Prenetics Global Limited · NASDAQ:PRE

Prenetics Global — Q2 2026 Earnings Presentation

79 slides from Prenetics Global's earnings presentation, Aug 18, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Q2 2026 Investor Presentation

    Q2 2026 Investor Presentation

  2. Slide 2: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer This presentation has been prepared by Prenetics Global Limited (“Prenetics” or the “Company”) and is provided for informational purposes only in connection with the Company’s discussion of its Q2 2026 results. This presentation should be considered together with, and not in isolation fro

  3. Slide 3: Contents

    Contents Q2 Financial Results & 2H Outlook 04 Capitalization, Balance Sheet & Valuation 17 Independent Card Data: Indagari 24 Growth & Momentum 29 The Subscription Engine 35 Unit Economics & Cohort Performance 45 The $1 Billion General Catalyst Partnership 52 Product, Brand, Science & Platform 60 Pi

  4. Slide 4: Q2 Financial Results & 2H Outlook

    Q2 Financial Results & 2H Outlook 4

  5. Slide 5: Summary of Q2 2026 and weeks following at a glance

    OVERVIEW Business Metrics Summary of Q2 2026 and weeks following at a glance Record quarter, accelerating exit rate, improving efficiency — and the balance-sheet structure to fund what comes next. $46.5M Q2 revenue, +29% QoQ, ~3.9x YoY $45M ~$251M 118,493 $1.52 annualized IM8 revenue run-rate (July)

  6. Slide 6: Adjusted Free Cash Flow positive

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK THE INFLECTION MILESTONE Adjusted Free Cash Flow turned positive in July — and is expected to remain positive for Q3 2026 and beyond. S I G NI FI CANT M I LE S T ONE · JU LY 2026 Adjusted Free Cash Flow3 positive Net cash from operating activities plus net fund

  7. Slide 7: The Story

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK The Fastest Growing The Story Supplements Brand Ever 57M Servings ~40x Recorded in the Industry Premium Formulation with Delivered in 20 Months ARR Growth (Dec 2024 – Jun 2026) 90+ Ingredients Science Moat with Clinically Proven Efficacy 200,000+ ~65% Servings

  8. Slide 8: Q2 2026: Revenue 3.9x Year-over-Year, Cash Flow Inflection Delivered in July

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026: Revenue 3.9x Year-over-Year, Cash Flow Inflection Delivered in July $46.5M / $45M $63-64M / $61.5-62.5M $75-84M / $75-81M $220-230M / $215-222M +29% QoQ / +33% QoQ (projected) (projected) (projected) Q2 total reve

  9. Slide 9: Contribution margin up sixteen points, loss per share improved 45% vs Q2 2025

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 CONSOLIDATED PRENETICS FINANCIAL RESULTS Contribution margin up sixteen points, loss per share improved 45% vs Q2 2025 PRE consolidated, contribution to EPS — partner and marketing costs detailed. PRE consolidated ($M · % of revenue) Q2 2025 Q1 2026 Q2

  10. Slide 10: Significant strength in Q2 leading towards high leverage acceleration in July

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 & JULY 2026 IM8 FINANCIAL RESULTS Significant strength in Q2 leading towards high leverage acceleration in July IM8 with July standalone — management view; partner and marketing costs detailed. IM8 ($M · % of revenue) Q2 2025 Q1 2026 Q2 2026 Q2 vs PQ Q2

  11. Slide 11: The $24.6M, quarter by quarter — widened by design

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK The $24.6M, quarter by quarter — widened by design Adjusted EBITDA by quarter. Q2’s widening was a decision, not a surprise — and the second half is guided to roughly half the loss of the first. Q2 widened because we chose

  12. Slide 12: The base already covers the company — the loss is chosen growth

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK The base already covers the company — the loss is chosen growth Recurring base alone generates more gross profit than the entire cost structure consumes. ~$39M headroom ~$85M before any new customer Profitable tomorrow, by

  13. Slide 13: The $54.0M was not spent — it was invested at $1.52 per $1

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK The $54.0M was not spent — it was invested at $1.52 per $1 What the 1H acquisition investment buys: gross profit well in excess of its own cost — at the $1.52 per $1 the measured book has already returned, on economics Gen

  14. Slide 14: 2H: more revenue, more investment — half the loss

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK 2H: more revenue, more investment — half the loss The path through raised FY guidance, and why the adjusted EBITDA loss halves even as acquisition investment grows. ~$42M of gross profit arrives 2H revenue of ~$143M at ~65

  15. Slide 15: IM8 Q3E: a seventh consecutive record quarter

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK IM8 Q3E: a seventh consecutive record quarter — more than a third already banked Guided IM8 revenue of $61.5–62.5M ($63–64M total) — +38% sequential at the midpoint — and July has already delivered $20.9M of it. Q3 guide:

  16. Slide 16: IM8 2026 Q4E: +31% sequential into the seasonal peak

    Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK Q2 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS & 2H OUTLOOK IM8 2026 Q4E: +31% sequential into the seasonal peak — after +33% and +38% What the top of raised FY2026 IM8 guidance ($222M) implies for Q4 — and what is deliberately not in these numbers. The seasonal peak carries it At

  17. Slide 17: Capitalization, Balance Sheet & Valuation

    Capitalization, Balance Sheet & Valuation 17

  18. Slide 18: Cap Table by Owner Group — Outstanding and Fully Diluted

    CAPITALIZATION, BALANCE SHEET & VALUATION CAPITALIZATION Cap Table by Owner Group — Outstanding and Fully Diluted Owner group Outstanding % Fully diluted % FD WHO IS IN EACH GROUP Public float — shares held through DTC and street name. Legacy & Public float, including repurchased shares 10,264,399 1

  19. Slide 19: Cap Table Since Oct 2025 — Fewer Shares, Half the Warrants

    CAPITALIZATION, BALANCE SHEET & VALUATION CAPITALIZATION Cap Table Since Oct 2025 — Fewer Shares, Half the Warrants ORDINARY SHARES OUTSTANDING — AS FILED THE SEQUENCE Dec 31, 2025 Mar 31, 2026 Aug 5, 2026 Δ Dec → Aug 5 October 2025: $44M equity raise created 5.4M warrant Class A ordinary shares 15,

  20. Slide 20: 1H reflected a strengthening balance sheet

    CAPITALIZATION, BALANCE SHEET & VALUATION BALANCE SHEET 1H reflected a strengthening balance sheet Cash and cash equivalents Jun 30, 2026 59,050 Dec 31, 2025 32,131 $109.4M cash and current financial assets at Current financial assets 50,342 31,192 Jun 30 2026: $59.1M cash + $50.3M current financial

  21. Slide 21: 1H reflected two major investments

    CAPITALIZATION, BALANCE SHEET & VALUATION STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS 1H reflected two major investments Condensed cash flows ($000) 1H 2026 1H 2025 THE OPERATING LINE IS THE FIRST MAJOR INVESTMENT Loss for the period (32,084) (23,743) The cash operating loss before working capital was $27.0M — essentia

  22. Slide 22: Three strategic exits in six months — and where IM8 trades

    CAPITALIZATION, BALANCE SHEET & VALUATION CATEGORY CONTEXT Three strategic exits in six months — and where IM8 trades Danone, Unilever, and P&G deployed ~$6.1B into supplement and nutrition brands in 2026. Enterprise value / revenue at announcement, versus IM8's current trading multiple. The reset P

  23. Slide 23: An AI-native cost structure: revenue per employee

    CAPITALIZATION, BALANCE SHEET & VALUATION CATEGORY CONTEXT An AI-native cost structure: revenue per employee IM8 produces more revenue per employee than any scaled brand in the category — and the gap widens as we grow. ~$2.6M ~70 IM8 employees delivering $215– 222M of guided FY2026 revenue 3.9x reve

  24. Slide 24: Independent Card Data: Indagari

    Independent Card Data: Indagari 24

  25. Slide 25: Indagari card data: IM8 retains best in the category at 20 months

    INDEPENDENT CARD DATA INDAGARI · INDEPENDENT US CREDIT CARD PANEL DATA Indagari card data: IM8 retains best in the category at 20 months Share of each brand’s customers still transacting, 20 months after first purchase — cohorts from December 2024, data through July 2026 — measured independently by

  26. Slide 26: Premium is not a claim — it is $181 per transaction, and rising

    INDEPENDENT CARD DATA INDAGARI · INDEPENDENT US CREDIT CARD PANEL DATA Premium is not a claim — it is $181 per transaction, and rising Average transaction value per Indagari’s US card panel, December 2024 – July 2026. IM8’s curve breaks upward exactly when quarterly plans launched. Jul 2026 1.8–2.5x

  27. Slide 27: The US category is being won in real time

    INDEPENDENT CARD DATA INDAGARI · INDEPENDENT US CREDIT CARD PANEL DATA The US category is being won in real time Indexed sales growth since December 2024 in Indagari’s US card-spend data, through late July 2026 — IM8 against the three most prominent brands in the category. 26 Jul 2026 +2,460% — agai

  28. Slide 28: The most valuable customer in the category

    INDEPENDENT CARD DATA INDAGARI · INDEPENDENT US CREDIT CARD PANEL DATA The most valuable customer in the category Who actually buys IM8, per Indagari’s US card data: the highest-income, prime-earning-years, most gender-balanced customer base among the four brands. 51.7% earn $150k+ 69% aged 30–60 th

  29. Slide 29: Growth & Momentum

    Growth & Momentum 29

  30. Slide 30: Monthly Revenue: $0.4M → $20.9M in 20 Months

    GROWTH & MOMENTUM GROWTH Monthly Revenue: $0.4M → $20.9M in 20 Months ~$251M Annualized revenue run-rate (July 2026) ~23% compounded monthly growth over 20 months; July was the strongest month and largest new-customer cohort in company history. Note: Monthly revenue is derived from the Company's una

  31. Slide 31: IM8 is rewriting the growth playbook

    GROWTH & MOMENTUM GROWTH IM8 is rewriting the growth playbook Time to $100M annualized run-rate revenue — IM8 reached it in 11 months; the fastest brands of the last decade took 2–10 years. 11 months to $100M ARR 2x faster than grüns, ~5–6x faster than Olipop and Huel, ~10x faster than AG1. Why it m

  32. Slide 32: IM8 quarterly revenue: 4.6x year-over-year

    GROWTH & MOMENTUM GROWTH IM8 quarterly revenue: 4.6x year-over-year +33.1% QoQ 50 45.0 Sequential growth accelerated from an already-record base. 40 33.8 4.6x YoY 30 Q2 2025 IM8 revenue was $9.8M; Q2 2026 was $45.0M. 20 9.8 65% gross margin 10 Up from 57% in Q2 2025 and 64% in Q1 2026 — scale is imp

  33. Slide 33: IM8 trajectory: $300M+ by year-end 2026, and $400M+ in 2027

    GROWTH & MOMENTUM GROWTH IM8 trajectory: $300M+ by year-end 2026, and full-year revenue to $400M+ in 2027 ARR milestones (left) and fiscal-year revenue (right), shown separately so each series compares like for like. YE 2026 and FY 2026/2027 reflect company guidance. IM8 ARR IM8 Fiscal-year revenue

  34. Slide 34: A globally diversified revenue base

    GROWTH & MOMENTUM GROWTH A globally diversified revenue base Based on DTC data, share of IM8 revenue by market (Q2 2026). ~54% of revenue is generated outside the United States. All other (41 markets) 22.5% 46 countries shipped to as of Q2 2026 — with no single market other than the US above 14% of

  35. Slide 35: Subscription Engine

    Subscription Engine 35

  36. Slide 36: The billing engine at a glance

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE The billing engine at a glance Every month of revenue since launch through July 2026 — what the subscription base actually does. $171M $20.9M 55% 34,531 of July revenue on quarterly plans — launched unique customers billed on quarterly plans in lifetim

  37. Slide 37: Every layer is growing — quarterly is growing fastest

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE Every layer is growing — quarterly is growing fastest Gross revenue by plan type. The stack keeps rising while its composition shifts decisively toward longer commitments. Quarterly: $11.5M/mo The dark-red layer went from zero to the largest single rev

  38. Slide 38: Quarterly plans became the majority of revenue in nine months

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE Quarterly plans became the majority of revenue in nine months Share of monthly gross revenue by plan type. Quarterly (84-day) plans launched at scale in December 2025 and reached 54.8% of July 2026 revenue. 0% → 55% in 9 months Quarterly went from launch to the single largest

  39. Slide 39: The crossover: quarterly overtook monthly within five months

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE The crossover: quarterly overtook monthly within five months Monthly-plan vs quarterly-plan revenue. Quarterly passed monthly in March 2026 and is still pulling away. Migration by choice Part of quarterly's rise is monthly customers upgrading — the base choosing deeper commit

  40. Slide 40: Inside the quarterly plan: $11.5M a month from a standing start

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE Inside the quarterly plan: $11.5M a month from a standing start Quarterly-plan revenue and customers billed, by month since launch. $0.8M → $11.5M / month 2.9K → 34,531 unique customers ~45% average monthly compounding since December 2025. and ~97% of charges collect successf

  41. Slide 41: The quarterly commitment: ~$324 per order, collected up front

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE The quarterly commitment: ~$324 per order, collected up front Revenue per order by plan type, July 2026. A quarterly order collects ~2.5x a monthly cycle at the point of sale. Cash pulled forward Three cycles of cash arrive on day one. Across 35K quarterly customers, that is

  42. Slide 42: Each billed customer is worth more every quarter

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE Each billed customer is worth more every quarter Gross revenue per billed customer account per month (plan-level basis) — up 72% since launch, driven by the shift to quarterly commitments. On a fully deduplicated basis, July = $218 per unique store customer. $119 → $204 → $21

  43. Slide 43: ~87% recurring — subscriptions carry the base

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE ~87% recurring — subscriptions carry the base Recurring plans (monthly + quarterly + bi-monthly) as a share of total gross revenue. Predictable by design Nearly nine of every ten revenue dollars renew on a schedule — the base largely re-earns itself each month. One-time: stab

  44. Slide 44: 95% of revenue flows through IM8's own store

    THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE THE SUBSCRIPTION ENGINE 95% of revenue flows through IM8’s own store Channel mix of gross revenue. The customer relationship, data, and margin stay first-party; marketplaces are incremental reach, not dependency. Owned-store economics No marketplace take-rate on 95% of revenu

  45. Slide 45: Unit Economics & Cohort Performance

    Unit Economics & Cohort Performance 45

  46. Slide 46: IM8 subscriber base: 140K active subscriptions

    UNIT ECONOMICS & COHORTS UNIT ECONOMICS IM8 subscriber base: 140K active subscriptions Active subscriptions — 6x in fifteen months, with the base growing every single month on record. 23K → 140K 6.0x growth in active subscriptions in fifteen months — and the base has grown every single month on reco

  47. Slide 47: IM8 CAC vs all-customer AOV by quarterly vintage

    UNIT ECONOMICS & COHORTS UNIT ECONOMICS IM8 CAC vs all-customer AOV by quarterly vintage New-customer acquisition cost matched against the first-order value of all new customers · updated through July 2026. CAC (Acquisition marketing spend ÷ new customers) All-customer AOV (first-order value) Q2: ab

  48. Slide 48: The rare signal: spend nearly doubled — CAC still fell

    UNIT ECONOMICS & COHORTS UNIT ECONOMICS The rare signal: spend nearly doubled — CAC still fell Blended CAC against monthly acquisition marketing spend. Q2 absorbed a near-doubling of spend with CAC edging down, July stepped down again. CAC ($ per new customer) Acquisition marketing spend ($M / month

  49. Slide 49: IM8 Sales by Country: Half-Year Detail

    UNIT ECONOMICS & COHORTS GEOGRAPHIC MIX IM8 Sales by Country: Half-Year Detail Country H1'25 H2'25 H1'26 % of H1'26 YoY HoH United States $7,032,527 $16,719,289 $33,628,061 42% 4.8x 2.0x Canada $2,504,890 $6,294,329 $10,709,526 13% 4.3x 1.7x United Kingdom $1,963,859 $5,778,126 $6,847,096 9% 3.5x 1.

  50. Slide 50: Customers, Acquisition Marketing Spend, Revenue & Gross Profit by Quarterly Vintage

    UNIT ECONOMICS & COHORTS UNIT ECONOMICS Customers, Acquisition Marketing Spend, Revenue & Gross Profit by Quarterly Vintage Quarterly cohort economics at the 58% contractual gross margin Acquisition New GC @70% Cum Rev Cum GP GP/CAC Cum Rev Cum GP Cohort Marketing Spend CAC ($) Maturity GP/CAC Custo

  51. Slide 51: The underwritten $1.44 is already $1.52 — and compounding

    UNIT ECONOMICS & COHORTS UNIT ECONOMICS The underwritten $1.44 is already $1.52 — and compounding Gross profit returned per $1 of customer acquisition marketing spend, across the measured cohort book — at the July 14 GC announcement, and one month later. $1.52 per $1 — and rising monthly Gross profi

  52. Slide 52: The $1 Billion General Catalyst Partnership

    The $1 Billion General Catalyst Partnership 52

  53. Slide 53: The constraint was never economics — it was timing

    GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP The constraint was never economics — it was timing Acquisition is paid on day one; cohort gross profit arrives over the customer lifetime. That gap is what limits every high-growth consumer brand. The historical choice The cohort-financing an

