Sangam (india) Limited · NSE:SANGAMIND

Sangam (india) — Q1 FY26 Earnings Presentation

37 slides from Sangam (india)'s earnings presentation, Aug 2, 2025

  1. Slide 1: Stock exchange intimation letter

    SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED CIN : L17118RJ 1984PLC 003173 E - mail : secretarial@sangamgroup.com Website : www.sangamgroup.com I Ph : +91-1482-245400-06 Ref: SIL/SEC/2025-26 Date: 02ND August, 2025 The Manager, The Manager, Department of Corporate Services Department of Corporate Services, The National S

  2. Slide 2: Sangam (India) Limited Earnings Presentation Q1 FY26

    Sangam (India) Limited Earnings Presentation Q1 FY26

  3. Slide 3: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer The presentation has been prepared by Sangam (India) Limited (the “Company”) solely for information purposes and does not constitute an offer to sell or recommendation or solicitation of an offer to subscribe for or purchase any securities and nothing contained herein shall form the basis

  4. Slide 4: Table of Content

    Q1 FY26 Performance Table of Company Overview Content Strategic Updates Annexures 3

  5. Slide 5: Q1 FY26 Performance

    Value through values Q1 FY26 Performance

  6. Slide 6: Management Commentary

    Management Commentary Record Revenue Performance Q1 FY26 Q1 FY26 marked a strong start to the year, with record-high quarterly revenue of ₹803 crore, up 15% YoY driven by strong volume momentum, buoyant domestic demand, and focused execution across business verticals. Rs. 803 Cr Margins Supported by

  7. Slide 7: Production Quantity & Capacity Utilization %

    Production Quantity & Capacity Utilization % PV Fabric Denim Fabric Yarn (MT) Garment (Lakh pcs) (Lakh Meter) (Lakh Meter) Q1FY26 77% Q1FY26 87% Q1FY26 87% Q1FY26 25% 21,226 110 118 6 Q4FY25 78% Q4FY25 58% Q4FY25 96% Q4FY25 30% 73 130 7 21,876 Q3FY25 75% Q3FY25 73% Q3FY25 89% Q3FY25 36% 82 120 9 20,

  8. Slide 8: Product wise price realization

    Product wise price realization Yarn (INR/kg) PV Fabric (INR/Meter) 141 289 273 128 130 129 245 110 110 111 117 111 117 118 115 230 229 220 217 225 230 232 229 222 208 90 Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q3FY23 Q4FY23 Q1FY24 Q2FY24 Q3FY24 Q4FY24 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q4FY25 Q1FY26 Q2FY24 Q3FY25 Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q3FY23 Q4FY23 Q1FY

  9. Slide 9: Historical Income Statement

    Historical Income Statement Particulars (in Rs. Cr) Q1 FY26​ Q1 FY25​ YoY​ Q4 FY25​ QoQ Highest ever quarterly revenue powered by improved Revenue 803 698 15% 746 8% volumes and operational execution Gross Profit 298 303 -1% 278 7% Gross Margin (%) 37.2% 43.4% -617 bps 37.3% -11 bps EBITDA 70 72 -3%

  10. Slide 10: Capacity Expansion to Drive Future Growth

    Capacity Expansion to Drive Future Growth Machines Capacity (in Nos.) Completion Capital Project Particulars Timelines Outlay Post Post Current Current Expansion Expansion Synthetic Fabric Weaving-48 Weaving-52 (Weaving Q2 FY26 Rs. 160 Cr 260 333 MMPA MMPA machines) 9

  11. Slide 11: Sangam’s Alignment to Industry Tailwinds

    Sangam’s Alignment to Industry Tailwinds SECTORAL TAILWINDS DRIVING GROWTH SANGAM’S ALIGNMENT TO GROWTH DRIVERS India’s exports expected to grow to $100 Major Order from Gelmart (supplier to Walmart) Billion by 2030 backed by FTAs and improved reinforcing Sangam's export credibility, quality global

  12. Slide 12: Performance Momentum Backed by Core Levers

    Performance Momentum Backed by Core Levers +14% Vertical Integration: Expanding share of VAP 260Cr 228Cr +9% Export Potential: 2,872Cr Global Tailwinds 132Cr 2,641Cr 1,369Cr Operational Synergy FY21 FY24 FY25 Indicators - Revenue EBITDA 11

