phila- RI Unique combination of delphi

  32. Slide 32: Radiopharmacy financial performance

    Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y • Q4’FY25 and FY25 revenue grew YoY on the back of increase in volume from new products Revenue 561 576 600 7% 2,050 2,314 13% • FY25 EBITDA lower YoY due to increase in competitive intensity in SPECT radiopharmacies EBITDA 38 5 6

  33. Slide 33: Radiopharmacy FY30 targets

    Revenue: 2x of FY24 Growth on track EBITDA Margin: Margins to improve as PET Pharmacy ~ 7% to 8% revenues increase Revenue: Rs. 2,314 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 1% Revenue: Rs. 2,050 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 3% FY24 FY25 FY30 26

  34. Slide 34: PET radiopharmacy expansion

    Growth driver: • PET expansion • Strengthened network to enable long term contracts with PET radiopharmaceutical manufacturers • Fully operational by FY28. Funding through internal accruals and long-term credit • Expect Asset turnover of 1.0x and RoCE 20% + on the USD 50 Mn. investment 27

  35. Slide 35: Allergy Immunotherapy

    Allergy Immunotherapy

  36. Slide 36: Allergies, testing and treatment

    • 20% + global population have allergies e.g. Asthma and Allergenic Rhinits • Allergy Immunotherapy requires repeated shots of allergic antigens to develop immunity Allergies Testing Treatment 29

  37. Slide 37: Global Allergy Immunotherapy Market

    Global Allergy Immunotherapy Market Growth Drivers and Trends USD Bn. • Concentrated US market with 3 players 3.0 • Complex supply chain from sourcing to processing 2.2 2.7 • Grandfathered approvals, new product needs BLA 2.0 0.2 0.3 • Market increasing in Sub-Lingual delivery 2023 2028 Non-US US •

  38. Slide 38: HollisterStier allergy products

    nd • 100-year-old ‘HollisterStier’ brand • Onshore US FDA approved manufacturing • Sole Supplier of Venom extracts in the US • Dedicated sales force in the US • 200+ allergenic & 6 venom extracts • 2,000+ Allergists / ENTs as customers Venom Extracts Allergenic Extracts Skin Testing Devices Venom ex

  39. Slide 39: Allergy Immunotherapy financial performance

    • FY25 revenue grew on the back of revenue Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y growth in the US market. Revenue 188 171 192 2% 679 701 3% • Q4’FY25 EBITDA margin increased YoY due to increase in production volume. EBITDA 75 48 88 17% 273 245 (10%) EBITDA Margin (%) 4

  40. Slide 40: Allergy Immunotherapy FY30 targets

    Revenue: ~1.5x of FY24 Expect growth to EBITDA Margin: increase Margins in range 35% to 40% Revenue: Rs. 701 Cr. Revenue: Rs. 679 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 35% EBITDA Margin: 40% FY24 FY25 FY30 33

  41. Slide 41: Allergy Immunotherapy growth strategy

    Strengthen competitive Grow outside US Increase investment position in US business in R&D • Retain and grow Venom • Develop new products & customers & patient base • Increase outside US technologies Venom sales through strategic partnerships in • Increase US revenue in • Build treatment European mar

  42. Slide 42: CDMO - Sterile Injectables

    — aR C= tf >} CDMO - Sterile | Injectables

  43. Slide 43: CDMO-SI Growth Drivers & Trends

    Global CDMO-SI Market Size Growth Drivers & Trends USD Bn 20 • Innovator Pharma companies, for their US 17 16 requirement, are planning to shift the 14 13 manufacturing from Europe to US, as a risk mitigation measure due to impending Tariffs by the US Govt. • Consolidation in supply due to large 202

  44. Slide 44: CDMO-SI contract and entry barrier characteristics

    • Majority of commercial contracts are typically long duration (typically 3 years or more with auto renewal) • Greenfield expansion is considerably difficult due to high up-front capex required with ongoing opex to support initial product commercialization • Innovator companies prefer onshore North

  45. Slide 45: Top pharma customers and fill-finish services

    • 5 of the top 20 pharma companies as customers • 25+ customers across the world with multiple products having patent protection and limited competition • 5+ years average relationship time with Top 10 Customers • 90%+ repeat customer business • 24 months of switching timelines for customers • Full

  46. Slide 46: CDMO Sterile Injectables financial performance

    • Q4’FY25 and FY25 revenue grew YoY due to Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y increase in demand volume and pricing Revenue 259 306 340 31% 1,117 1,272 14% • Q4’FY25 and FY25 EBITDA margins increased YoY on the back of revenue growth EBITDA 58 51 95 63% 192 292 52%

  47. Slide 47: CDMO Sterile Injectables FY30 targets

    Revenue : More than 2x of FY24 EBITDA Margin : Growth ahead of expectations More than 25% Margins on track Revenue : Rs. 1,272 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 23% Revenue : Rs. 1,117 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 17% FY24 FY25 FY30 40

  48. Slide 48: Capacity doubling timeline, Lines 3 and 4

    Growth driver: • Doubling Capacity Timeline FY’24 FY’25 FY’26 FY’27 FY’28 LINE 3 Installation Media Fill Tech Transfer Commercial Production LINE 4 Design Construction Installation Media Fill Commercial Production • Total investment at USD 285 Mn. ( RoCE > 20%) including US Govt. funding of USD 150

  49. Slide 49: CRDMO: Drug Discovery Services, CDMO API

    CRDMO: Drug Discovery Services, CDMO API

  50. Slide 50: Drug Discovery and CDMO API market growth drivers

    Drug Discovery Services Market Size USD Bn. Growth Drivers & Trends 10 8 Drug Discovery Market • Biosecure Act advantage • Rise in specialized technologies such as ADCs and oligonucleotides 2023 2028 CDMO API Market Size USD Bn. CDMO API Market 130 95 • Rising interest in custom generics • Rapid mom

  51. Slide 51: Top pharma customers in drug discovery

    • 8 of the top 20 pharma companies as customers with 5x increase in revenue share from large pharma • Indian Leader for “Integrated Drug Discovery”, with a track record of +85 programs and Big pharma strategic partnership • Strengthen European penetration, with multifold revenue increase • Fully int

  52. Slide 52: Drug Discovery Services and CDMO capabilities

    Drug Discovery Services & Early CDMO Late CDMO & APIs Integrated Chemistry Research Contract Development & Advanced Intermediate CoE Biologics Drug Discovery Centre Innovation Centre Manufacturing Centre & ( St. Julien, France ) (IDDC, Bengaluru) (CIRC, G. Noida) (API CDMC) API Manufacturing ~ 35 Sc

  53. Slide 53: Drug Discovery financial performance

    Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y • Q4’FY25 and FY25 revenue increased YoY due to new contracts from large pharma customers Revenue 117 150 156 33% 449 570 27% • Q4’FY25 and FY25 EBITDA increased YoY on the back of revenue growth EBITDA 29 39 41 42% 106 136 29% EBI

  54. Slide 54: Drug Discovery FY30 targets

    Revenue: ~ 3x of FY24 EBITDA Margin: Growth on track More than 25% Margins on track Revenue: Rs. 570 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 24% Revenue: Rs. 449 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 24% FY24 FY25 FY30 47

  55. Slide 55: Drug Discovery growth drivers and Biosecure Act

    Growth driver: • Add large pharma • Executing strategy on large pharma Proposed Biosecure Act • Footprint in EU • Act passed in Sep’24 by US House of Representatives • Introduction of ADCs, mAbs, and Biologics platforms • American pharma companies to look for alternatives besides China 48

  56. Slide 56: Drug Discovery capacity expansion

    Expansion at current sites, Greater Noida & Bengaluru Expansion at new site, Devanahalli, Bengaluru Capacity : 1,000 FTE’s ( FY25 )  2,000 FTE’s ( FY26 )  4,000 FTE’s ( FY27 ) Total Capex USD 150 Mn. ( Expect RoCE > 20% ) 49

