Idun Industrier Ab Class B · OMXSTO:IDUN_B

Idun Industrier Ab Class B — Q2 2026 Earnings Presentation

13 slides from Idun Industrier Ab Class B's earnings presentation, Aug 19, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Idun Industrier Q2 2026

    Idun Industrier Q2 2026

  2. Slide 2: Idun Industrier is a growing group of market leading companies

    Idun Industrier is a growing group of market leading companies Net sales per >90% sales in the Nordics geography 31 DEC 2025 Idun Industrier 6% 2% Sweden Net sales RTM Q2 2026 SEK 2,462 m 19% Nordics except Sweden Europe except Nordics EBITA RTM Q2 2026 SEK 336 m 73% Outside Europe Manufacturing Ser

  3. Slide 3: Highlights second quarter 2026

    Highlights second quarter 2026 Organic sales growth +0.7%, Net sales SEK 668 m, +12.7% however negative organic EBITA growth -7.7% Solid cash flow SEK 74 m Acquisition of AGB Service and Nordbergs Tekniska EBITA SEK 96 m, +7.4% Early redemption of SEK 220 million bond loan 3

  4. Slide 4: Strong financial development, with a couple of acquisitions and add-on acquisitions per year

    Strong financial development, with a couple of acquisitions and add-on acquisitions per year since the start in 2013 MSEK, reported 2,600 2,462 20% 2,400 2,298 ~ 30% CAGR 2,200 2,000 2,063 2,192 EBITA growth and ~28% sales 15% 15% 15% growth from 2020 -> 2025 1,800 1,685 14% 14% 14% 14% 14% 1,600 12

  5. Slide 5: Continued net sales growth

    Continued net sales growth MSEK, reported Net sales per quarter 800 3,000 MSEK 12.7% growth 700 700 2,500 680 71 668 600 660 2,000 640 500 620 600 592 4 400 1,500 580 0.7% 560 300 1,000 540 200 520 500 500 Q2 2025 Organic Acquired Q2 2026 100 - - Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2

  6. Slide 6: … and continued EBITA growth

    … and continued EBITA growth MSEK, reported EBITA per quarter 120 400 MSEK 350 100 100 14 96 95 300 80 90 89 250 -7.7% 85 60 200 80 -7 150 40 75 100 70 20 Q2 2025 Organic Acquired Q2 2026 50 EBITA increased 7.4% to MSEK 96 (89) - - EBITA-margin 14.3% (15.0) Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2

  7. Slide 7: Organic growth in sales (+1.8%), EBITA (-4.4%) RTM

    Organic growth in sales (+1.8%), EBITA (-4.4%) RTM MSEK, reported 3,000 70% 61% 60% 60% 60% 60% 60% 61% 61% 60% 60% 59% 59% 59% 60% 59% Relatively high gross margin 59% 59% 58% 58% 58% 2,500 57% 57% 60% 2,250 2,298 2,387 2,462 50% and EBITA margin a result of: 2,212 2,228 • Strong market positions 2

  8. Slide 8: Manufacturing

    Manufacturing Net sales EBITA 73 500 1,800 80 16.8% 250 450 435 63 1,600 70 57 16.7% 400 377 200 351 1,400 16.2% 60 350 1,200 300 50 150 1,000 250 40 800 200 30 100 600 150 20 100 400 50 200 10 50 0 0 0 0 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 2024 2025 2026 2024 2025 2026 Net sales,

  9. Slide 9: Service & Maintenance

    Service & Maintenance Net sales EBITA 300 1,000 45 39 150 17.4% 900 40 250 233 33 145 226 800 15.1% 29 215 35 700 12.6% 140 200 30 600 25 135 150 500 20 130 400 100 15 300 125 200 10 50 120 100 5 0 0 0 115 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 2024 2025 2026 2024 2025 2026 Net sales,

  10. Slide 10: Cash conversion and net debt

    Cash conversion and net debt MSEK 86% 1,200 4.0 1,070 78% 77% 73% 3.5 69% 1,000 906 911 884 939 873 833 806 3.0 58% 59% 58% 781 800 713 722 703 720 665 672 2.5 602 600 531 2.0 489 521 452 435 378 1.5 400 280 16% 1.0 200 0.5 0 0.0 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 RTM 2026 Net debt Net debt/RTM

  11. Slide 11: Financial targets

    Financial targets EBITA GROWTH Idun’s target is at least 15 percent growth in 110% 90% Organic EBITA ≥15% operating profit EBITA per year, where about 5 70% growth, % percent from organic growth, and the excess 50% Acquired EBITA growth, % part from company acquisitions 30% 10% Target, at least 15%

  12. Slide 12: Key takeaways second quarter 2026 and outlook

    Key takeaways second quarter 2026 and outlook Net sales SEK 668 m +12.7% EBITA SEK 96 m +7.4% Earnings per share adj for goodwill 4.4 (4.2) Investments • AGB Service • Nordbergs Tekniska • Increased ownership in subsidiary Norotec (from 65% to 77.5%) Market conditions and future outlook • Continued

  13. Slide 13: Q&A

    Q&A IDUN

Idun Industrier — Q2 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix