Auroora Group Plc · OMXHEX:AUROORA
Auroora — Q1 2026 Earnings Presentation
21 slides from Auroora's earnings presentation, 2026
Slide 1: Auroora Group Plc Q1 2026 results presentation
Auroora Group Plc Q1 2026 results presentation 1
Slide 2: Agenda and speakers
Agenda and speakers 1 Introduction 2 Q1 2026 3 New companies Antti Rauhala Ville Peltonen 4 Summary CEO CFO 5 Q&A
Slide 3: Listing on Nasdaq Helsinki 2 April 2026
Listing on Nasdaq Helsinki 2 April 2026 IPO oversubscribed several times – broad, high-quality shareholder base. 40.3 MEUR 155.8 MEUR ~2000 ~150 Gross proceeds Market capitalization Shareholders at Employee participation raised at listing listing (2.2 MEUR) THE IPO IN BRIEF Auroora raised 40.3 MEUR
Slide 4: Auroora Group Q1 2026 – a solid start for the year
Auroora Group Q1 2026 – a solid start for the year Net sales Adj. EBITA Orders Net debt/adj. LTM EBITDA 51.3 MEUR 1.7 MEUR 162.7 MEUR 2.4x (Q1/25: 36.2) (Q1/25: 1.1) (Q4/25: 137.5) (Q1/25: 1.6x) Net sales (MEUR) EBITA (adj) (MEUR) +41,7% +53,8% 70 6 62.2 8,7% 60 8,3% 8,0% 7,7% 8,0% 53.0 53.8 51.3 5
Slide 5: Diversified growth platform supported by organic growth and acquisitions across all segments
Diversified growth platform supported by organic growth and acquisitions across all segments The segment companies are pioneers in developing new energy-efficient technologies and integrated intelligent Electrification and electricity systems and networks with their partners, which Automation enable
Slide 6: Agenda
Agenda 1 Introduction 2 Q1 2026 3 New companies 4 Summary 5 Q&A
Slide 7: 2026 LTM: Solid performance continued
2026 LTM: Solid performance continued Net sales and adj. EBITA development, LTM* 7,8% 7,4% 7,6% 7,3% 7,0% • LTM sales grew to 239.8 MEUR 7,4% 5,7% 6,2% 5,9% • Profitability trend on the right track 5,2% 239.8 230.2 4,2% 210.6 • Adjusted LTM EBITA was 17.4 MEUR/ 2,2% 190.1 7.3% 185.8 159.8 157.8 132.
Slide 8: Sales and profitability development
Sales and profitability development Net sales (MEUR) +41,7% EBITA (adj) (MEUR) +53,8% 65 62.2 5,5 8,7% 12.7% organic 8,3% 60 growth 8,0% 8,0% 5,0 7,7% 55 53.0 53.8 51.3 4,5 50 6,4% 4,0 45 40 37.4 39.5 3,5 5,0% 35.4 36.2 3,0 4,4% 35 31.7 32.1 30.4 5.4 30 2,5 3,0% 4.3 3,2% 25 2,0 3,4% 20 1,5 3.0 2.7 2
Slide 9: Electrification and Automation
Electrification and Automation Net sales (MEUR) +32,9% EBITA (adj.) (MEUR) +8,9% 39.8 4,5 40 10,1% 9,8% 34.4 4,0 35 32.7 8,7% 8,4% 30.4 3,5 30 27.3 25.0 3,0 24.5 25 22.9 22.7 22.9 21.7 2,5 5,5% 5,2% 5,1% 20 2,0 4.0 15 4,2% 4,3% 1,5 2,8% 2.7 10 1,0 2.0 1.8 1.8 2,3% 1.4 1.4 1.2 1.3 5 0,5 0.6 0.6 0 0,0
Slide 10: Industrial Products and Services