  54. Slide 54: The structure: $1B from General Catalyst's Customer Value Fund

    GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP The structure: $1B from General Catalyst's Customer Value Fund CVF funds up to 70% of IM8's marketing spend 1 Deployed on a monthly cohort basis; IM8 retains full discretion over facility utilization. First funding executed at closing (July 1

  55. Slide 55: Customer Value Fund partnership: How it works and what it costs

    GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP Customer Value Fund partnership: How it works and what it costs G C ' S P R E M I U M , B Y P A Y B A C K S P E E D ** Fund the month's customer growth, treated as a financial liability 1 GC provides up to 70% of what IM8 elects to fund of it

  56. Slide 56: Why the GC Partnership is a Huge Strategic Win

    GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP Why the GC Partnership is a Huge Strategic Win This deal provides value for every shareholder 1 $1 billion of growth capital, with zero equity dilution 2 Grows revenue and preserves cash, at the same time $1 billion deployed to accelerate cus

  57. Slide 57: How the cash equation changes (illustrative)

    GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP How the cash equation changes (illustrative) Illustrative application of the contractual up-to-70% funding rate to Q2 2026 advertising investment of $35.7M. Actual funding mix will vary by month and utilization. Before CVF — IM8 funds 100% of

  58. Slide 58: A model proven in the public markets: Lemonade since 2023

    GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP A model proven in the public markets: Lemonade since 2023 GC's Customer Value strategy has operated at public-company scale since July 2023. In-force premium at year end; every figure from Lemonade's public filings. Lemonade Case Study PUBLIC

  59. Slide 59: GC's $1B Commitment Funds the Path to $1B ARR and Beyond

    GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP GENERAL CATALYST PARTNERSHIP ILLUSTRATIVE — NOT FINANCIAL GUIDANCE GC's $1B Commitment Funds the Path to $1B ARR and Beyond SPEND & GROWTH TO EVENTUALLY DECOUPLE Even as spend is deliberately held flat at the ~$60M/mo ceiling from 2028, the bars stop growing, but the rev

  60. Slide 60: Product, Brand, Science & Platform

    Product, Brand, Science & Platform 60

  61. Slide 61: Our Core SKUs: Premium and Clinically Validated

    PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE Our Core SKUs: Premium and Clinically Validated Daily Ultimate Essentials Pro Daily Ultimate Longevity The Beckham Stack All-in-one supplement with 90 nutrient-rich ingredients 10 clinically proven compounds scientifically formulated Daily Ultimate Essentials Pro + Daily Ult

  62. Slide 62: The Science Delivers

    PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE The Science Delivers RCT-Grade clinical evidence is rare in supplements, and is the most defensible moat we can build IM8 Daily Ultimate Essentials Clinical Study · San Francisco Research Institute · 2025 More Energy A Healthier Gut Sleep Better Perform Sharper 95% 85% 80% 7

  63. Slide 63: Nine Experts. Six Disciplines

    PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE Nine Experts. Six Disciplines Oncology, microbiome, sports medicine, regenerative medicine, cardiovascular research, and space biology Dr. Dawn Mussallem Dr. James L. Green Prof. Suzanne Devkota Dr. James DiNicolantonio Dr. Pamela Mehta Chief Medical

  64. Slide 64: Backed by World-Class Athlete Equity Partners

    PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE Backed by World-Class Athlete Equity Partners Co-founded with the world's most iconic athlete WORLD NO. 1 TENNIS NBA · 2× MVP FORM UL A 1 DRI VER WEL L N ESS GURU Aryna Sabalenka Giannis Antetokounmpo Ollie Bearman Jay Shetty Aligned through Equity Their incentives compound

  65. Slide 65: Brand Equity and a World Class AI-Driven Marketing Engine

    PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE Brand Equity and a World Class AI-Driven Marketing Engine Fuel Customer Acquisition Brand Marketing: Earned, Not Bought Targeted and Personalized Advertising P ER SO NA 0 1 P ER SO NA 0 2 Aryna Sabalenka x GLP-1 Users Gut Health 233M I M 8 HEALTH.COM

  66. Slide 66: Brand Activation: Turning Ambassadors Into Advocates and Customers into Community

    PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE Brand Activation: Turning Ambassadors Into Advocates and Customers into Community Shows Up in Person and Four Flagship Moments put in Front Creates a Sense of Community of World’s Health-Conscious Audience MIAMI CALIFORNIA WIMBLEDON · LONDON AUSTRALIA OPEN · MELBOURNE Recove

