Immatics N.v. · NASDAQ:IMTX

Immatics — Investor Presentation (January 2026)

54 slides from Immatics's investor presentation, Jan 12, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Immatics Corporate Presentation

    © Immatics. Not for further reproduction or distribution. © Immatics. Not for further reproduction or distribution. Immatics Corporate Presentation January 12, 2026

  2. Slide 2: Forward-Looking Statement

    Forward - Looking Statement This presentation (“Presentation”) is provided by Immatics N . V . (“Immatics” or the “Company”) for informational purposes only . The information contained herein does not purport to be all - inclusive and none of Immatics, any of its affiliates, any of its or their resp

  3. Slide 3: PRAME Is Expressed in More Than 50 Cancers

    PRAME Is Expressed in More Than 50 Cancers Anzutresgene autoleucel ( anzu - cel, formerly IMA203), 1 Data on file: PRAME target prevalence is based on a proprietary initial mass spec - guided expression threshold applied to RNAseq and/or IHC data (approximate values, values between 95 - 100% shown a

  4. Slide 4: Immatics Is the Global Leader in Precision Targeting of PRAME

    Immatics Is the Global Leader in Precision Targeting of PRAME • P RAME is an intracellular protein pre sented as a peptide on the surface of tumor cells by HLA molecules 1 • The PRAME peptide can be targeted by T - cell receptors (TCRs) engineered by Immatics, thus overcoming limitations of classica

  5. Slide 5: Pipeline by target indication and modality

    Target Indication Modality Product candidate 2L melanoma 2 Cell therapy Anzu - cel (IMA203) Uveal melanoma Cell therapy Anzu - cel (IMA203) Solid cancers Cell therapy Anzu - cel (IMA203) + mRNA - 4203 Gynecologic cancers Cell therapy IMA203CD8 Other so lid cancers Melanoma, gynecologic cancers, othe

  6. Slide 6: Broadest PRAME Franchise with Most Indications and Modalities

    Immatics has the Broadest PRAME Franchise with the Most PRAME Indications and Modalities PRAME Wave #2 PRAME Wave #3 Anzutresgene autoleucel ( anzu - cel, formerly IMA203), All patient numbers refer to PRAME+/HLA - A*02:01+ patients in the US and EU5 in 2025; Source: Clarivate D isease Landscape and

  7. Slide 7: Broadest PRAME Franchise: Status and Expected Milestones

    Immatics has the Broadest PRAME Franchise with the Most PRAME Indications and Modalities PRAME Wave #1 PRAME Wave #2 PRAME Wave #3 > 230K addressable PRAME + /HLA - A*02:01 + patients in the US & EU5 p.a. Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy IMA203CD8 PRAME C ell T herapy (GEN2) IMA402 PRAME Bispe

  8. Slide 8: PRAME Target Product Profile

    8 PRAME 1 Target product profile (TPP) in monotherapy in 2L or later settings post SOC at recommended phase 2 dose (“RP2D”) for develop me nt beyond Ph1b. Other factors such as mPFS (median progression free survival) and mOS (median overall survival) may also be considered. SOC: standard of care LYM

  9. Slide 9: Anzu-cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy Market Entry in Advanced Melanoma

    Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy Market Entry in Advanced Melanoma PRAME Wave #1 9 Anzutresgene autoleucel ( anzu - cel, formerly IMA203)

  10. Slide 10: Anzu-cel Market Entry in Advanced Melanoma

    Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy: Market Entry in Advanced Melanoma 10 Anzu - cel (IMA203) Opportunity 2L Unresectable or Metastatic Cutaneous Melanoma * ~7.3K addressable PRAME + /HLA - A*02:01 + patients in the US & EU5 ~1.3K addressable PRAME + /HLA - A*02:01 + patients in the US & EU5 Anzu

  11. Slide 11: Positive Data and High Unmet Need

    Positive Data and High Unmet Need 11 SUPRAME: Phase 3 randomized trial of anzu - cel vs. investigator choice in 2L cutaneous melanoma* ongoing (#NCT06743126) Phase 2 single arm cohort of anzu - cel in metastatic uveal melanoma ongoing (#NCT03686124) Anzutresgene autoleucel ( anzu - cel, formerly IMA

  12. Slide 12: Ph 1b Study of Anzu-cel: Patient Journey

    Ph 1b Study of Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy in Advanced Melanoma Patient Journey 12 Anzutresgene autoleucel ( anzu - cel, formerly IMA203), 1 Gragert et al. 2013 and census numbers; HLA - A*02:01 prevalence in Immatics’ clinical trials: US 65% and Germany 55% as of March 2025; 2 30 mg/m 2

  13. Slide 13: Ph 1b Study: Baseline Characteristics & Treatment Experience

    Ph 1b Study of Anzu - cel (IMA203): Baseline Characteristics & Treatment Experience CM, cutaneous melanoma; ECOG, Eastern Cooperative Oncology Group; ICI, immune checkpoint inhibitor; LDH, lactate dehydrogenas e; MM, mucosal melanoma; TCR, T - cell receptor; UkM , melanoma of unknown primary; UM, uv

  14. Slide 14: Anzu-cel Safety: Adverse Events in ≥20% of Patients

    Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy Safety: Adverse Events in ≥20% of Patients N=74 Patients Across All Dose Levels in Phase 1a/b (Total Safety Population) 14 Anzutresgene autoleucel ( anzu - cel, formerly IMA203), Patients are counted only once per adverse event and severity classification. 1 Tw

  15. Slide 15: BOR in Melanoma Efficacy Population

    Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy : BOR in Melanoma Efficacy Population 56% Confirmed Objective Responses in Heavily Pretreated Patients with Metastatic Melanoma 15 Anzutresgene autoleucel ( anzu - cel, formerly IMA203), *Maximum change of target lesions and RECIST1.1 response at different time

  16. Slide 16: DOR in Melanoma Efficacy Population

    Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy : DOR in Melanoma Efficacy Population Prolonged Ongoing Responses up to 2.5+ Years after Treatment 16 Anzutresgene autoleucel ( anzu - cel, formerly IMA203), 1 Patient out of study due to PD (external assessment); 2 Patient out of study at data - cut (withdrew

  17. Slide 17: Survival Outcomes in Melanoma Efficacy Population

    Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy : Survival Outcomes in Melanoma Efficacy Population 17 Median Progression Free Survival Median Overall Survival All Melanoma 1 n=33 Uveal Melanoma n=16 Cutaneous Melanoma n=14 6.1 (1.4, 34.0+) 14.4 8.5 (1.4, 32.9) 8.7 6.0 (1.4 , 34.0+) 14.4 mPFS [mo] (range) mF

  18. Slide 18: Anzu-cel in Melanoma: Overview of Studies

    Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy in Melanoma: Overview of Studies PFS and OS Data in Melanoma Cohorts mOS (months) mPFS (months) Prior lines of therapies M elanoma patient population N Phase Drug Product 15.9 6.1 3% n=0, 24% n=1, 30% n=2, 24% n=3:, 6% n=4, 6% n=5, 6% n=6 82% received prior ICI

  19. Slide 19: Enhanced mPFS of >1 Year in Melanoma Patients with Deep Responses

    Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME Cell Therapy Enhanced mPFS of >1 Year in Melanoma Patients with Deep Responses 19 Data cut - off Apr 07, 2025 • 42% (14/33) patients in dose expansion have a deep response ( ≥ 50% tumor reduction) • This subgroup of patients has highly medically meaningful mPFS of more than

  20. Slide 20: SUPRAME: Randomized Ph3 Trial of Anzu-cel

    SUPRAME: A Randomized Ph3 Trial of Anzu - cel (IMA203) PRAME - directed TCR T - cell Therapy vs Investigator’s Choice in Unresectable or Metastatic Melanoma post ICI Actively Enrolling, >65 Sites Planned across North America and Europe 20 Anzu - cel (IMA203) n=180 Investigator’s choice n=180 Primary

  21. Slide 21: Cell Therapy Manufacturing Facility To Support Anzu-cel BLA

    Cell Therapy Manufacturing Facility To Support Anzu - cel BLA and Commercialization 21 • ~100,000 sq ft s tate - of - the - art research & GMP manufacturing facility • Modular design for efficient and cost - effective scalability - total of 8 manufacturing suites, plus further expansion space • Capa

  22. Slide 22: IMA203CD8 PRAME Cell Therapy (GEN2)

    IMA203CD8 PRAME Cell Therapy (GEN2) Expansion to all Advanced PRAME Cancers PRAME Wave #2 22

  23. Slide 23: IMA203CD8: Expansion to all Advanced PRAME Cancers

    IMA203CD8 PRAME Cell Therapy (GEN2): Expansion of Commercial Opportunity to all Advanced PRAME Cancers 23 IMA203CD8 Opportunity 2L Solid Tumors All patient numbers refer to PRAME + /HLA - A*02:01 + patients in the US and EU5 in 2025; Source: Clarivate Disease Landscape and Forecast; EU5: France, Ger

