Renault Sa · EURONEXT:RNO

Renault Sa — H1 2026 Earnings Presentation

43 slides from Renault Sa's earnings presentation, Jul 30, 2026

  1. Slide 1: 2026 H1 Financial Results

    2026 H1 Financial Results JULY 30, 2026 1

  2. Slide 2: Agenda

    Agenda Highlights 2026 H1 Financial Results Outlook Questions & Answers 5 Appendix 2

  3. Slide 3: Highlights

    Highlights François Provost CEO Renault Group 3

  4. Slide 4: Quick start

    : quick start Growth- Excellence- Product and customer experience Operational excellence Tech- Trust- Technology roadmaps Engaged towards our ecosystems 4

  5. Slide 5: Strong new product momentum in H1

    Growth- Strong new product momentum in H1 100% electrified Europe RENAULT TWINGO RENAULT CLIO DACIA DUSTER & BIGSTER ALPINE A390 Hybrid-G 150 4x4 International RENAULT DUSTER RENAULT BOREAL RENAULT FILANTE IN INDIA (C-SUV) (E-SUV) Electric vehicle 5

  6. Slide 6: Revenue growth and sales in Europe

    Growth- +10% revenue growth +3% sales -8% sales 69% sales + # 2 in Europe +4% orders in Europe #3 retail in Europe 66% electrified mix in Europe PC +61% in India 77 % retail mix(1) #4 PC HEV in Europe (1) Europe G5 6

  7. Slide 7: Strong EV boost in Europe

    Strong EV boost in Europe +48% sales Renault 5 in Europe, EV, PC #1 B-EV in Europe +77% orders #2 retail EV in Europe, EV, PC Renault in Europe 19% EV mix 27% EV mix vs. 12% in 2025 H1 vs. 16% in 2025 H1 7

  8. Slide 8: LCV is back

    LCV is back +12% sales in Europe #2 in Europe Flexis +1.2pts in market share full ownership Top 3 on all segments #1 on large vans LCV 12% EV mix vs. 9% in 2025 H1 R&D reshuffle Renault brand data, Europe 8

  9. Slide 9: Mobilize Financial Services

    Mobilize Financial Services A unique asset supporting growth Growth engine Strong H1 performance 35 countries € 753m profitability 50% of Group’s operating margin 56% retail sales in Europe financed by MFS(1) € 250m dividend paid 77% retention (2) 13.6% return on equity (1) All brands - Scope Europe

  10. Slide 10: Tech: EV, SDV, AI

    Tech- EV SDV AI LFP on Twingo & Megane 1st European SDV produced from end-2026 Gemini Wireless battery system management available on vehicles equipped with OpenR link(1) 6-in-1 e-motor on Twingo Battery lab. fully operational TWINGO E-TECH LFP TRAFIC VAN E-TECH GEMINI , GOOGLE’S AI ASSISTANT (1) Fr

  11. Slide 11: Excellence

    Excellence- Cost targets achieved Development time reduced €400 variable costs reduction per vehicle on track in H1 100% ofdevelopment new projects under the 2-year time scheme Stable cash fixed costs vs. 2025 H1 Resilience demonstrated Manufacturing optimized 48h to mitigate Middle East crisis 87%

  12. Slide 12: Trust: futuREady is well understood and supported

    Trust- futuREady is well understood and supported REVEAL MANAGERS’ SURVEY March 2026 CASCADING TEAMS’ CONTRIBUTION March- April 2026 May-July 2026 85% Alignment 82% Confidence Survey of 9,000 Managers “I am aligning my team’s objectives “I have confidence in Renault Group’s ● Favorable ● Neutral ● U

  13. Slide 13: Organization's transformation in action

    Trust- Organization’s transformation in action R&D SOCIAL CONTINUOUS ORGANIZATION TRANSFORMATION AGREEMENTS SIMPLIFICATION Favorable opinion from union with Unions in Spain, General Secretary appointment representatives Morocco, Slovenia, Latam Product organization 13

  14. Slide 14: Partnerships in motion and delivering

    Trust- Partnerships in motion and delivering OEM partnerships Defense projects SALES TO PARTNERS 69ku in Europe + 164% 2 new partnerships vs. 2025 H1 56ku in International markets 54% + x excl. scope effect RENAULT DO BRASIL x +35% in sales TOUTATIS 4 TROOP Good start of Geely in Brazil Start of EX5