  67. Slide 67: The clinical pipeline: three trials underway, including one at the Mayo Clinic

    PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE PRODUCT, BRAND & SCIENCE The clinical pipeline: three trials underway, including one at the Mayo Clinic RCT-grade clinical evidence is rare in supplements. IM8 has one completed randomized controlled trial behind its core product — and three further randomized, placebo-contr

  68. Slide 68: The Mayo Clinic study: IM8, tested in the people who deliver medicine

    PRODUCT, BRAND, SCIENCE & PLATFORM CLINICAL EVIDENCE · MAYO CLINIC · IM8 DAILY ULTIMATE ESSENTIALS The Mayo Clinic study: IM8, tested in the people who deliver medicine A randomized, placebo-controlled trial of Daily Ultimate Essentials in healthcare workers — investigator-initiated, run at Mayo Cli

  69. Slide 69: The Longevity RCT: double-blind, placebo-controlled — four arms, 90 days

    PRODUCT, BRAND, SCIENCE & PLATFORM CLINICAL EVIDENCE The Longevity RCT: double-blind, placebo-controlled — four arms, 90 days Designed to generate independently defensible clinical evidence across aging-related health domains — metabolic health, systemic inflammation, autonomic function, sleep, and

  70. Slide 70: The Gut Health RCT: placebo-controlled, dose-response, 8 weeks

    PRODUCT, BRAND, SCIENCE & PLATFORM CLINICAL EVIDENCE The Gut Health RCT: placebo-controlled, dose-response, 8 weeks Designed to generate independently defensible evidence across four gut-health domains — microbiome composition, inflammatory markers, metabolic proxies, and digestive comfort. DESIGN R

  71. Slide 71: Pipeline & Whitespace

    Pipeline & Whitespace 71

  72. Slide 72: The pipeline, as it stands: three launches, twelve months, zero in guidance

    PIPELINE & WHITESPACE The pipeline, as it stands: three launches, twelve months, zero in guidance Every launch sells first into an active base of 140,000+ subscriptions whose acquisition cost is already paid — and none of this revenue is in our guidance. LIVE TODAY Q4 2026 Q1 2027 Q2 2027 Daily Ulti

  73. Slide 73: Beyond the pipeline: the map that trust licenses

    PIPELINE & WHITESPACE Beyond the pipeline: the map that trust licenses A customer who hands our sachet to someone they love would trust us in any category where science and quality decide the winner. That map is most of consumer health — and IM8 is twenty months old, with most of its categories stil

  74. Slide 74: Significant Whitespace Ahead

    PIPELINE & WHITESPACE Significant Whitespace Ahead Modest Capture of the $200B+ Global Dietary Supplements Market Implies a $1bn+ Brand $1B Revenue 0.5% Broaden $200m Revenue Distribution Global Supplements Geographic Market Share: Penetration (Existing + New 0.1% New Markets) Products and Diversify

  75. Slide 75: Penetration: category leadership ahead — our largest market is 0.15% penetrated

    PIPELINE & WHITESPACE Penetration: category leadership ahead — our largest market is 0.15% penetrated Five markets generate ~73% of 1H 2026 revenue — and in every one of them, IM8 holds less than 1% share of a large, growing category. The runway is the point. United States Canada United Kingdom Aust

  76. Slide 76: Eight reinforcing advantages. It is in the name.

    PIPELINE & WHITESPACE Eight reinforcing advantages. It is in the name. No single advantage explains the last twenty months. The system does — each one makes the other seven stronger. 1 Science that compounds 2 A brand people hand to people they love 3 Cohort economics, underwritten 4 A subscription

  77. Slide 77: Appendix

    Appendix 77

  78. Slide 78: PRE consolidated: reconciliation of non-IFRS measures

    APPENDIX · NON-IFRS RECONCILIATION PRE consolidated: reconciliation of non-IFRS measures Reconciliation ($M) Q2 2025 Q1 2026 Q2 2026 Loss for the period (IFRS) (12.7) (23.1) (9.0) Depreciation & amortization / interest / finance costs / tax, net 0.0 (0.1) (0.1) EBITDA (12.7) (23.2) (9.1) Amortizatio

  79. Slide 79: IM8: reconciliation of non-IFRS measures

    APPENDIX · NON-IFRS RECONCILIATION IM8: reconciliation of non-IFRS measures Reconciliation ($M) Q2 2025 Q1 2026 Q2 2026 Consolidated loss for the period under IFRS (12.7) (23.1) (9.0) Less: results not attributable to IM81 10.9 18.5 (9.5) Loss attributable to IM8 (1.8) (4.6) (18.5) Depreciation and

Prenetics Global — Q2 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix