Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited · NSE:TEXRAIL

Texmaco Rail & Engineering — Q1 FY26 Earnings Presentation

15 slides from Texmaco Rail & Engineering's earnings presentation, Aug 13, 2025

  1. Slide 1: Earnings Presentation Q1 FY26

    (BSE: 533326 NSE: TEXRAIL) Earnings Presentation Q1 FY26 13th August, 2025 1

  2. Slide 2: Texmaco: Consolidated Business Snapshot

    Texmaco: Consolidated Business Snapshot Freight Car Division Rail Infra & Others India Infra - Rail Indian Export Infra – Private & Green Railways Markets Electrical Markets Energy 75% 25% 100% 25% 35% 65% Steel Foundry Component Systems Rail Infra & Others Freight Cars Freight cars for Indian Integ

  3. Slide 3: Texmaco: Investment Case Highlights

    Texmaco: Investment Case Highlights Order Book Manufacturing Capacity • Current order book of ₹7,053 crore, supported by strong Indian market • 5 freight car and components manufacturing sites demand and growing export opportunities • 2 foundries with 48,000 MTPA capacity. One of the largest foundry

  4. Slide 4: Consolidated Financial Highlights

    Consolidated Financial Highlights Q1 FY26 Financial Highlights Q1 FY26 Operational Highlights • Revenue from Operations of Rs. 911 Cr • Wagon Sales of 1,815 units • EBITDA of Rs. 79 Cr with a 8.7% margin • Foundry Sales of 8,667 MT • PAT of Rs. 29 Cr with a 3.2% margin • Freight Car Division Sales o

  5. Slide 5: Management Commentary

    Management Commentary Indrajit Mookerjee Sudipta Mukherjee Executive Director and Vice Chairman Managing Director “During Q1 FY26, Texmaco reported Revenue from “Texmaco delivered 1,815 freight cars during Q1FY26, while Operations of ₹911 Cr, with EBITDA of ₹79 Cr at a corresponding Foundry Division

  6. Slide 6: Consolidated Q1 FY26 Financial Performance

    Consolidated Q1 FY26 Financial Performance Rs. Crores Revenue from Operations (16.8)% 1,346 1,088 911 Q1 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 EBITDA and Margin PAT and Margin 11.3% 8.5% 8.7% 5.4% 2.9% 3.2% 59 123 39 114 29 79 Q1 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q1 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Note: 6 1. EBITDA includes Other Income

  7. Slide 7: Consolidated FY25 Financial Performance

    Consolidated FY25 Financial Performance Rs. Crores Revenue from Operations 45.8% 5,107 3,503 FY24 FY25 EBITDA and Margin PBT and Margin 9.5% 10.3% 4.6% 6.7% 525 345 333 162 FY24 FY25 FY24 FY25 Note: 7 1. EBITDA includes Other Income

  8. Slide 8: Consolidated Income Statement

    Consolidated Income Statement Q1 Y-o-Y Q4 Q-o-Q Y-o-Y FY25 FY24 (Rs. Crores) FY26 FY25 Growth(%) FY25 Growth(%) Growth(%) Revenue from Operations 911 1,088 (16.3)% 1,346 (32.4)% 5,107 3,503 45.8% Other Income 8 16 (51.3)% 17 (51.8)% 58 70 (17.1)% Total Income 919 1,105 (16.8)% 1,363 (32.6)% 5,164 3,

  9. Slide 9: Consolidated Q1 FY26 Revenue by Business

    Consolidated Q1 FY26 Revenue by Business Revenue from Operations by Business* Freight Cars Sold (Vehicle Units) 2,927 Rs. 911 Cr 2,714 2,597 2,304 2,374 1,756 1,815 1,637 1,404 1,331 11% 1,072 477 9% Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q1 FY23 FY23 FY23 FY24 FY24 FY24 FY24 FY25 FY25 FY25 FY25 FY26 Stee

  10. Slide 10: Consolidated Q1 FY26 Order Book Summary

    Consolidated Q1 FY26 Order Book Summary Order Book by Business* Freight Car Order Book Rs. 7,053 Cr 13.8% 34.2% 24.9% 51.1% 65.8% 10.2% Indian Railways Private Sector and Export Freight Car Division Infra - Rail & Green Energy Infra - Electrical Other Subsidiaries and JVs 10

  11. Slide 11: Manufacturing Platforms

    Manufacturing Platforms Seven Manufacturing Three Freight Car Strategic Location Facilities Manufacturing Facilities Wabtec Texmaco Rail (40%): • 5 Freight Car and • Connectivity to major • 15 Bays for production of Belgharia, West Bengal component facilities highways and ports Freight Cars / Loco S

  12. Slide 12: Shareholding Pattern

    Shareholding Pattern % Texmaco Shareholdings Top Shareholders in DII, FII and Insurance Insurance Mutual Funds Companies 6% Other DIIs 1% 1% Nippon Life India Trustee 2.86% Domestic Foreign Portfolio Investors 8% Samena Special Situations 2.00% Foreign Mauritius Promoter group 48% Others (Retail) 36

  13. Slide 13: Texmaco: Investment Case (1/2)

    Texmaco: Investment Case (1/2) 1. Sustained Leadership in Freight Cars • One of the largest suppliers of freight cars in India, manufacturing one out of every four wagons on the IR network • Manufacturing track record of over 50,000+ freight cars supplied over 20 years • 7,000+ freight cars sold to

  14. Slide 14: Texmaco: Investment Case (2/2)

    Texmaco: Investment Case (2/2) 4. Strategic and Technology Based Partnerships • Touax Texmaco (50%): leases freight cars on long-term basis to private sector logistics and industrial transportation companies in India • Nymwag Texmaco (51%): to manufacture freight wagons and railway components for IR

  15. Slide 15: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This investor presentation has been prepared by Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited and does not constitute a prospectus or placement memorandum or an offer to acquire any securities. This presentation or any other documentation or information (or any part thereof), delivered or supplied,

Texmaco Rail & Engineering — Q1 FY26 Earnings Presentation on 6ix