  13. Slide 13: Company Overview

    Value through values Company Overview

  14. Slide 14: Sangam: Fully-integrated Textiles Operations

    Sangam: Fully-integrated Textiles Operations Strong Expertise: 40+ years of leadership in the textile industry, built India’s largest, fastest growing and most trusted brand in Textile Sector on integration, innovation, and quality Diverse & End-to-End Portfolio: Leading manufacturer of PV Dyed Yarn

  15. Slide 15: Business Model

    Business Model Knitting & Spinning Garmenting Weaving Produces cotton, PV, fancy, and Converts yarn into knitted and Uses seamless tech for C9 indigo yarns - catering to varied woven fabrics - denim, shirting, activewear, innerwear, and Overview fiber needs and fabric and performance knits - for sha

  16. Slide 16: Textile Sector – Overview

    Textile Sector – Overview Domestic Textile and Apparel Industry Textiles and Apparels Exports from India’s Textile Market Size (US$ Bn) in India (US$ Bn) India (US$ Bn) 350 250 100 223 160 197 125 165 37 35 75 37 FY21 FY22 FY23 FY30 (F) FY21 FY22 FY23 FY30 (F) FY23 FY24 FY25 FY30 (F) India’s textile

  17. Slide 17: USPs/ Competitive Advantage

    USPs/ Competitive Advantage Balanced Portfolio. Driving Margins High-Value Client Strong Debt 1 De-Risked 2 Through Strategic 3 4 Relationships Servicing Capability Operations Value Addition Operational Globally Recognized Four Improvements – 5 6 Recognized 7 Star Export Working Capital Accreditatio

  18. Slide 18: Balanced Portfolio. De-Risked Operations.

    Balanced Portfolio. De-Risked Operations. Multi-Segment Presence (% of sales) Strong Domestic & Export Mix PV Yarn 3% 19% Cotton Yarn Exports 28% 33% Denim Fabric Domestic 25% Woven Fabic with Domestic Exports processing 67% 25% Garment PV Yarn 3% 19% 26% Cotton Yarn Exports 39% Domestic Denim Fabri

  19. Slide 19: Driving Margins Through Strategic Value Addition

    Driving Margins Through Strategic Value Addition Value Added Products and Gross Margin % 44% 45% 45% 43% 42% 42% 41% 40% 1% 1% 1% 3% 40% 43% 45% 45% 45% 50% 53% 50% 59% 56% 54% 55% 52% 50% 47% 50% FY18 FY19 FY20 FY21 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 Yarn Fabric and Garment Others Gross Profit Margin 18 From Volu

  20. Slide 20: High-Value Client Relationships

    High-Value Client Relationships 19

  21. Slide 21: Operational Improvements – Working Capital Perspective

    Operational Improvements – Working Capital Perspective Working Capital Cycle 137 108 105 96 95 87 78 72 59 62 56 49 49 47 42 FY21 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 Inventory Days Recievable Days Payable Days 20

  22. Slide 22: Strong Debt Servicing Capability

    Strong Debt Servicing Capability Interest Coverage Ratio (x) Net Debt/ Equity (x) Debt Repayment Schedule (in Rs. Cr) 1.1 1.1 119 121 120 1.0 4.9 0.9 105 0.8 3.9 59 1.7 1.5 1.3 1.0 FY20 FY21 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY 21 FY 22 FY 23 FY 24 FY25 FY 26 FY 27 FY 28 FY 29 FY30 Debt repayment through internal

  23. Slide 23: Globally Recognized Accreditations

    Globally Recognized Accreditations QUALITY MANAGEMENT QUALITY MANAGEMENT SOCIAL ACCOUNTABILITY SYSTEMS CERTIFICATIONS SYSTEMS CERTIFICATIONS STANDARDS GLOBAL RECYCLED ORGANIC CONTENT GLOBAL ORGANIC TEXTILE STANDARD STANDARD STANDARD 22

  24. Slide 24: Recognized Four Star Export House

    Recognized Four Star Export House Sangam (India) Limited has been recognized as a four-star export house Exports (in Rs. Crore) 1,109 921 867 757 470 423 FY 20 FY 21 FY 22 FY 23 FY 24 FY25 23