  15. Slide 15: 2026 H1 results confirm the trajectory

    2026 H1 results confirm the trajectory Operating margin Automotive free 5.2% cash flow €1.6bn €653m 15

  16. Slide 16: Financial Results

    2 Financial Results Duncan Minto CFO Renault Group 16

  17. Slide 17: Group revenue

    Group revenue Change at € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 Change constant FX Global unit sales (Kunits) 1,170 1,165 -0.4% Group revenue 27,640 30,252 +9.5% +10.3% o/w Automotive(1) 24,534 26,806 +9.3% +10.2% o/w Sales Financing (Mobilize Financial Services) 3,106 3,446 +11.0% +11.5% (1) 2025 H1 restated fol

  18. Slide 18: Automotive revenue

    Automotive revenue Change 2026 H1 vs. 2025 H1 +9.3% +10.2% at constant FX Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +771 +176 +1,456 +207 -168 26,806 (1) +41 24,534 -211 -0.9pts +0.2pts +5.9pts +0.9pts +3.2pts -0.7pts +0.7pts € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 (1) 2025 H1 resta

  19. Slide 19: Automotive revenue

    Automotive revenue Change 2026 H1 vs. 2025 H1 +9.3% +10.2% at constant FX Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +771 +176 +1,456 +207 -168 26,806 (1) +41 24,534 -211 -0.9pts +0.2pts +5.9pts +0.9pts +3.2pts -0.7pts +0.7pts € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 (1) 2025 H1 resta

  20. Slide 20: Renault Group sales

    Renault Group sales Sales evolution by brand(1) 1,170 1,165 2025 H1 2026 H1 808 830 356 327 5.1 8.5 RENAULT GROUP RENAULT DACIA ALPINE In % Δ / 2025 H1 -0.4% +2.6% -8.1% +69.1% (1) PC+LCV in thousand units. Renault Group data comprises other brands such as Renault Korea Motors. Mobilize’s quadricycl

  21. Slide 21: Favouring most profitable channels

    Favouring most profitable channels TIV 60.0% 42.3% Sales mix +3.8pts +1.5pts Retail Market share 14.3% 11.7% 13.6% Sales mix Short-term -1.2pts +0.7pts rental Market share 8.6% Europe G5 (France, Spain, Italy, UK, Germany), PC Market 21

  22. Slide 22: Residual value outperformance

    Residual value outperformance A self-reinforcing advantage versus peers FULL LIFECYCLE FOCUS ON RENAULT EV MANAGEMENT 4 to 13pts 51.3% 51.4% 51.2% 51.2% (1) 50.2% 49.5% Renault higher residual value > 7pts (2) 1pt of residual value 44.7% 43.9% 43.3% 42.9% 43.1% 42.4% = ~1pt of discount Q1'25 Q2'25 Q

  23. Slide 23: New vehicle distribution inventories

    New vehicle distribution inventories 2.1 months orderbook(1) In thousand units 560 554 546 Total 540 530 538 539 437 442 430 Independent 416 dealers 340 335 319 220 219 219 Group 103 114 116 97 Dec'24 Mar'25 Jun'25 Sept'25 Dec'25 Mar'26 Jun'26 (1) of forward sales, in Europe, as of June 30, 2026 23

  24. Slide 24: Automotive revenue

    Automotive revenue Change 2026 H1 vs. 2025 H1 +9.3% +10.2% at constant FX Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +771 +176 +1,456 +207 -168 26,806 (1) +41 24,534 -211 -0.9pts +0.2pts +5.9pts +0.9pts +3.2pts -0.7pts +0.7pts € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 (1) 2025 H1 resta

  25. Slide 25: Automotive revenue

    Automotive revenue Change 2026 H1 vs. 2025 H1 +9.3% +10.2% at constant FX Currency Volume Sales to Price Product Geographic Other Partners mix Mix +771 +176 +1,456 +207 -168 26,806 (1) +41 24,534 -211 -0.9pts +0.2pts +5.9pts +0.9pts +3.2pts -0.7pts +0.7pts € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 (1) 2025 H1 resta

  26. Slide 26: Group operating margin

    Group operating margin € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 Change Group operating margin 1,653 1,567 -86 % of Group revenue 6.0% 5.2% -0.8pts o/w Automotive(1) 985 814 -171 % of segment revenue 4.0% 3.0% -1.0pt o/w Sales Financing (Mobilize Financial Services) 668 753 85 (1) 2025 H1 restated following the mer

  27. Slide 27: Group operating margin variance analysis

    Group operating margin variance analysis Raw Purchasing Warranty Industrials, Materials logistics & other +52 +23 +170 -61 SG&A Mobilize Others Currency Volume Price / Mix / Costs R&D Financial Enrichment Services +95 +44 +87 +85 1,653 -117 +184 1,567 -39 6.0% 5.2% -425 € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 27

