Sandhar Technologies Ltd. · NSE:SANDHAR

Sandhar Technologies — FY2019 Earnings Presentation

15 slides from Sandhar Technologies's earnings presentation, May 27, 2019

  1. Slide 1: Intimation to Stock Exchange - Investor Presentation

    SANDHAR G rowth. M otivat io n. Bett er Life Ref: STL/REG-30/BSE/NSE/2019-20/36 27 th May, 2019 To, To, Department of Corporate Services, Listing Department, BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, C-1, G-Block, Bandra-Kurla Complex Mumbai -- 400

  2. Slide 2: Investors' Presentation 27th May 2019

    SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life • . .... .. ········································•• . • . ........•.•············································· ········································ . ... ··························••"• SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED INVESTORS’ PRESENTATION 27th MAY 20

  3. Slide 3: Safe Harbour

    Safe Harbour SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life This presentation and the accompanying slides (the “Presentation”), which have been prepared by Sandhar Technologies Ltd. (the “Company”), have been prepared solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or invita

  4. Slide 4: Industry Performance (Vol. in Mn)

    Industry Performance (Vol. in Mn) SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life +6.5% Indian Auto Sector +6.3% 2 Wheelers 30.9029.02 23.02 24.4623.02 24.46 16.4715.10 7.10 7.03 Total Vol. •• -~ -~ 4.05 PVs 4.04 1.11 CVs 0.95 1.27 3W 1.02 2W Total 2 W II Scooters Motor cycles 0.90 0.88 --Mopeds +0.4% Passe

  5. Slide 5: Audited Financial Snapshot (fig. in Rs. Crs)

    Audited Financial Snapshot (fig. in Rs. Crs) SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life Consolidated Standalone FY'19 (A) FY'18 (A) GR Vs LY % FY'19 (A) FY'18 (A) GR Vs LY % 2,342 1,951 20.0% 2,043 1,689 21.0% Revenue 258 213 21.0% 228 191 19.2% EBITDA EBITDA % 11.0% 10.9% 11.1% 11.3% ¢&&) 145 97 49.9%

  6. Slide 6: Balance Sheet & Cash Flow (fig in Rs. Crs)

    Balance Sheet & Cash Flow (fig in Rs. Crs) SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life Consolidated Standalone Cosolidated Standalone FY-19 FY-18 FY-19 FY-18 Cash Flow Statement FY-19 FY-18 FY-19 FY-18 Application of Funds Cash Flows from Non-current assets Operating Activities Net Fixed assets 780.8 74

  7. Slide 7: How we managed - Consolidated

    How we managed ….……Consolidated SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life Working Capital Changes Cash Generated from Rs. 65 Crs Operations Rs. 249.27 Crs Cash Used in Capex Total Outflows- Rs. 296.8 Crs Investment Total Inflows- Rs.305 Crs Rs. 129 Crs Borrowings Rs. 51.5 Crs Cash Used in JV Investmen

  8. Slide 8: Standalone Quarterly Trend (fig in Rs Crs)

    Standalone Quarterly Trend (fig in Rs Crs) SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life 600 25% 20% 17% 20% 500 15% 400 8% 9% 4% 10% 300 5% -1% -8% 0% 200 -11% -5% 395.1 493.4 536.6 494.6 512.4 463.3 414.2 411.6 100 -10% 0 -15% Q1'FY 18 Q2 FY'18 Q3 FY'18 - Q4 FY'18 Revenue Q1 FY'19 Growth Q2 FY'19 Q3 FY'

  9. Slide 9: Consolidated Quarterly Trend (fig in Rs Crs)

    Consolidated Quarterly Trend (fig in Rs Crs) SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life 700 15% 12% 12% 10% 600 10% 500 6% 3% 5% 400 466.9 300 -1% 0% 200 -5% -5% 454.5 509.3 515.6 576.3 608.1 578.3 573.1 100 -8% 0 -10% Q1'FY 18 Q2 FY'18 Q3 FY'18 - Q4 FY'18 Revenue Q1 FY'19 Growth Q2 FY'19 Q3 FY'19 Q4 F

  10. Slide 10: Where are we……………….

    Where are we……………….. SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life STL Rev Sandhar vs. Industry OEM Vol OEM Gr Customer (Rs in STL Gr % 70.4% (Mn) % Hero-~ 7.8 Crs) 637 3.1% 10.8% 20.0% 16.5% 16.1% 12.2% -- 6.6% 6.5% 3.8 532 11.6% 27.0% 5.6% I . 1. TVS ~ ■I 0.4% NA Overall Growth 2 & 3 Wheelers Passenger

  11. Slide 11: Where are we…….. WOS- Financials

    Where are we…….. WOS- Financials SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life Total Income (Rs. Crs) 242.9 219.1 - - FY'19 A FY'18 A 42.3 30.9 STB EBITDA (Rs Crs) STM- 8.8 STP 8.2 EBT (Rs. Crs) 16.4 14.9 STPL 5.2 21.4 4.7 4.1 17.5 3.1 0.2 5.4 4.8 0.0 -- 0.1 I STB 4.2 ■ -0.8 STM __ I I 0.2 0.3 STP STPL ST

  12. Slide 12: Where to cover……….. (all fig in Rs Crs)

    Where to cover……….. ( all fig in Rs Crs) SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life 76.2 ■ Revenue FY'19 A ■ Revenue FY'18 A - Gross Profit FY'19 A - 8.9 Gross Profit FY'18 A 9.1 54.6 38.3 2.8 2.7 - 4.6 Jaipur Oragadam- 6.5 Hosur 0.7 Jaipur -1.3 Oragadam Hosur T -0.3 Jaipur Oragadam Hosur .____________

  13. Slide 13: Financial Ratios- Standalone

    Financial Ratios- Standalone SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life 40 Receivables collection period Inventory Holding Period 39.35 39 39 38.2 38 38 36.4 No Of Days 37 No. of Days 37 37.0 35.3 36.4 36 35 34.22 36 35.4 34 35 33 32 34 FY16 FY17 FY 18 FY19 33 FY16 FY17 FY 18 FY19 Creditors holding per

  14. Slide 14: STL- Working capital Utilization

    STL- Working capital Utilization SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life 160 12% 140 9.53% 8.91% 10% 8.88% Average working Capital (In Crs) 120 8.46% 8.83% 8.96% 9.02% Average Interest Rate 8% 100 8.62% 80 86.52 6% 83.30 82.65 71.09 60 4% 40 2% 20 83.26 99.50 142.33 129.22 3 M MCLR (YBL) 0 Q1 - - Q1

  15. Slide 15: Thank You

    SANDHAR Growth. Motivation. Better Life THANK YOU Sandhar Technologies Limited CIN: L74999DL1987PLC029553 Investor Relations: Ms. Charu Khatri Email: investors@sandhar.in

Sandhar Technologies — FY2019 Earnings Presentation on 6ix