  25. Slide 25: Strategic Updates

    Value through values Strategic Updates

  26. Slide 26: Yarn - Improving The Mix

    Yarn - Improving The Mix Key Highlights Performance & Features Leader in PV dyed yarn in India Yarn (as a % of Revenue) 42 Export yarn to 33+ countries. Established Distribution Network 39 34 34 29 26 23 Yarn Produced: Cotton & PV Dyed. Manufacturer of 100% 16 18 16 18 cotton Yarn, Core Spun Yarn, E

  27. Slide 27: Denim Fabric – Revenue increased 2.1x in 6 years

    Denim Fabric – Revenue increased 2.1x in 6 years Key Highlights Performance & Features One of the largest exporter with exports to 25+ countries and market leader of Denim Fabric in country Denim Fabric (as a % of Revenue) Producers of wide range of denim fabric ranging from 4Ozs to 15Ozs 28 29 26 2

  28. Slide 28: Synthetic Fabric – Significant Market Share

    Synthetic Fabric – Significant Market Share Key Highlights Performance & Features One of the largest exporter and market leader of PV fabric in country Synthetic Fabric with Processing (as a % of Revenue) Significant market share in processing PV, PV Lycra, PVW, Polyester 21 22 22 22 woolen & 100% w

  29. Slide 29: Garment – Revenue increased 2.4x in 6 years

    Garment – Revenue increased 2.4x in 6 years Key Highlights Performance & Features India’s largest manufacturers of Seamless Garments- C9 Garment (as a % of Revenue) Athleisure wear, Intimate wear and Casual Wear 3 3 3 3 2,000+ touch points. 2 2 Cutting edge machinery sourced from Santoni, Italy Prod

  30. Slide 30: Strategic Priorities

    Strategic Priorities Value-Added Operational Technology & Working Capital Customer Centricity Product Expansion Efficiency Automation Accelerate shift to fabrics, Deploy automation, digitization, Optimize working capital Ensure quality, design agility, and seamless wear & branded and green energy to

  31. Slide 31: Significant Focus on Sustainability and CSR

    Significant Focus on Sustainability and CSR Recycle Empowering Renewable Energy Water Consumption Community 30,000MT p.a. of recycled fiber comes Established 3 solar power 3 effluent through recycling of Institutes and plants, generating 16 treatment 38,400MT plastic waste plants University MW of po

  32. Slide 32: Annexures

    Value through values Annexures

  33. Slide 33: Our Strong Leadership

    Our Strong Leadership ➢ 40 years in textiles; built one of the ➢ Leads finance and operations at world’s largest yarn manufacturing Sangam India Ltd.; drives strategy businesses and expansion ➢ Started with 8 weaving machines; ➢ Oversees treasury with focus on sustainability and competitive MR. R. P

  34. Slide 34: Well-Structured Board

    Well-Structured Board MR. SUDHIR MAHESHWARI MRS. IRINA GARG MR. DINESH CHANDER PATWARI MR. UPENDRA PRASAD SINGH Independent Director Independent Director Independent Director Independent Director ➢ With over 34 years of ➢ Served 35 years in the ➢ Served 36 years in the ➢ Served over 37 years in the

  35. Slide 35: Historical Income Statement

    Historical Income Statement Particulars (in Rs. Cr) FY 20 FY 21 FY 22 FY 23 FY 24 FY25 Revenue from Operations 1,798 1,369 2,445 2,729 2,641 2,872 Total Expenditure 1,629 1,237 2,130 2,411 2,413 2,612 EBITDA 169 132 315 318 228 260 EBITDA Margin % 9.4% 9.6% 12.9% 11.7% 8.6% 9.1% Depreciation 81 81 7

  36. Slide 36: Historical Balance Sheet

    Historical Balance Sheet Particulars (in Rs. Cr) FY 20 FY 21 FY 22 FY 23 FY24 FY25 Particulars (in Rs. Cr) FY 20 FY 21 FY 22 FY 23 FY24 FY25 (a) Equity Share Capital 39 43 43 45 50 50 Non-Current Assets (b) Share Warrant 0 0 26 23 0 0 Property, Plant and Equipment 615 586 595 720 1,004 1,273 (c) Oth

  37. Slide 37: Thank you

    Thank you Sangam (India) Ltd Name: Mr. Arjun Agal Tel: +91 9252145210 Email: arjunagal@sangamgroup.com Investor Relations: Go India Advisors Name: Ms. Garima Singla Tel: +91 9780042377 Email: garima@goindiaadvisors.com

Sangam (India) — Q1 FY26 Earnings Presentation on 6ix