Faes Farma, S.a. · BME:FAE

Faes Farma — H1 2025 Earnings Presentation

21 slides from Faes Farma's earnings presentation, Jul 1, 2025

  1. Slide 1: Report H1 2025 Faes Farma

    REPORT H1 2025 Faes Farma Madrid 22/04/2025

  2. Slide 2: Index

    INDEX 1/ Highlights and key figures 2/ Business evolution H1 2025 3/ H1 2025 results and outlook

  3. Slide 3: Highlights and key figures

    1/ Highlights and key figures

  4. Slide 4: Highlights

    HIGHLIGHTS AND KEY FIGURES H1 2025 Highlights / Total revenues +12.3%, in the high guidance range, driven by growth in all business areas BUSINESS / Pharma revenues +9%, with the LATAM market (+17%) and Licences (+13%) being the main growth drivers. / Adjusted EBITDA +2.5% excluding Derio's one-off

  5. Slide 5: Key figures H1 2025

    HIGHLIGHTS AND KEY FIGURES H1 2025 Key figures H1 2025 Income EBITDA 307.4 M€ 73.3 M€ +12.3% -6.6% Income Top 3 molecules Adjusted EBITDA* 127.7 M€ 80.5 M€ +15.6% +2.5% Pharma revenues Net Profit 269.0 M€ 52.2 M€ +9% -10.5% *EBITDA exluiding extraordinary costs from Derio and M&A income/expenses for

  6. Slide 6: Business evolution H1 2025

    2/ Business evolution H1 2025

  7. Slide 7: Growth in all areas of the Group

    Business evolution H1 2025 Growth in all areas of the Group Led by the strong performance of the three strategic molecules Revenues by porfolio line Revenues by portfolio line S1 2025 S1 2024 % 12% Animal nutrition and health Pharma 269.0 247.8 9% 42% Pharma top 3 molecules 127.7 110.5 16% Top 3 mol

  8. Slide 8: Highlights of the main molecules

    Business evolution H1 2025 Highlights of the main molecules Very positive evolution with excellent performance in both direct sales and Licences Bilastine 82.7 M€ Good performance during the quarter with growth of +11% in which the main driver was the evolution of the international subsidiaries acco

  9. Slide 9: All business areas trending positive

    Business evolution H1 2025 All business areas trending positive Revenues by business area Revenues by business area S1 2025 S1 2024 % 12% Pharma 269.0 247.8 9% Animal nutrition and health Pharma Iberia 115.8 110.0 5% 38% Pharma International (without licenses) 81.7 71.7 14% Pharma Iberia Pharma Lice

  10. Slide 10: Pharma business, solid growth in all lines

    Business evolution H1 2025 Pharma Pharma business, solid growth in all lines Pharma’s revenues evolution in M€ Total Pharma revenues: 269 M€ +9% Iberia* +5% 110 115.8 /01 IBERIA +5% Pharma Spain’s growth of +4%, sustained mainly by prescription, which together with the incorporation in June of Labor

  11. Slide 11: Pharma Iberia, the different channels are developing positively

    Business evolution H1 2025 Pharma Pharma Iberia, the different channels are developing positively Iberia revenues: 115.8 M€ +5% Revenues of Pharma Iberia in M€ /01 Spain SPAIN +4% +4% 95.7 Prescription grew +8% with positive evolution of all strategic products, 92.4 especially bilastine +18% thanks

  12. Slide 12: Pharma International, Latam as the growth engine

    Business evolution H1 2025 Pharma Pharma International, Latam as the growth engine International revenues: 81.7M€, +14% Revenues of Pharma International in M€ /01 LATAM LATAM +17% +17% 53.2 Colombia +32%, Ecuador +33% and Peru +24% continued to 45.6 perform very positively, with strong growth, based

  13. Slide 13: Licences

    Business evolution H1 2025 Pharma Licences Licences revenues: 72.8M€ +13% Licences revenues in M€ /01 BILASTINE +8% Bilastine 56 The trend of the first quarter continued, with very positive growth 51.9 +8% in existing markets (mainly Eastern Europe and South East Asia) and new markets (Australia and

  14. Slide 14: Animal nutrition and health

    Business evolution H1 2025 Farm Animal nutrition and health FARM Faes revenues in M€ FARM Faes revenues: 38.3M€ +48% /01 +48% 38,3 Significant growth in revenues, with the ISF business as the main driver with revenues exceeding expectations. 26 At the sector level, the Spanish pig industry is facing

  15. Slide 15: Results and outlook

    alt FAES FARMA Results and outlook emia

  16. Slide 16: P&L Highlights H1 2025

    RESULTS AND OUTLOOK P&L Results Thousand € H1 2025 H1 2024 %change Ordinary income (sales) 296,162 261,151 13,4% Highlights H1 2025 Other operating income 11,229 12,511 -10,2% Tota Income 307,390 273,661 12,3% /01 – Income Cost of sales -101,169 -83,308 21,4% Double-digit growth in the high end of t

  17. Slide 17: Cash flow

    RESULTS AND OUTLOOK Cash flow Cash flow Thousand € H1 2025 /01 – Financial Situation • Stable financial situation. Financing of Laboratorio Edol's operation and 61,625 Profit before tax in the process of negotiating the financing conditions for the acquisition Depreciation and amortisation 11,596 of

  18. Slide 18: Guides 2025 vs H1 2025

    RESULTS AND OUTLOOK Guides 2025 vs H1 2025 Income 2025 Income H1 2025 +8/10% +12,3% EBITDA 2025 EBITDA H1 2025 -6/-9% -6,6% EBITDA adjusted* 2025 EBITDA adjusted* H1 2025 +3/5% +2.5% *EBITDA exluiding extraordinary costs for Derio and M&A income/expenses for Edol and SIFI 18

  19. Slide 19: aE FAES FARMA

    aE FAES FARMA TAR

  20. Slide 20: Disclaimer

    DISCLAIMER This presentation has been prepared and published by Faes Pharma Group for information purposes only. This presentation does not constitute a prospectus or an offer or recommendation to invest. This presentation does not constitute a commitment to subscribe, an offer of financing or an of

  21. Slide 21: Appendix

    Appendix INCOME PHARMA IBERIA INCOME INTERNACIONAL (without licences) INCOME LICENCES INCOME FARM FAES S1 2025 S1 2024* %var S1 2025 S1 2024* %var S1 2025 S1 2024* %var S1 2025 S1 2024* Pharma Spain 95.7 92.4 4% International 81.7 71.7 14% Licences 72.8 64.3 13% Animal health and nutrition 38.3 26.0

Faes Farma — H1 2025 Earnings Presentation on 6ix