  24. Slide 24: Towards Proof-of-concept for Tumor-agnostic Targeting of PRAME Cancers

    Towards Proof - of - concept for Tumor - agnostic Targeting of PRAME Cancers with IMA203CD8 24 Dose escalation and determination of RP2D on track to be completed in 2026 to unlock the full clinical potential of IMA203CD8 Efficacy readouts including patients treated at the two highest dose levels (DL

  25. Slide 25: Study Schema: IMA203CD8 in Solid Tumors Expressing PRAME

    Study Schema: IMA203CD8 in Solid Tumors Expressing PRAME Ongoing Phase 1a Dose Escalation Study 25 Busse et al., ESMO - IO 2025 PRAME Testing a Biopsy or archived tissue Inclusion of PRAME - positive patients IMA203CD8 manufacturing (~2 weeks) Lymphodepletion Flu darabine 30mg/m 2 Cy clophosphamide

  26. Slide 26: IMA203CD8: Baseline Characteristics & Prior Treatment

    IMA203CD8 PRAME Cell Therapy (GEN2): Baseline Characteristics & Prior Treatment 26 Efficacy evaluable Population 2 Safety Population 1 Other 4 n=5 Synovial Sarcoma n=11 Ovarian Carcinoma n=11 Melanoma 3 n=42 All Indications N=78 54 (38, 71) 40 (20, 66) 60 (35, 75) 62 (23, 85) 60 (20, 85) Age , media

  27. Slide 27: IMA203CD8: Tolerability in Advanced Solid Tumors

    IMA203CD8 PRAME Cell Therapy (GEN2): Tolerability in Advanced Solid Tumors Overall Manageable Tolerability Profile 27 Adverse events of special interest TEAEs in ≥20% of patients N=78 a Grade ≥ 3 Any grade Preferred term, n (%) 66 (85) 67 (86) Neutropenia 40 (51) 61 (78) Anaemia 25 (32) 55 (71) Thro

  28. Slide 28: IMA203CD8: Tumor Reduction During Dose Escalation

    28 n=69 a, b Other c (n=5) Synovial Sarcoma (n=11) Ovarian Carcinoma (n=11 b ) Melanoma (n=42 a ) 1.6 2.3 1.6 All (n=69) 36% (23/64) cORR 46% (32/69) ORR 78% (54/69) Tumor reduction 84% (58/69) DCR (at week 6) 9.2 mo (1.5, 36.4+) 14 mo mDOR, (range) mFU IMA203CD8 PRAME Cell Therapy (GEN2) : Tumor Re

  29. Slide 29: IMA203CD8: Changes in Tumor Size Over Time

    IMA203CD8 PRAME Cell Therapy (GEN2) : Changes in Tumor Size Over Time During Dose Escalation 29 Data cutoff Oct 27, 2025 Busse et al., ESMO - IO 2025 Deep and Durable Responses for up to 3+ Years 5 patients without post - baseline scan not depicted in plot: n=2 with melanoma deceased prior to first

  30. Slide 30: IMA203CD8 in Patients with Ovarian Carcinoma

    IMA203CD8 PRAME Cell Therapy (GEN2) in Patients with Ovarian Carcinoma Dose Escalation at Higher Doses (≥DL5) Ongoing to Unlock Full Potential of IMA203CD8 30 Dose - dependent promising s ignal at higher d oses ≥DL5 with 2 cPRs and 1 PR (all DL shown) Deep confirmed objective responses at higher dos

  31. Slide 31: IMA402 PRAME Bispecific

    IMA402 PRAME Bispecific Expansion to Earlier - Line PRAME Cancers PRAME Wave #3

  32. Slide 32: IMA402: Expansion to Earlier-Line PRAME Cancers

    IMA402 PRAME Bispecific: Expansion of the Commercial Opportunity to Earlier - Line PRAME Cancers 32 IMA402 Opportunity 1 median half - life IMA402: ~7 days; All patient numbers refer to PRAME + /HLA - A*02:01 + patients in the US and EU5 in 2025 based on initial threshold for all indications except

  33. Slide 33: IMA402 Summary: Phase 1 Dose Escalation Study

    Cancer Cell IMA402 PRAME Bispecific Summary: Phase 1 Dose Escalation Study 33 Phase 1b dose expansion ongoing with & w/o ICI to identify final RP2D Tolerability Favorable tolerability profile Most common treatment - related AEs are low - grade CRS and expected & transient lymphopenia Promising clini

  34. Slide 34: Phase 1/2 Clinical Trial to Evaluate IMA402

    • Ph1a dose escalation completed, MTD not reached at 30 mg • Provisional RP2D range identified at 10 to 30 mg • Ph1b dose expansion ongoing at two distinct doses within RP2D range • Combination with immune checkpoint inhibitor started 34 Phase 1/2 Clinical Trial to Evaluate IMA402 PRAME Bispecific E

  35. Slide 35: Demographics and Baseline Characteristics IMA402

    Demographics and Baseline Characteristics IMA402 PRAME Bispecific 35 1 Efficacy - evaluable population: All patients treated as of Jun 26, 2025 (who had the opportunity for at least 3 months follow - up or who discontinued early due to disease progression or death), tested positive or not tested/not

  36. Slide 36: IMA402 Shows a Favorable Tolerability Profile

    IMA402 PRAME Bispecific Shows a Favorable Tolerability Profile 36 Safety Population (N=80) ≥ Grade 3 All Grades TEAEs, n (%) 48 (60) 78 (98) Any 42 (53) 76 ( 95) Treatment - related • Favorable tolerability across wide dose range and consistent with tolerability at RP2D range (see appendix) • Most f

  37. Slide 37: Clinical Proof-of-Concept of IMA402 across Various Indications

    Clinical Proof - of - Concept of IMA402 PRAME Bispecific across Various Indications Dose - Response Relationship in Monotherapy Setting 1 Melanoma includes cutaneous melanoma, melanoma of unknown primary, uveal melanoma; 2 Other indications include endometrioid carcinoma, synovial sarcoma and one pa

  38. Slide 38: Deep and Durable Responses at RP2D Range

    Deep and Durable Responses at RP2D Range 38 6/6 Confirmed Objective Responses Ongoing, incl. Two Complete Metabolic Responses at 12 mg IMA402 Complete metabolic response at 12 mg PD SD cPR Ongoing response/ disease control Ongoing treatment BOR (RECIST 1.1) All indications Melanoma Ovarian carcinoma

  39. Slide 39: Early Promising PFS and OS Snapshot for IMA402

    Early Promising PFS and OS Snapshot for IMA402 at RP2D Range Survival Outcomes Across All Indications at All Dose Levels Median PFS Median OS ≥10 mg 3 – 8 mg ≤ 1.6 mg Not reached 5.4 13.9 12.1 10.3 NA mOS (mo) mFU (mo) 94% 63% 33% 1y - OS rate ≥10 mg 3 – 8 mg ≤ 1.6 mg 4.8 6.8 1.5 NA 1.4 NA mPFS (mo)

  40. Slide 40: Patient Case: Ongoing PET-based Complete Metabolic Response

    Patient Case: Ongoing PET - based Complete Metabolic Response in Cutaneous Melanoma Patient Characteristics & Outcomes 68 - year - old female with ICI - resistant cutaneous melanoma; i nitial diagnosis in 2004 Patient & Diagnosis • Target lesions: 2 peritoneal, 1 abdominal • Non - target lesions: br

  41. Slide 41: IMA402 Ph1a Summary and Next Steps

    IMA402 PRAME Bispecific Ph1a Dose Escalation Summary and Next Steps Expansion to Earlier - Line PRAME Cancers Promising Monotherapy & High Potential in Combination x Favorable tolerability profile x Deep & durable responses x Promising early PFS/ iPFS and OS Development Opportunities Initial Focus I

  42. Slide 42: IMA401 MAGEA4/8 Bispecific

    IMA401 MAGEA4/8 Bispecific Maximizing the Potential of Bispecifics Combination ​ Entering the PRAME Franchise

  43. Slide 43: IMA401 Summary: Phase 1 Dose Escalation Study

    Cancer Cell MAGEA4/8 IMA401 MAGEA4/8 Bispecific Summary: Phase 1 Dose Escalation Study 43 1 at dose range of 1 - 2.5 mg; AE: Adverse Event; CRS: Cytokine Release Syndrome; (c)ORR: (confirmed) objective response rate; PR: Partial Response; DCR: disease control rate; ICI : immune checkpoint inhibitor;

