Seera Holding Group · TADAWUL:1810

Seera — FY2024 Earnings Presentation

25 slides from Seera's earnings presentation, Mar 13, 2025

  1. Slide 1: Earnings Presentation FY 2024

    Earnings Presentation FY 2024 Seera Earnings Presentation | 13/03/2025 1

  2. Slide 2: Robust booking volumes drove revenue growth, while EBITDA affected by one-off impairments

    Robust booking volumes drove revenue growth, while EBITDA and bottom line were affected by one-off asset impairments Key Highlights: Net Booking Value FY 2024 NBV composition (%) Revenue FY 2024 < < Hospitality 1.4% Other 1.4% 14,667 4,106 • NBV growth driven by expansion Car Rental in key segments

  3. Slide 3: FY 2024 in Review

    FY 2024 in Review Seera Earnings Presentation | 13/03/2025 3

  4. Slide 4: Strong underlying performance of travel platform and car rental; earnings hit by impairments

    Strong underlying performance of the travel platform and car rental business; earnings and returns hit by one-off impairments YoY % YoY % SAR Mn FY 2024 FY 2023 4Q 2024 4Q 2023 Change Change Adj. EBITDA (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Net booking value 14,667 12,486 +17% 3,607 3,475 +4% +18% Revenue 4,106 3,291 +2

  5. Slide 5: Group NBV and revenue growth driven by strong demand and M&A

    Group NBV and revenue growth in FY 2024 continued to be driven by strong demand across key sectors and strategic M&A activity Net Booking Value (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Revenue (SAR Mn) FY 2024 +17% +25% 14,667 4,106 12,486 3,291 +4% -1% 3,475 3,607 1,017 1,005 4Q 23 4Q 24 FY 23 FY 24 4Q 23 4Q 24 FY 23 FY 2

  6. Slide 6: Opex inflation lagged behind revenue growth thanks to cost control

    Opex inflation lagged behind revenue growth in FY 2024 thanks to cost control measures Operating Expenses (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Total Selling Expenses Movement YoY (SAR Mn) FY 2024 +21% +21% 458 55 51 0 555 1,436 (9) 1,184 +25% +61% -10% +1% FY 23 Employee Advertising Sales Other FY 24 benefits commissio

  7. Slide 7: Prudent financial policy and strong balance sheet

    Prudent financial policy and strong balance sheet SAR Mn 4Q 2024 3Q 2024 QoQ % Change Net Debt / Equity (x) 4Q 2024 0.14 Property, plant & equipment 5,089 5,296 -4% 0.18 0.17 0.16 0.15 Assets under construction and development 501 525 -5% Investments 484 642 -25% Trade & other receivables 1,458 1,65

  8. Slide 8: Strong cash flow generation resulted in higher cash position

    Strong cash flow generation resulted in 18% YoY higher cash position as of end 2024 SAR Mn FY 2024 FY 2023 YoY % Change Cash & Cash Equivalents Movement (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Profit for the period (138) 234 -159% +18% Depreciation 469 369 +27% 585 Net book value of vehicles disposed 490 273 +80% Net fina

  9. Slide 9: Business Segments

    Business Segments Seera Earnings Presentation | 13/03/2025 9

  10. Slide 10: Strong NBV and revenue growth from organic growth and acquisitions

    Strong NBV and revenue growth driven by organic growth and strategic acquisitions Net Booking Value Movement YoY (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Revenue Movement YoY (SAR Mn) FY 2024 +17% +25% 12,486 1,976 444 15 14,667 3,291 134 275 444 15 4,106 (159) (53) (95) -1% +61% +40% +8% -43% +16% +25% +40% +8% -70% Net B

  11. Slide 11: Gross profit growth across segments; EBITDA affected by hospitality one-offs

    Gross profit shows growth across all business segments; EBITDA affected by one-offs in the hospitality segment Gross Profit Movement YoY (SAR Mn) FY 2024 EBITDA Movement YoY (SAR Mn) FY 2024 +25% -30% 1,412 237 103 56 13 1,768 817 200 (54) 38 575 (17) (290) (173) +66% +19% +15% +15% -11% +124% +40%

  12. Slide 12: Segment Overview

    Segment Overview Seera Earnings Presentation | 13/03/2025 12

  13. Slide 13: Almosafer Travel Platform: financial performance

    Almosafer Travel Platform: financial performance Revenue (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Gross Profit (SAR Mn) FY 2024 +16% +19% 947 +19% 639 -16% 813 536 Almosafer is Saudi Arabia’s Leading Travel 160 249 209 134 Company characterized by an asset-light and scalable business model that serves tourism flows across