  57. Slide 57: Pierre Fabre partnership

    • Expanded TAM by USD 1.4 Bn. in mAbs and ADCs • Added strategic footprint in the EU • Enhanced domain expertise in ADC • Unique & cost-effective delivery model 50

  58. Slide 58: CDMO API financial performance

    Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y • Q4’Y25 revenue increased YoY on the back of execution of back orders. Pricing pressure continues. Revenue 165 142 182 11% 645 581 (10%) • Q4’FY25 and FY25 EBITDA margins increased EBITDA 24 20 39 62% 63 87 39% YoY due to cost opt

  59. Slide 59: CDMO API FY30 targets

    Revenue: 2x of FY24 Expect to return to EBITDA Margin: growth Margin improvement More than 15% on track Revenue: Rs. 645 Cr. Revenue: Rs. 581 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 10% EBITDA Margin: 15% FY24 FY25 FY30 52

  60. Slide 60: CDMO API growth drivers

    Growth driver: • Grow CDMO API • Further Strengthen CDMO: Leverage GMP manufacturing capabilities for Innovative New Chemical Entities • Custom Manufacturing: Partner with large pharma to manufacture products requiring life cycle management • China plus one strategy: Resilient supply chain through i

  61. Slide 61: Generics

    Generics

  62. Slide 62: Generics Market Growth Drivers and Trends

    Generics Market Growth Drivers and Trends USD Bn ~ 532 Developed Market 19 • US market to grow at 2%, signs of decrease in price reductions ~ 406 15 203 • Non-US market to grow by 5 - 7% 149 India Market 310 242 • India market to grow in excess of 8% • Brand building, in-clinic effectiveness of sale

  63. Slide 63: Generics market approach

    Non-US international market • Broad therapeutic coverage - CVS, CNS, GI and multi specialty • 1 key markets with triple digit revenue in INR Cr., Build total of 3 - 4 markets (B2B2C) • Global presence in 50+ markets - US, Europe, Canada, Japan, Australia • CMO to few large branded generics customers

  64. Slide 64: Generics financial performance

    Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y • Q4’FY25 and FY25 revenue decreased YoY due to conscious focus on profitable products Revenue 201 200 157 (22%) 775 685 (12%) • Delivered 3% EBITDA margin in FY25 ahead of expectations EBITDA (39) 30 (17) 57% (141) 24 117% EBITDA

  65. Slide 65: Generics FY30 targets

    Revenue : ~2x of FY24 Expect to return to EBITDA Margin : growth Margin improvement 15% to 17% on track Revenue : Rs. 775 Cr. EBITDA Margin : (18%) Revenue : Rs. 685 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 3% FY24 FY25 FY30 58

  66. Slide 66: Generics growth drivers

    Launch Grow the profitable Build branded new products Non-US international market business • Relaunch dormant ANDAs from • Launch 6 to 8 new products • Build presence in Diabetes, Roorkee and CMO network every year Dyslipidemia and Hypertension • Secure ANDAs approvals • Scale 3 to 4 key markets • S

  67. Slide 67: Proprietary Novel Drugs

    Proprietary Novel Drugs

  68. Slide 68: Proprietary Novel Drugs approach

    • Develop precision oral medicines with enhanced safety and therapeutic efficacy • Focused on specific set of patients, not responding to other therapies • Low-cost in-house discovery engine to generate drug candidates, validated through partnerships • Guided by world’s leading oncologists from Memo

  69. Slide 69: JBI-802

    • Company sponsored Phase II trial underway Blood Cancer • Highly differentiated for safety and efficacy than peers ET/MPN • Total Addressable Market in US: USD 3.3 Bn. • Investigator led trial is being initiated Lung Cancer JBI-802 NSCLC • Demonstrated clinical efficacy in two NSCLC patients in pha

  70. Slide 70: JBI-802 patient responses

    • Non small cell lung cancer patient progressed to last stage after immunotherapy. Post taking JBI-802 treatment, patient has been doing very well even after two years. Major symptoms have disappeared with confirmed partial response with ~40% tumor reduction • Over 50% shrinkage of the patient’s liv