  28. Slide 28: Mobilize Financial Services

    Mobilize Financial Services 2025 H1 2026 H1 Change New financings (€bn)1 11.1 11.6 +4.6% Average performing assets (€bn) 58.9 61.8 +5.0% Net banking income 4.0% 4.3% +0.2pts Cost of risk (customer & dealer) -0.4% -0.5% -0.1pts Operating expenses -1.3% -1.3% +0.0pt Pretax income 2.1% 2.3% +0.2pts Ope

  29. Slide 29: Group consolidated income statement

    Group consolidated income statement € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 Change Group revenue 27,640 30,252 +9.5% Operating margin 1,653 1,567 -86 % of Group revenue 6.0% 5.2% -0.8pts Other operating income & expenses -10,057 -441 +9,616 Of which Nissan’s impacts(1) -9,315 - +9,315 EBIT -8,404 1,126 +9,530 EBI

  30. Slide 30: Free cash flow generation

    Free cash flow generation Tangible & intangible • Capex: -€648m Cash flow investments • Disposals: +€40m • Capitalized R&D: -€719m • Leased vehicles: +€167m 2,239 o/w €250m MFS1 dividend Change in WCR -1,160 Restructuring Auto free cash -226 flow -200 653 € million (1) MFS: Mobilize Financial Servic

  31. Slide 31: Automotive net financial position

    Automotive net financial position Operational free cash flow Dividends Net Financial +653 investments Forex, IFRS 16 impact & others (1) 7,335 -655 -605 -158 6,570 € million Dec. 2025 June 2026 (1) 2025 H1 restated following the merger of “Mobility” segment within “Automotive” segment 31

  32. Slide 32: Outlook

    Outlook François Provost CEO Renault Group 32

  33. Slide 33: Confirmed 2026 financial outlook

    Confirmed 2026 financial outlook Automotive free Operating margin cash flow c. 5.5% 1 c.€ bn 33

  34. Slide 34: Strong product offensive continues in H2

    Strong product offensive continues in H2 RENAULT NIAGARA NEW RENAULT MEGANE E-TECH DACIA SANDERO HEV NEW DACIA SPRING (pick-up) RENAULT TRAFIC VAN E-TECH DACIA STRIKER Electric vehicle 34

  35. Slide 35: Questions & Answers

    Questions Answers 35

  36. Slide 36: Appendix

    5 Appendix 36

  37. Slide 37: Renault Group H1 sales by region

    Renault Group H1 sales – by region Market and sales evolution by region(1) 1,170 1,165 2025 H1 2026 H1 832 821 153 160 128 124 48 51 Global Europe (2) Eurasia Asia Pacific (3) Latin America Africa & Middle East In % Car Market +5.7% -6.1% +1.7% +6.9% Δ / 2025 H1 Renault Group -1.3% +4.9% +6.3% -3.5%

  38. Slide 38: Other income & expenses

    Other income & expenses € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 Change Restructuring costs -86 -313 -227 Impairment of PP&E1, intangible assets and goodwill -322 -98 +224 Capital gain/loss on disposal of assets or shares -9,369 102 +9,471 of which Nissan’s impacts(2) -9,315 - +9,315 Others -280 -132 +148 Total ot

  39. Slide 39: Associated companies

    Associated companies € million 2025 H1 2026 H1 Change Nissan -2,331 - +2,331 Horse Powertrain 65 21 -44 Others -56 -21 +35 Total associated companies -2,322 0 +2,322 39

  40. Slide 40: Liquidity and credit ratings

    Liquidity and credit ratings Auto division liquidity reserves Credit ratings € billion Evolution vs. December 2025 18.5 17.7 17.7 15.8 S&P Global BBB-/Stable (in €bn) Moody’s Ba1/Positive R&I A-/Positive JCR A-/Positive Dec. 2024 June 2025 Dec. 2025 June 2026 40

  41. Slide 41: Debt redemption schedule

    Debt redemption schedule Renault S.A. – € billion – as of June 30, 2026 Bond & Assimilated 2026 1.88 0.42 2.30 NEU CP 2027 1.05 1.05 2028 1.17 1.17 €7.04bn 2029 0.06 2030 1.71 1.71 2031 0.75 0.75 41

  42. Slide 42: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer Information contained within this document may contain forward looking statements. Although the Company considers that such information and statements are based on reasonable assumptions taken on the date of this report, due to their nature, they can be risky and uncertain (as described i

  43. Slide 43: Download Invest'R

    Download Invest’R The app dedicated to Renault Group investors To download the free application, scan this QR code with your smartphone 43

Renault — H1 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix