Belysse Group NV · EURONEXT:BELYS

Belysse Group NV — Balta Group — Q3 2019 Earnings Presentation

9 slides from Belysse Group NV's earnings presentation, 2019

  1. Slide 1: Q3 2019

    Q3 2019 Confidential

  2. Slide 2: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer In considering any performance information contained herein, you should bear in mind that past or projected performance is not necessarily indicative of future results, and there can be no assurance that any entity referenced herein will achieve comparable results or that illustrative ret

  3. Slide 3: Q3 2019 Financial Summary

    Q3 2019 Financial Summary +1.7% organic • Q3 2019 Consolidated Revenue of €155.6m (YTD €507.0m, +7.2%) +3.0% • Solid growth in Commercial (+7.1%), Rugs slightly up (+0.4%), yoy sales growth Residential stable year-on-year (consolidated) +1.3% FX impact • Q3 2019 Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA of €17.3

  4. Slide 4: NEXT: Three Year Earnings Enhancement Program

    NEXT: Three Year Earnings Enhancement Program Various growth & cost saving initiatives identified under Strategic and Operational review 1 • Channel: e-commerce opportunity US & Europe Rugs • Product offering: continued optimization Delivering • US: market share office segment, increased efforts Sus

  5. Slide 5: Group Q3 2019 Revenue Performance

    Group Q3 2019 Revenue Performance €m Q3 Growth Q3 Growth 0.5 155.6 3.9 0.0 (€m) (%) Organic +€2.6m +1.7% 151.0 0.2 FX +€2.0m +1.3% +0.4% +7.1% 0.0% +8.8% Impact Reported +€4.6m +3.0% Reported Revenue Rugs Commercial Residential Non- Reported revenue Q3 2018 Woven Q3 2019 UK/European market environme

  6. Slide 6: Group Q3 2019 Adjusted EBITDA and Margins

    Group Q3 2019 Adjusted EBITDA and Margins Adj. EBITDA margin (%) Reported Q3 €m Lfl(1) Q3 2018 % Change Lfl(1) 11.3% 12.3% 11.1% 2019 €m 1.5 18.6 (1.7) Rugs 6.3 2.6 -58.2% 17.1 0.4 17.3 -9.1% +2.1% Commercial 9.1 10.5 +15.5% Lfl(1) -7.0% Residential 2.5 3.5 +39.0% Non-Woven 0.7 0.6 -9.5% Consolidate

  7. Slide 7: Leverage of 3.9x (Net Debt of €319.6m) stable vs. a year ago

    Leverage(1) of 3.9x (Net Debt of €319.6m) stable vs. a year ago Acquisition of €m Bentley 400 8.0x 385 Post deleveraging 350 using primary IPO net 320 proceeds 312 306 300 42.2 6.0x 43.2 277 42.1 272 268 264 262 277 257 254 269 264 250 200 4.0x 3.9x 3.9x 3.9x 3.8x 3.7x 3.6x 3.6x 3.3x 150 2.9x 2.9x 2

  8. Slide 8: Outlook reaffirmed

    Outlook reaffirmed Excluding the impact of IFRS16 • Expect Adjusted EBITDA broadly flat versus the prior year • Capex below €40m • Interest flat versus the prior year • Effective Tax Rate between 25 – 27% 8

  9. Slide 9: Q&A Session

    Q&A Session 9

Balta Group — Q3 2019 Earnings Presentation on 6ix