  71. Slide 71: JBI-778

    Lung Cancer • Total Addressable Market in US: USD 2.0 Bn. NSCLC with EGFR mutation Brain Tumor • High unmet need with no effective treatment option JBI-778 HGG • Total Addressable Market in US: USD 1.7 Bn. Phase I trial underway Head & Neck • Chemotherapy, current treatment option has low efficacy c

  72. Slide 72: Proprietary Novel Drugs financial performance

    • Continue to invest in a calibrated manner in two Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y lead programs Revenue 0 0 0 0 0 EBITDA (7) (5) (4) 51% (30) (18) 40% 65

  73. Slide 73: Proprietary Novel Drugs outlook

    • Expect clinical data readouts from CY 2025 to CY 2026 • Explore monetization through licensing or external fund raising 66

  74. Slide 74: Consolidated financial performance

    Particulars ( Rs. Cr. ) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 Y-o-Y FY24 FY25 Y-o-Y • FY25 Revenue grew YoY on the back of growth in revenue across Radiopharma, Allergy Immunotherapy, CDMO SI and CRDMO Revenue 1,759 1,822 1,929 10% 6,703 7,235 8% Other Income 14 9 12 69 57 • FY25 EBITDA Margins expanded YoY due t

  75. Slide 75: Net debt and leverage

    Particulars ( Rs. Cr. ) Mar 31, 2024 Mar 31, 2025 • Net Debt / Ebitda improved sharply Net Debt ( On constant currency, Net of DIC ) 2,457 1,299 • USD 125 million voluntary prepayment in FY25 to reduce debt Net Debt / Equity 0.46 0.22 Net Debt / EBITDA (TTM) 2.5 1.1 Long Term Capex Creditors 0 453 E

  76. Slide 76: Sustainability Performance

    DJSI Score 60% EcoVadis Score 65 Winner – Mid/Small Cap Category B - Water Security, D - Climate Member since 2005 All Indian manufacturing plants are 19% reduction in Specific Water Zero Liquid Discharge Consumption v/s FY 25 target Sustainability Performance 13 PP increase in renewable in 21% redu

  77. Slide 77: Business-wise highlights

    Radio Pharmaceuticals : New products and Ruby-Fill® maintaining growth momentum 1 Radio Pharmacies : Competitive intensity higher in SPECT, Commercial distribution of PLYARIFY® in PET started in H2’FY25 2 Allergy Immunotherapy : Revenue grew YoY; EBITDA margins normalized 3 CDMO Sterile Injectable :

  78. Slide 78: Segment-wise income and EBITDA

    Total Income ( Rs. Cr. ) Q4’FY24 Q3’FY25 Q4’FY25 FY24 FY25 Revenue (A) 1,759 1,822 1,929 6,703 7,235 a. Radiopharma 818 841 895 3,001 3,388 Radiopharmaceuticals 256 265 296 952 1,074 Radiopharmacies 561 576 600 2,050 2,314 b. Allergy Immunotherapy 188 171 192 679 701 c. CDMO Sterile Injectables 259

  79. Slide 79: Vision 2030 targets

    Revenue Reach 2x from FY24 to FY30 EBITDA Margin 23% to 25% by FY30 Net Debt Zero by FY30 RoCE High Teens by FY30 72

  80. Slide 80: Annexure

    Annexure Arvind Chokhany Group CFO, Whole-time Director

  81. Slide 81: Leadership team

    Shyam S Bhartia Hari S Bhartia Priyavrat Bhartia Arjun S Bhartia Chairman Co-Chairman Managing Director Joint Managing Director Arvind Chokhany Shantanu Jha Dr Tushar Gupta Group CFO, Whole-time Director Group CHRO Head - Corporate Strategy 74

  82. Slide 82: Business CEOs

    Harsher Singh Chris Preti Giuliano Perfetti CEO - Jubilant Radiopharma CEO - CDMO Sterile Injectables CEO - CRDMO, Biosys Dr Jaidev Rajpal Kyle Ferguson Dr Syed Kazmi CEO - Jubilant Generics CEO - Allergy Immunotherapy CEO - Jubilant Therapeutics 75

  83. Slide 83: Shareholding pattern

    0.6% 24.6% Promoter and Promoter Group Domestic Institutions 50.7% Foreign Institutions Non - Institutions 17.2% Employee Benefit Trust 7.1% 76

  84. Slide 84: Abbreviations

    Abbreviation Details Abbreviation Details CVS Cardiovascular System MEA Middle East Africa CNS Central Nervous System LATAM Latin America CDMO Contract Development Manufacturing Organization LOE Loss of exclusivity CRDMO Contract Research & Development Manufacturing Organization FDA (US) U.S. Food a

  85. Slide 85: Thanks!

    Thanks!

  86. Slide 86: Q4 and Full year FY25 Q&A, Disclaimer

    Q4 and Full year FY25 Q&A Disclaimer Statements in this document relating to future status, events, or circumstances, including but not limited to statements about plans and objectives, the progress and results of research and development, potential product characteristics and uses, product sales po

  87. Slide 87: Q&A: Radiopharmaceuticals

    Radiopharmaceuticals Q1. Can you talk about growth in Ruby-Fill®? Answer: Ruby-fill® is a best in class Positron Emission Tomography (PET) radiopharmaceutical product used for Cardiac imaging through a non-invasive procedure of the myocardium, to evaluate regional myocardial perfusion in adult patie

  88. Slide 88: Q&A: product pipeline and results

    Answer: We have a very strong pipeline of products in PET and SPECT with an Addressable Market at approx. USD 550 million. These products are generics or 505 B(2) versions of existing products and will be launched from FY27 to FY29. In addition to that, on the therapeutics side, we are working on MI

  89. Slide 89: Q&A: Radiopharmacy and Allergy Immunotherapy

    profitability is expected to increase as the revenue mix from PET radiopharmacies increase. Allergy Immunotherapy Q8. What are the growth levers in this business? Answer: The business is moving ahead on a three-pronged growth strategy. The first is to strengthen the existing position in both Venom a

  90. Slide 90: Q&A: CDMO Sterile Injectables demand

    As big pharma is focused on internalising only select capabilities, this increase in demand is being outsourced to specialised CDMO Sterile fill and finish companies. In addition, there is a strong Customer preference for on-shore capacity due to higher- value products, regulatory & supply chain adv

  91. Slide 91: Q&A: Montreal facility FDA classification

    Answer: Our Montreal facility received OAI classification post FDA audit in FY25. Pursuant to the USFDA audit observations and in light of recently issued new and stringent cGMP guidelines for sterile fill and finish manufacturing facilities, we implemented corrective and Preventive actions (CAPA’s)

  92. Slide 92: Q&A: CRDMO and Pierre Fabre

    We have talked about increasing our FTE capacity by four times to 4,000 FTE’s in phased manner to cater to increasing demand. Q15. Can you talk about the partnership with Pierre Fabre? Answer: We have announced a strategic partnership with Pierre Fabre, France. This strategic partnership will enable

  93. Slide 93: Q&A: Generics launches and Novel Drugs

    Q19. Can you tell us your plans for new product launches? Answer: We plan to launch six to eight products per annum in our US and non-US international markets. We have secured approval of (7) ANDA’s in the last year. We have also acquired (2) ANDAs. In line with our communication, we are ramping up

  94. Slide 94: Q&A: Consolidated financials and tariffs

    Consolidated Financials Q22. Can you talk about financial performance in Q4’FY25 ? Answer: In Q4’FY25, revenue grew by 10% to Rs. 1,929 Cr. EBITDA grew by 23% to Rs. 357 Cr. Normalised PAT grew by 127% to Rs. 139 Cr. Q23. What is the outlook for FY26? Answer: In FY25, Revenue grew by 8% on a YoY bas

Jubilant Pharmova — Q4 FY25 Earnings Presentation on 6ix