Raia Drogasil S.a. · BMFBOVESPA:RADL3

Raia Drogasil — Q1 2026 Earnings Presentation

15 slides from Raia Drogasil's earnings presentation, May 6, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Earnings Presentation 1Q26

    <}RDsatide <>DROGASIL | <> Raia

  2. Slide 2: Legal Warning

    Legal Warning The material that follows is a presentation of general background information about Raia Drogasil S.A. (the “Company”) as of the date of the presentation. It is information in summary form and does not purport to be complete. It is not intended to be relied upon as advice to potential

  3. Slide 3: 1Q26 Highlights

    OPERATIONAL PHARMACIES: 3,614 units in operation (68 openings and 1 closure); CUSTOMERS: 52.3 MM active customers in the last 12 months; TICKETS & NPS: 111.8 MM tickets in the quarter with an NPS of 91. 4BIO (discontinued operation): Closing on 05/04/26 for R$ 792 MM (Material Fact on 03/03/26); MAR

  4. Slide 4: Revenue of R$ 12.0 B (+20.4%), sales mix by category

    Revenue of R$ 12.0 B (+R$ 2.0 B and +20.4%). Strong Branded Rx growth, including GLP-1, and generics benefitting from patent expirations. Consolidated gross revenues Sales mix R$ millions Retail, per product category * 0.2% 0.2% 0.2% 0.2% 0.2% 1Q26 vs 1Q25 12,187 11,980 11,348 HPC +11.7% 10,804 25.2

  5. Slide 5: Mature-store growth of +12.8%, +9.7 pp above CMED price increase

    Mature-store growth of +12.8%, +9.7 pp above the annual CMED price increase. Average same-store growth of +14.3%. Revenue growth Same-Store sales growth Mature-Store sales growth Consolidated Retail Retail 22.3% 20.4% 16.3% 15.5% 14.3% 14.5% 12.8% 13.1% 10.7% 19.3% 17.3% 9.7% 13.2% 7.8% 11.4% 12.4%

  6. Slide 6: Accelerated market share gains across all regions

    11% 16% Accelerated market share gains across all regions 14% of 17% Brazil, totaling 16% +1.5 pp 20% 17% nationally. Ample expansion opportunities 15% in all regions, including 13% São Paulo. 20% 10% 17% 19% 40% 29% 34% 25% 18% Retail market share Pharmacies per region Quarterly share at customer p

  7. Slide 7: Digital reached R$ 3.6 B in sales in 1Q26 (+66%)

    Digital reached R$ 3.6 B in sales in 1Q26 (+66%), with a 30.2% participation. 83% of sales through our apps and 97% of orders delivered within 60 minutes. Digital sales Digital channel mix Digital mix R$ million, % of retail gross revenue % of digital sales, 1Q26 % of digital sales, 1Q26 * 29.3% 30.

  8. Slide 8: Stable gross margin of 28.3%

    Stable gross mg. of 28.3%. Pressures of -0.4 pp from GLP-1 mix and -0.1 pp from NPV, offset by +0.4 pp in commercial gains and +0.1 pp in inventory losses. Gross profit* R$ millions, % of gross revenue 29.0% 28.7% 28.8% 28.3% 28.3% 3,508.6 3,392.6 3,133.8 3,257.3 2,820.1 1Q25 2Q25 3Q25 4Q25 1Q26 * I

  9. Slide 9: Selling and G&A expenses

    -0.1 pp in selling with dilutions from strong sales offsetting investments into people (EVP). -0.5 pp in G&A and stable amount due to efficiency gains. Selling expenses General and administrative expenses R$ millions, % of gross revenue R$ millions, % of gross revenue 19.1% 19.0% 3.0% 18.5% 18.4% 2.

  10. Slide 10: Adj. EBITDA of R$ 820.8 MM (+31.7%), margin of 6.9%

    Adj. EBITDA of R$ 820,8 MM (+31.7%). Margin of 6.9%, a +0.6 pp expansion. Cash cycle improvement of 9.8 days, including ICMS-ST tax effects in SP. Adjusted EBITDA Cash cycle* R$ millions, % of gross revenue COGS days, Gross revenue days 8.0% 7.9% 7.6% Inventories Suppliers Receivables Cash Cycle 6.9

  11. Slide 11: Adjusted financial expenses, tax and net income

    Stable adj. financial expenses of 1.8%. Income tax of 0.4% (effective tax rate of 14.9%). Net income of R$ 299.8 MM (+69.2%) and net margin of 2.5% (+0.7 pp). Adjusted financial expenses Adjusted effective tax rates* Adjusted net income* R$ millions, % of gross revenue R$ millions, % of gross revenu

  12. Slide 12: Free cash flow of R$ 285 MM, leverage of 1.2x

    Free cash flow of R$ 285 MM, with R$ 136 MM in total cash generation. Financial leverage of 1.2x LTM EBITDA. Cash flow (R$ millions) 1Q25 1Q26 Ex-4Bio Net debt and financial leverage Adjusted EBIT 375.9 548.3 R$ millions, as a ratio of LTM adjusted EBITDA NPV adjustment (64.8) (63.3) Non-recurring e

  13. Slide 13: Self-reinforcing cycle driven by consolidation (Flywheel)

    Based on the assets and leadership we have built, we have entered a self-reinforcing cycle driven by consolidation (Flywheel). Superior Value Proposition Centennial culture of care Since 1905 and with NPS 91 Nationally recognized brands Raia and Drogasil among the 20 most valuable brands Proximity t

  14. Slide 14: RDsatde

    RDsatde 4SDROGASIL | <> Raia

  15. Slide 15: Thank you!

    Thank you!

Raia Drogasil — Q1 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix