Farmaceutica Remedia Sa · BVB:RMAH
Farmaceutica Remedia Sa — Investor Presentation (June 2026)
21 slides from Farmaceutica Remedia Sa's investor presentation, June 2026
Slide 1: Company group profile
COMPANY GROUP PROFILE June 2026 - April 2024 - Company group profile RMAH – symbol Bucharest Stock Exchange – www.bvb.ro
Slide 2: Milestones
Milestones Farmaceutica REMEDIA SA (12 pharmacies HD & AB counties) Pharmaceutical marketing acquired by Separation wholesale and distribution company V.TARUS RoAgencies vs retail 1994 2000 2015 2006 2026 Merger • 180 Euro mil turn-over budget V.TARUS RoAgencies • 210 employees Farmaceutica REMEDIA
Slide 3: Business model
Business model owns 100% ❑ BD Rowa robots for pharmacies, ❑ Distribution & e-shop warehouses & hospitals ❑ Hospital Business ❑ 1 REMEDIA pharmacy ❑ 18 REMEDIA Pharmacies ❑ Healthcare Services ❑ Regulatory Affairs ❑ Emergency firefighting equipment and ❑ Logistic Services extinguishers ❑ Marketing &
Slide 4: National coverage
National coverage 19 Remedia 2 Logistic Centers Pharmacies ISO 9001 Certified 11 outsourced logistic centres & services - PES 3 11 4 Deva Pitești Bucharest 1
Slide 5: Distribution & Hospitals
Distribution & Hospitals 177 mil € TO (98%) - budget 2026 5% gross margin 3.000 Customers 250 Suppliers 500 Hospitals 195 Employees
Slide 6: Distribution & Hospitals
Distribution & Hospitals + 500 hospitals + 3.000 pharma customers + 3.200 biddings/year + 250 suppliers Sales force: + 70 people Products: + 4.500 SKI 1,000 915 900 1,000 915 800 738 752 900 800 738 752 700 590 609 629 600 528 501 700 456 600 528 500 400 309 330 500 300 400 275 271 288 300 204 235 2
Slide 7: Remedia pharmacies
Remedia pharmacies 3 mil € TO (1%) – budget 2026 1,000 915 19* Remedia Pharmacies* 800 600 528 590 738 752 lei 400 26 200 Employees 11 11 10 10 15 0 2022 2023 2024 2025 E2026 Total Axis TO Title 20% Gross margin *2019-2020: Farmaceutica REMEDIA S.A. (FR) transferred 63 pharmacies to Help Net / PHOEN
Slide 8: Logistic activities
Logistic activities 50% 11 Logistic centers 2 Logistic centres 6 Distribution partners Our clients: 83 Employees 54 Vehicles
Slide 9: Automation solutions for pharmacies & warehouses
Automation solutions for pharmacies & warehouses No of robotic installations performed by REMEDIA : ➢ 27 robots in pharmacies and hospitals in Romania and Bulgaria ➢ 12 installations in pharmacies in Slovakia, Austria, Italy, Germany, Israel Goal: Lease Generation 1 mil € TO (1%) – budget 2026
Slide 10: Automation solutions for hospitals
Automation solutions for hospitals MEDICATION OF THE FUTURE Romania Marie Curie - Bucharest, Romania 1st hospital pharmacy automation Bulgaria St. Anastasia – Burgas, Bulgaria End-to-end medication Advanced inventory Improved efficiency safety & traceability optimisation Pharmacy Care areas Patient
Slide 11: Grows and profitability
Grows and profitability 2026 consolidated budget 1,000 Business pillars Sales of goods (mil. Lei) (122%) 1% 1,000 900 1% (102%) 915 (125%) 800 900 1% 1% 1% 31% 800 (112%) 738 752 700 1% 31% 700 600 (111%) 590 1% 37% 600 528 500 36% 500 39% 400 67% 400 300 67% 58% 62% 62% 300 200 200 100 100 2% 2% 2%
Slide 12: Healthcare services
Healthcare services 24% The partnership with NOVOENGRAMA, a medical health center specialized in physiotherapy and personalized recovery programs, strengthens REMEDIA's mission to enhance healthcare services and support improving patient’s quality life
Slide 13: Drilling & extinguishing devices
Drilling & extinguishing devices REMEDIA offers in partnership with SYNEX TECH GmbH, Austria Emergency firefighting equipment and extinguishers. DRILL-X revolutionizes firefighting through its effectiveness, safety and flexibility, unique in fires which are difficult to access, especially in the roo
Slide 14: Marketing & promotion activities
Marketing & promotion activities 2021- 1996 1997 2002 2005 2007 2015 2026 AURIGA INTERNATIONAL Gebro Pharma
Slide 15: Regulatory affairs
Regulatory affairs Ongoing Registrations Agreements
Slide 16: Shareholder structure
Shareholder structure Valentin-Norbert TARUS Natural persons Total number of shares Legal persons 95.480.820 2.5% 16.9% Member … of RMAH – symbol Bucharest Stock Exchange – www.bvb.ro 80,6% 1.06.2026: 1 Euro = 5.2489 RON. Source Share Capital dividend ~ EUR:1 mil. Market Capital 9.548.082 Lei over t
Slide 17: Remedia shares evolution (RMAH)
Remedia shares evolution (RMAH) Top 5 most profitable companies listed at BSE 8,72% Dividend yield* 5 years 2020-2024 *Newspapers publications Top 10 most profitable companies listed at BSE – dividend yield 2025* Dividend No Company yield (%) 1 IAR Brasov 10,4 2 Transilvania Broker 7,1 3 Nuclear Ele
Slide 18: Top distributors in Romania
Top 10 distributors in Romania *Newspapers publications No TOP 10 Companies by TO - 2024 1 DR. MAX* 2 FILDAS TRADING 3 ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE 4 FARMEXIM 5 DONA LOGISTICA* 6 BIO EEL 7 ROPHARMA* 8 Farmaceutica REMEDIA* 9 DUCFARM 10 B. BRAUN MEDICAL Merged retail with wholesales *Ziarul Financiar 27.06.20
Slide 19: Financial status
Farmaceutica Remedia consolidated Farmaceutica Remedia consolidated Balance Sheet (Lei)* Dec-24 Dec-25 Mar-26 Income Statement (Lei)* Dec.-24 Dec-25 Mar-26 Sales of goods 740,088,891 755,209,787 167,024,731 Total Assets 376,123,145 383,185,540 354,359,623 Discounts given -2,479,766 -2,757,522 -560,6
Slide 20: Sustainability @ REMEDIA
Sustainability @ REMEDIA Environmental Commitment Social Responsibility Ethical Governance Adherence to strict corporate governance Ongoing recycling programs for expired Commitment to upholding human rights practices, ensuring accountability and medications and packaging waste and fostering an incl
Slide 21: Thank you!
THANK YOU! www.remedia.ro www.farmaciileremedia.ro • Farmaceutica REMEDIA SA • Farmaceutica REMEDIA Distribution & Logistics SRL
Farmaceutica Remedia — Investor Presentation (June 2026) on 6ix