  44. Slide 44: Clinical Trial to Evaluate IMA401

    Phase 1 Clinical Trial to Evaluate IMA401 MAGEA4/8 Bispecific Key Eligibility Criteria Objectives Primary: • Determine MTD and/or RP2D in monotherapy and in combination with ICI Secondary: • Assess safety and tolerability • Evaluate initial anti - tumor activity (RECIST 1.1 and iRECIST ) • Assess ph

  45. Slide 45: Demographics and Baseline Characteristics IMA401

    Demographics and Baseline Characteristics Patients Treated with IMA401 MAGEA4/8 Bispecific with or without Pembrolizumab Efficacy - evaluable population (N=38) 1 ≥1 mg Safety Population (N=55) 0.0066 mg – 2.5 mg 63 (28, 82) 63 (19, 82) Age Median (min, max) 11 (29) 25 (66) 2 (5) 17 (31) 35 (64) 3 (5

  46. Slide 46: IMA401 Tolerability Profile Across All Doses

    IMA401 MAGEA4/8 Bispecific – Tolerability Profile Across All Doses Safety Population (N=55) Treated with IMA401 Monotherapy and in Combination with Pembrolizumab • Most frequent/relevant related AEs were • Low - grade CRS ( 24% G1, 11% G2, 0% G3, 0% G4 ), mostly at first step dose • Expected and tra

  47. Slide 47: Promising Clinical Activity of IMA401 in H&N, Melanoma and Lung Cancer

    PR -100 -50 0 50 100 -69 -50 -43 -15 -6 13 62 -39 -19 0 -62 -54 -22 5 13 1919 38 -66 -25 -20 -19 -14 -12 -11 -6 0 1 3 18 20 22 29 40 56 96 B e s t % C h a n g e i n S u m o f L o n g e s t D i a m e t e r o f T a r g e t L e s i o n s f r o m B a s e l i n e a n d B O R ( R E C I S T 1 . 1 ) BL BOR

  48. Slide 48: Deep and Durable Responses Observed in Focus Indications

    Deep and Durable Responses Observed in Focus Indications at ≥1 mg Duration of All Confirmed Responses Beyond 6 Months post Infusion, Longest Response Ongoing >2 Years sqNSCLC Melanoma 1 H&N BL: baseline; BOR: best overall response; (c)PR: (confirmed) partial response; 1 M elanoma i ncludes cutaneous

  49. Slide 49: Patient Case: Partial Response after IMA401 + Pembrolizumab in sqNSCLC

    Patient Case: Partial Response after IMA401 + Pembrolizumab in sqNSCLC Lung Baseline 7 weeks Jaw Head Head PR with IMA401 in 5 th line ICI - resistant sqNSCLC patient with shrinkage of all target lesions Scans courtesy of treating physician Dr. Martin Wermke , TU Dresden; BOR: best overall response;

  50. Slide 50: Bispecifics Combination with Increased Commercial Potential

    Expands addressable market as first step in sqNSCLC , potential for many other indications like HNSCC, TNBC, endometrial carcinoma, ovarian carcinoma, melanoma, sarcoma and other s as next steps Bispecifics Combination with Increased Commercial Potential PRAME+ or MAGEA4/8+ i ncluding 60% double pos

  51. Slide 51: Appendix

    Appendix s © Immatics. Not for further reproduction or distribution. www.immatics.com

  52. Slide 52: Potential of IMA402 PRAME Bispecific in Solid Cancers

    Potential of IMA402 PRAME Bispecific in Solid Cancers PRAME Target Expression and Prevalences in Selected Solid Cancer Types Hukelmann et al., SITC 2022, updated prevalences as of May 2025; 1 Data on file: PRAME target prevalence is based on a proprietary mass spec - guided initial expression thresh

  53. Slide 53: Anzu-cel: Significant Shift in PFS and OS Between Dose Escalation & Expansion

    Anzu - cel (IMA203): Significant Shift in PFS and OS Between Dose Escalation & Dose Expansion PFS of 6 Months and OS of 16 Months in Melanoma Efficacy Population 53 Progression Free Survival Data cut - off Apr 07, 2025 Overall Survival mPFS N 2.6 months 11 Dose Escalation 6.1 months 33 Dose Expansio

  54. Slide 54: Making a Meaningful Impact on the Lives of Patients with Cancer

    © Immatics. Not for further reproduction or distribution. www.immatics.com o n the Lives o f Patients Making a with Cancer Meaningful Impact

Immatics — Investor Presentation (January 2026) on 6ix