Industrial Products and Services Net sales (MEUR) EBITA (adj.) (MEUR) +66,9% 18,1% 20 3,00 18.2 2,75 18 15,9% 16.5 2,50 12,2% 16 15.0 2,25 14 13.7 2,00 10,4% 10,5% 1,75 12 1,50 8,9% 3.0 10.1 10 9.2 9.0 1,25 6,1% 2.2 7.8 1,00 4,8% 8 0,75 1.4 2,9% 1.2 6 0,50 0.9 3.6 0,25 1,8% 4 3.2 3.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.2
Slide 11: Clean Water and Environmental Technologies
Clean Water and Environmental Technologies Net sales (MEUR) EBITA (adj.) (MEUR) 5,5 +62,4% 0,4 5.1 7,1% 4.9 6,8% 6,7% 5,0 0,3 4.6 4.6 4,5 4.4 4.3 3,0% 3,0% 0,2 1,7% 3.9 0.3 4,0 0,1 0.3 0.3 -0,3% 3.6 0.2 0,1 3,5 3.2 0.1 3.1 3.0 0,0 0,0 3,0 -0,1 -0,1 -0,3 2,5 -4,4% -0.5 -0,2 -8,2% 2,0 -0,3 -0.6 -9,8%
Slide 12: Q1/2025: Operative cashflow 1.7 MEUR
Q1/2025: Operative cashflow 1.7 MEUR Acquisition of Rasmix Q1 2025 Q2 2025 Q3 2025 Q4 2025 Q1 2026
Slide 13: Financial position: IPO proceeds reduces leverage
Financial position: IPO proceeds reduces leverage Net Interest-bearing debt (NIBD) development NIBD (MEUR) NIBD / adj. EBITDA, LTM • Q1: Net debt increased as financing used for Rasmix 2.5 2.4 56.2 60 2.4 2.5 acquisition 55 2.2 51.0 2,1 50 1,9 44.1 2.0 • IPO proceeds 40.3 MEUR 45 40 1,6 38.7 collect
Slide 14: Agenda
Agenda 1 Introduction 2 Q1 2026 3 New companies 4 Summary 5 Q&A
Slide 15: Recent acquisitions over the past three years
Recent acquisitions over 1/2026 the past three years Rasmix Oy 12/2025 Rammy Oy 10/2025 Heatmasters Oy Autoverhoomo Look Oy 9/2025 Westim- Industrial and Qpower Oy intellectual 7/2025 property rights Alu-Releco Oy Suomen related to 3/2025 Voiteluaine- Econet Oy’s BTB kauppa Oy equipment 1/2025 Trans
Slide 16: Q1 2026 acquisition – Rasmix Oy
Q1 2026 acquisition – Rasmix Oy Company overview Key financials (FAS) Revenue mix 2025 • Finnish circular-economy specialist (founded 1996) — collection, processing and recycling of 5.0 bio-based oil materials 4.2 • 10% Core business: used cooking oil (UCO) and 3.7 industrial and animal by-products
Slide 17: Agenda
Agenda 1 Introduction 2 Q1 2026 3 New companies 4 Summary 5 Q&A
Slide 18: Long-term financial targets by 2028
Long-term financial targets by 2028 Revenue 2028 LTM On track to achieve the 400 MEUR revenue target by 2028 LTM 400 MEUR 500 Organic growth faster than the market, with at least half of growth from acquisitions. 400 MEUR 400 Avg. annual growth required Profitability, adj. EBITA to reach the target,
Slide 19: Q1 2026 key takeaways
Q1 2026 key takeaways ▪ Successfully completed IPO in a challenging geopolitical environment, strengthening Auroora’s financial position and strategic flexibility. ▪ Strong organic growth continues across all three business segments, supported by solid customer demand and improving market activity.
Slide 20: Agenda
Agenda 1 Introduction 2 Q1 2026 3 New companies 4 Summary 5 Q&A
Slide 21: www.auroora.com
AUROORA www.auroora.com