Sanathan Textiles Limited · NSE:SANATHAN
Sanathan Textiles — Q2 & H1 FY26 Earnings Presentation
26 slides from Sanathan Textiles's earnings presentation, Nov 7, 2025
Slide 1: Regulation 30 disclosure letter to exchanges
Date: November 07, 2025 To, National Stock Exchange of India Limited BSE Limited Exchange Plaza, Plot No. C/1, G Block, Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Dalal Street, Bandra (East), Mumbai-400051. Mumbai-400001. Trading Symbol: SANATHAN Scrip Code: 544314 Ref. No: - 2025-2026/Nov25/0
Slide 2: Result Update Presentation Q2 & H1 FY26
Result Update Presentation Q2 & H1 FY26
Slide 3: Disclaimer
Disclaimer This presentation has been prepared by Sanathan Textiles Limited, solely to provide information about the Company to its stakeholders. No representation or warranty, express or implied is made as to, and no reliance should be placed on, the fairness, accuracy, completeness or correctness
Slide 4: Management Commentary
Sanathan Textiles delivered a strong operational performance on a standalone basis with an EBITDA growth of 22% and PAT growth of 45% on a YoY basis. The Management ANAGEMENT Silvassa plant operated at full capacity, consistently achieving strong operational OMMENTARY Commentary efficiency, supporte
Slide 5: Q2 FY26 Financial Performance (Standalone)
Q2 FY26 Financial Performance (Standalone) Production & Sales (Lakh MTPA) Revenue (INR Cr) 743 743 732 750 767 0.58 0.60 0.58 0.57 0.57 0.56 0.57 0.57 0.57 0.56 Revenue from Operations grew by around 3% on a YoY basis, due to production efficiency and higher sales volume. Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1
Slide 6: Q2 FY26 Financial Performance (Consolidated)
Q2 FY26 Financial Performance (Consolidated) Production & Sales (Lakh MTPA) Revenue (INR Cr) 0.68 0.63 818 0.58 742 743 732 745 0.57 0.57 0.56 0.57 0.58 0.57 0.56 Revenue from Operations increased by 10% on a YoY basis, on account of higher sales volume due to commissioning of Punjab facility. Q2 FY
Slide 7: H1 FY26 Financial Performance (Standalone)
H1 FY26 Financial Performance (Standalone) Production & Sales (Lakh MTPA) Revenue (INR Cr) 1.21 1.17 1.15 1,525 1,517 1.15 Revenue from Operations for the half year was INR 1,517 crores vs. INR 1,525 crores in H1 FY25. EBITDA stood at INR 141 crores as against INR 137 crores in H1 H1 FY25 H1 FY26 H1
Slide 8: H1 FY26 Financial Performance (Consolidated)
H1 FY26 Financial Performance (Consolidated) Production & Sales (Lakh MTPA) Revenue (INR Cr) 1.26 1.20 1.15 1.21 1,523 1,563 Revenue from Operations for the half year rose to INR 1,563 crores from INR 1,523 crores in H1 FY25 on account of higher volumes due to commissioning H1 FY25 H1 FY26 H1 FY25 H
Slide 9: Q2 FY26 Financial Highlights (Standalone)
Q2 FY26 Financial Highlights (Standalone) Particulars (INR Cr) Q2 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q-o-Q Q2 FY25 Y-o-Y Revenue from Operations 767.1 749.9 2.3% 743.4 3.2% Revenue EBITDA Total Expense (695.9) (679.8) 2.4% (685.1) 1.6% ₹ 767cr ₹ 71cr EBITDA (excl. Other Income) 71.2 70.1 1.6% 58.3 22.2% EBITDA Margin (%)
Slide 10: Q2 FY26 Financial Highlights (Consolidated)
Q2 FY26 Financial Highlights (Consolidated) Particulars (INR Cr) Q2 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q-o-Q Q2 FY25 Y-o-Y Revenue from Operations 818.0 745.3 9.8% 742.2 10.2% Revenue EBITDA Total Expense (754.8) (675.8) 11.7% (684.0) 10.4% ₹ 818cr ₹ 63cr EBITDA (excl. Other Income) 63.2 69.6 -9.2% 58.2 8.5% EBITDA Margi
Slide 11: H1 FY26 Financial Highlights (Standalone)
H1 FY26 Financial Highlights (Standalone) Particulars (INR Cr) H1 FY26 H1 FY25 Y-o-Y Revenue from Operations 1,517.0 1,524.5 -0.5% Revenue EBITDA Total Expense (1,375.8) (1,387.8) -1.0% ₹ 1,517cr ₹ 141cr EBITDA (excl. Other Income) 141.2 136.7 3.3% EBITDA Margin (%) 9.31% 8.97% 34 bps -0.5% +3.3% Yo
Slide 12: H1 FY26 Financial Highlights (Consolidated)
H1 FY26 Financial Highlights (Consolidated) Particulars (INR Cr) H1 FY26 H1 FY25 Y-o-Y Revenue from Operations 1,563.3 1,523.3 2.6% Revenue EBITDA Total Expense (1,430.6) (1,386.6) 3.2% ₹ 1,563cr ₹ 133 cr EBITDA (excl. Other Income) 132.7 136.7 -2.9% EBITDA Margin (%) 8.49% 8.97% (48 bps) +2.6% -2.9
Slide 13: Consolidated Balance Sheet
Consolidated Balance Sheet Particulars (INR Cr). Sep – 25 Mar - 25 % Change Plant, Property and Equipment (incl. CWIP) 2,912.7 2517.8 15.7% Other Non-Current Assets 123.2 152.9 -19.4% Total Non-Current Assets (A) 3,035.9 2,670.7 13.7% Inventory 486.4 374.7 29.8% Trade Receivables 173.4 148.6 16.7% C
Slide 14: Business Overview
8 Sanathan Textiles BUSINESS Overview
Slide 15: Among India's Leading Yarn Manufacturers catering to a Wide Spectrum of Applications
Among India’s Leading Yarn Manufacturers catering to a Wide Spectrum of Applications Among few India yarn manufacturers specializing in three yarn verticals: (i) Polyester Filament Yarn, (ii) Cotton Yarn, and (iii) Yarns for Technical Textiles Promoters have 140+ Years of cumulative experience in Te
Slide 16: Experienced Board of Directors
Experienced Board of Directors Paresh Dattani Debabrata Sarkar Chairman & Managing Director Independent Director • More than 2 decades of experience • Over 4 decades of experience in Banking and Financial Services • Responsible for supervision of overall performance of our Company • Was an Executive
Slide 17: Senior Leadership Team (contd…)
Senior Leadership Team (contd…) Years of Years at Name Designation Past Organization Experience Sanathan Executive President – Operations & Kaushik Mody 39 4 Administrations Nachimuthu Senthilvel Site President- Silvassa 39 20 Gulvinder Singh Aulakh Site President- Punjab 34 4 PM Moorthy President-
Slide 18: Business Verticals
Business Verticals Polyester yarn Cotton yarn Technical Textiles Fully Integrated manufacturing setup from State of the art facility at Silvassa with Yarns for Technical Textiles offering continuous polymerization to draw 130,000 Spindles, focusing on Finer Count high durability, dimensional stabili
Slide 19: One Yarn, Many Things
One Yarn, Many Things Cationic Dyeable Born Dyed Stretch Specialty Yarn Cotton Yarn Recycled Yarn Specialised polyester Eliminate the need Offers four-way Moisture-wicking Puro Cotton Yarns range PET waste is yarn that absorbs for dyeing at the stretchability and polyester yarn. is used for apparel,
Slide 20: Strong Marquee Relationships
Strong Marquee Relationships
Slide 21: Manufacturing Facilities – Silvassa
Manufacturing Facilities – Silvassa Fully integrated manufacturing set up, strategically located at Silvassa, with all three segments at one location spread across 50 Acres of free hold land Technologically advanced process configurations Automated doffing, transport, packaging, and warehousing, red
Slide 22: Manufacturing Facilities - Punjab
Manufacturing Facilities - Punjab Commissioning of Facility – August 27, 2025
Slide 23: Manufacturing Facilities - Punjab
Manufacturing Facilities - Punjab 80 acres of freehold land in Wazirabad, Punjab Strategically located close to key Fully integrated polyester filament yarn facility, first customer markets of its kind in North India Located close to key domestic markets in North India • 1 Mn MTPA pre-existing polye
Slide 24: The Way Forward
§ Sanathan Textiles
Slide 25: Punjab Facility
Punjab Facility Total Capacity (Polyester Yarn) 5,47,500 4,56,250 2,00,750 Current at Phase 1 at Phase 2 at Silvassa Punjab Punjab *All images shown are real from our operations
Slide 26: Thank you
Thank you For further information, please contact Sanathan Textiles Ltd. AdfactorsPR Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Jude D’souza Ms. Wamika Arora Investors@sanathan.com wamika.arora@adfactorspr.com www.sanathan.com Mr. Bhavya Aggarwal bhavya.aggarwal@adfactorspr.com
Sanathan Textiles — Q2 & H1 FY26 Earnings Presentation on 6ix