  14. Slide 14: Almosafer Travel Platform: NBV by segments

    Almosafer Travel Platform: NBV by segments NBV composition (%) FY 2024 Consumer Travel (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Business Travel (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Hajj & Umrah 3.5% +28% Destination Mgmt Online Distribution 4.7% -75% 6,103 -71% 2,430 2.5% +26% 4,784 Business Travel 8.0% 1,483 630 Consumer 1,175 Travel 186 599

  15. Slide 15: Almosafer Travel Platform: revenue by segments

    Almosafer Travel Platform: revenue by segments Revenue composition (%) FY 2024 Consumer Travel (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Business Travel (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Hajj & Umrah Online Distribution 1.0% +31% -48% 17.0% +1% 569 165 435 -57% Destination Consumer 141 139 58 86 Mgmt 13.0% Travel 25 60.1% Business Travel 9.

  16. Slide 16: Almosafer Travel Platform: business performance metrics

    Almosafer Travel Platform: business performance metrics Destination Consumer Travel Business Travel Hajj & Umrah Distribution Management Flight Segments (Mn) Flight Segments1 (Mh) Top Source Markets Top Inbound Source Markets Flight Segments (Th) +29% +16% +93% 6.5 103.6 119.8 327.4 5.0 30.3 169.7 5

  17. Slide 17: Car Rental: financial performance

    Car Rental: financial performance Revenue (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Gross profit (SAR Mn) FY 2024 +15% +40% 1,550 +1% 438 +28% 381 1,106 402 112 113 314 4Q 23 4Q 24 FY 23 FY 24 4Q 23 4Q 24 FY 23 FY 24 • Lumi Rental Company is a leading car Operating expenses (SAR Mn) FY 2024 EBITDA (SAR Mn) FY 2024 rental an

  18. Slide 18: Car Rental: business performance metrics

    Car Rental: business performance metrics Revenue (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Fleet size (th vehicles) FY 2024 0% +40% 2% 1,550 2% +28% 1,106 34 34 567 34 33 389 315 402 465 23 23 23 24 370 115 162 517 103 117 347 11 11 11 10 96 123 • The Kingdom's top vehicle rental and 4Q 23 4Q 24 FY 23 FY 24 1Q 24 2Q 24 3Q 2

  19. Slide 19: UK-based Travel Investment: financial performance

    UK-based Travel Investment: financial performance Revenue (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Gross profit (SAR Mn) FY 2024 +25% +66% 1,387 595 -9% +26% 1,112 167 357 396 361 132 • Portman Travel Group encompasses some of the most well-established travel brands in UK and Europe travel sector, including Clarity , Elega

  20. Slide 20: UK-based Travel Investment: business performance metrics

    UK-based Travel Investment: business performance metrics Net booking value (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Three business lines: - Business Travel (Clarity) Sports Travel - Luxury Leisure Travel (Elegant Resort) 888 +19% Business - Sport Travel (Destination Sports Group) vs FY 2023 Luxury Leisure Travel 5,193 Trav

  21. Slide 21: Hospitality: financial performance

    Hospitality: financial performance Revenue (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Gross profit (SAR Mn) FY 2024 +8% +15% 200 101 +16% 184 88 +29% 48 41 24 19 4Q 23 4Q 24 FY 23 FY 24 4Q 23 4Q 24 FY 23 FY 24 • Eight hotels, including Sheraton Jabal Al Operating expenses (SAR Mn) FY 2024 EBITDA (SAR Mn) FY 2024 Kaaba (Makka

  22. Slide 22: Hospitality: business performance metrics

    Hospitality: business performance metrics FY 2024 Room Nights 258.7k +3% Sold vs FY 2023 Operational 2,283 No changes Room Keys vs FY 2023 Revenue Per SAR 318 +5% Available Room vs FY 2023 Occupancy 70% -1 ppts vs FY 2023 Average SAR 454 +6% Daily Rate vs FY 2023 Seera Earnings Presentation | 13/03/

  23. Slide 23: Q&A

    Q&A Seera Earnings Presentation | 13/03/2025 23

  24. Slide 24: Seera Investor Relations

    Seera Investor Relations investors@seera.sa Seera IR website Seera Earnings Presentation | 13/03/2025

  25. Slide 25: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer All information included in this document is for general use only and has not been independently verified, nor does it constitute or form part of any invitation or inducement to engage in any investment activity, nor does it constitute an offer or invitation or recommendation to buy or su

Seera Holding Group — FY2024 Earnings Presentation on 6ix