Gala Precision Engineering Limited · NSE:GALAPREC

Gala Precision Engineering — Q1 FY2027 Earnings Presentation

21 slides from Gala Precision Engineering's earnings presentation, July 2026

  1. Slide 1: Earnings Presentation Q1-FY27

    EARNINGS PRESENTATION Q1-FY27

  2. Slide 2: Company Overview

    = COMPANY OVERVIEW

  3. Slide 3: Snapshot

    SNAPSHOT 30+ 175+ 800+ Years of Operations Customers SKUs Certified by Exporting to Domestic Renewal DSS ISO 9001:2015/ 14001: 25+ Market Share 2015/ 45001: 2018 Countries 70% IATF16949 / BIS Quality standards Revenue EBITDA PAT 22% 28% 52% CAGR 2022-26 CAGR 2022-26 CAGR 2022-26 3

  4. Slide 4: Company Overview

    COMPANY OVERVIEW Operational Revenue & EBITDA Margins (%) • Gala Precision Engineering is a renowned and preferred manufacturer of 3,143 precision components in India. 2,378 • The company is supported by an experienced management team and a 2,025 diverse, skilled workforce, driving consistent financ

  5. Slide 5: Value Chain

    VALUE CHAIN RAW MATERIAL COMPONENTS APPLICATIONS END-USER INDUSTRIES Renewables: Yaw brakes, thrust bearing Renewables: Wind turbines, hydroelectric mechanism, Electrolyzer power plants & Hydrogen Value Chain Industrial: Transmission lines, dampening Industrial: Electricals, heavy machinery, & off-

  6. Slide 6: Market Segments

    MARKET SEGMENTS RENEWABLE ENERGY INDUSTRIAL MOBILITY PRODUCTS Wind Energy Hydrogen value Hydroelectric Off-highway Heavy Machinery Infrastructure Electrical Automotive Railways Chain DSS & WLW CSS SFS 6

  7. Slide 7: Geographical Presence

    GEOGRAPHICAL PRESENCE Q1-FY27 Geographical Sales (%) 6% 3% 25% 66% CORPORATE OFFICE OFFICES EXPORT COUNTRIES FACTORY REPRESENTATIVE India Europe America ROW 7

  8. Slide 8: Manufacturing Facilities

    MANUFACTURING FACILITIES FEW OF THE IN–HOUSE WADA PLANT, NEAR MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA MANUFACTURING CAPABILITIES Manufacturing Plant at Wada, Near Tool Design & Development Mumbai, Maharashtra Blanking & Forming Spread Across 28,800 Sq Mtrs (Land Area) Coiling Heat Treatment VALLAM PLANT, NEAR CHENNAI,

  9. Slide 9: Marquee Clients

    MARQUEE CLIENTS RENEWABLE ENERGY INDUSTRIAL MOBILITY ABB GE VERNOVA SIEMENS ENERGY John Deere India Pvt Ltd 9

  10. Slide 10: Strategic Expansion

    STRATEGIC EXPANSION CAPACITY AT WADA, NEAR MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA CAPACITY AT VALLAM, NEAR CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU Current Installed Capacity Capacity Area Sq Mtrs Capacity Utilization Capacity (no’s) Utilization 4,600 MT 35% in FY26,will go 4,000 up to 70% in FY27 225,517,000 85% DSS facility Current Inst

  11. Slide 11: Future Growth Strategies

    FUTURE GROWTH STRATEGIES 01 02 03 04 05 Identifying Expand product Increase presence in Moving up the value Focus on Application Opportunities for Gala range in Fasteners exports market by Chain by offering engineering & deeper existing Products in & Springs to Hiring Locals & having advanced materi

  12. Slide 12: Update on IPO Proceeds

    UPDATE ON IPO PROCEEDS Funds Proceeds Funds Deployment Particular Amount (INR Mn) Amount to be funded from the Amount Utilized Balance Available Received in Monitoring account from Public Particular 1,212.4 net proceeds (INR (INR Mn) (INR Mn) Account (A) Mn) Total Balance utilized for payment (Break

  13. Slide 13: Financial Overview

    ieee FINANCIAL OVERVIEW

  14. Slide 14: Q1-FY27 Financial & Operational Highlights

    Q1-FY27 FINANCIAL & OPERATIONAL HIGHLIGHTS Operational Highlights • Order booking increased by ~40% year-on-year in Q1 FY27, reflecting continued demand momentum. Q1-FY27 Financial Performance • Received the first bulk commercial order from one of India's leading electrolyzer manufacturers, marking

  15. Slide 15: Quarterly Consolidated Statement of Profit & Loss

    QUARTERLY CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF PROFIT & LOSS Particulars (INR Mn) Q1-FY27 Q1-FY26 Y-O-Y Q4-FY26 Q-O-Q Revenue from Operations 754 631 19.5% 946 (20.3)% Total Expenses 631 535 17.9% 780 (19.1)% EBITDA 123 96 28.1% 166 (25.9)% EBITDA Margin (%) 16.31% 15.21% 110 Bps 17.55% (124) Bps Other Income

  16. Slide 16: Historical Consolidated Statement of Profit & Loss

    HISTORICAL CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF PROFIT & LOSS Particulars (INR Mn) FY24 FY25 FY26 Q1-FY27 Revenue from Operations 2,025 2,378 3,143 754 Total Expenses 1,637 1,970 2,624 631 EBITDA 388 408 519 123 EBITDA Margin (%) 19.16% 17.16% 16.51% 16.31% Other Income 18 44 56 12 Depreciation 69 80 102 32 Fi

  17. Slide 17: Historical Consolidated Balance Sheet

    HISTORICAL CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET Particulars (INR Mn) FY24 FY25 FY26 Particulars (INR Mn) FY24 FY25 FY26 EQUITY AND LIABILITIES ASSETS Equity Non-Current Assets Equity Share Capital 101 127 128 Property, Plant and Equipment 413 607 844 Other Equity 947 2,440 2,801 Non Controlling Interest (3) (

  18. Slide 18: Financial Performance

    FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE Revenue from Operations (INR Mn) EBITDA (INR Mn) & EBITDA Margins % PAT (INR Mn) & PAT Margins % * 3,143 519 366 2,378 408 2,025 388 271 246 19.16% 17.16% 16.51% 16.31% 11.14% 754 12.15% 11.40% 11.64% 123 84 FY24 FY25 FY26 Q1-FY27 FY24 FY25 FY26 Q1-FY27 FY24 FY25 FY26 Q1-FY27 E

  19. Slide 19: Capital Market Slide

    CAPITAL MARKET SLIDE 1 Year Stock Performance (up to 30th June, 2026) 45% 30% 15% 0% -15% -30% Jul-25 Aug-25 Sep-25 Oct-25 Nov-25 Dec-25 Jan-26 Feb-26 Mar-26 Apr-26 May-26 Jun-26 Gala Precision Sensex Market Data (As on 30th June, 2026) Shareholding Pattern (As on 30th June, 2026) Particulars INR 38

  20. Slide 20: Disclaimer

    DISCLAIMER Gala Precision Engineering Limited: This presentation and the accompanying slides (the “Presentation”), which have been prepared by Gala Precision Engineering Limited (the “Company”), have been prepared solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or inv

  21. Slide 21: Thank You

    THANK YOU GALA PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Gala Precision Engineering — Q1 FY2027 Earnings Presentation on 6ix