Jubilant Pharmova Limited · NSE:JUBLPHARMA

Jubilant Pharmova — Q4 FY26 Earnings Presentation

84 slides from Jubilant Pharmova's earnings presentation, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Earnings Presentation Q4'FY26

    Earnings Presentation Q4’FY26

  2. Slide 2: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer Statements in this document relating to future status, events, or circumstances, including but not limited to statements about plans and objectives, the progress and results of research and development, potential product characteristics and uses, product sales potential and target dates f

  3. Slide 3: Jubilant Bhartia Group has created value across multiple sectors

    Jubilant Bhartia Group has created value across multiple sectors Strong presence in diverse sectors • Pharmaceuticals • Contract Research & Development Services • Life Science Ingredients • Therapeutics • Performance Polymers • Auto Dealerships • Food Service (QSR) • Oil and Gas services • Beverages

  4. Slide 4: Jubilant Pharmova, a diversified pharmaceutical company

    Jubilant Pharmova, a diversified pharmaceutical company Radiopharma Allergy Immunotherapy CDMO Sterile Injectables Leading manufacturer 2nd largest player Leading contract manufacturer of Radiopharmaceuticals in the US Allergenic extract market in North America in North America Sole supplier of Veno

  5. Slide 5: Focus on specialty products & services and Dollar revenues

    Focus on specialty products & services and Dollar revenues Business wise Revenue Split Currency wise Revenue Split FY26 FY26 Generics, 9% Rest, 6% CRDMO, 15% Radiopharma, 45% CDMO - SI, 21% USD, 94% Allergy Immunotherapy, 9% Specialty Products (Radiopharma, Allergy Immunotherapy) – 54% and Specialty

  6. Slide 6: Minimal risk from US Tariffs

    Minimal risk from US Tariffs Geography wise Revenue Split Origin of Goods & Services sold in the US FY26 FY26 Goods & Services from Rest of India, World, 20% Goods & 9%* Services from Canada, 16%* USA, 80% Goods & Services from US , 75% US market constitutes Goods from Canada (Radiopharmaceuticals)

  7. Slide 7: State-of-the-art manufacturing and research facilities enable our growth

    State-of-the-art manufacturing and research facilities enable our growth Kirkland, Montreal, Canada Spokane, Washington, US CDMO – SteriIe Injectables Radiopharmaceuticals CDMO – SteriIe Injectables Allergy Immunotherapy NORTH AMERICA 6 Manufacturing facilities Roorkee, Uttrakhand, India - Generics

  8. Slide 8: Vision 2030: We aspire to double our revenues by FY30

    Vision 2030: We aspire to double our revenues by FY30 and we are on the right track From To Actual FY24 FY30 FY26 2x Revenue Rs. 6,703 Cr. Rs. 13,500 Cr. Rs. 8,280 Cr. 25% EBITDA Margin ~ 15 % 23% to 25% 16% Rs. 1,952 Cr. Zero Net Debt Rs. 2,457 Cr. Zero End of FY26 High Teens RoCE High Single digit

  9. Slide 9: Revenue growth has stepped up, EBITDA Margins will start to inch up from H2'FY27

    Revenue growth has stepped up, EBITDA Margins will start to inch up from H2’FY27 onwards Revenue ( Rs. Cr. ) & Growth EBITDA ( Rs. Cr. ) & Margins EBITDA ( Rs. Cr. ) & Margins 8,280 1,230 1,326 7,235 6,703 6,283 14% 17% 994 17% Temporary impact due 16% to CMO Montreal 815 15% YoY YoY 8% 7% 15% 13% 2

  10. Slide 10: These are our growth drivers to achieve Vision 2030

    These are our growth drivers to achieve Vision 2030 Business Growth Drivers Progress in FY26 Leadership in Ruby-Fill® Ruby-Fill® growth at 35% Radiopharma Launch New PET, SPECT and Therapeutic products (MIBG) Development Progressing Invest in 6 high margin PET Manufacturing facilities in US Investme

  11. Slide 11: Radiopharma

    Radiopharma

  12. Slide 12: Radiopharmaceuticals

    Radiopharmaceuticals SPECT SPECT PET Radiopharmaceutical Radiopharmaceutical Imaging Imaging Imaging Therapeutics Therapeutics Low Energy High Energy Systemically or Locally gamma rays positrons Delivered detected by SPECT cameras detected by a PET scanner radiation using pharmaceuticals Isotopes -

  13. Slide 13: US Radiopharmaceutical market is growing at rapid pace

    US Radiopharmaceutical market is growing at rapid pace US Radiopharmaceutical Market Growth Drivers & Trends USD Bn. Launch of advanced • PSMA Therapeutic, Pluvicto for Prostrate Cancer ~USD 2.0 Bn. 3.1x Therapies 2.8x 1.2x • PSMA Diagnostics for Prostrate Cancer ~ USD 1.8 Bn. New 9.7 products in •

  14. Slide 14: Jubilant Radiopharma – Integrated player with development, GMP manufacturing and distribution

    Jubilant Radiopharma – Integrated player with Radiopharma Development, GMP Manufacturing and distribution network Radiopharmaceutical Plant, Montreal, Canada 2nd largest Radiopharmacy Network, US WD Portland MT ND ME OR ID MN VT Saginaw NH SD WI Minneapolis NY Bost WY MI DetroitWilk Phil RI on San F

  15. Slide 15: Integrated platform across the value chain

    Solid foundation in SPECT Imaging, Poised to develop PET imaging agents & the supply chain for PET and Therapeutics SPECT PET Therapeutics • Rapidly growing Cardiac Integrated platform across the value chain • Strong and growing Imaging franchise and a • 80% share in I-131 product portfolio robust p

  16. Slide 16: Consolidated Market with high Entry Barriers

    Consolidated Market with high Entry Barriers Stringent manufacturing & regulatory environment Adherence with extensive license framework. Stringent manufacturing set up required to handle isotopes Managing time sensitive Forward integration logistics with radiopharmacies Radioactive isotope decays F

  17. Slide 17: We are a leading Radiopharmaceuticals manufacturer in North America

    We are a leading Radiopharmaceuticals manufacturer in North America Organ Key Indication Product PET Dx Cardiac Coronary Artery disease Ruby - Fill® Breast Lymph nodes detection Sulfur Colloid Cardiac blood pool imaging Tc99m-Gluceptate • Diversified across diagnostics & therapeutics Cardiac Coronar

  18. Slide 18: Market leadership in select products

    Market leadership in select products Draximage ® MAA Draximage ® DTPA Ruby-Fill ® HICON® Sodium Iodine I 131 Solution USP It is used for Cardiac PET scan, MAA is used in the perfusion DTPA is used to assess HICON® is a radioactive to evaluate regional myocardial phase of a ventilation/perfusion pulm

  19. Slide 19: Radiopharmaceuticals Financials: Q4'FY26 & FY26

    Radiopharmaceuticals Financials : Q4’FY26 & FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y • Q4’FY26 & FY26 revenue grew strongly on back of growth in Ruby-Fill ® Revenue 296 298 319 8% 1,074 1,178 10% • Q4’FY26 and FY26 EBITDA margins decreased YoY due to one-time impact

  20. Slide 20: Radiopharmaceuticals Vision 2030: To more than double the revenues

    Radiopharmaceuticals Vision 2030: To more than double the revenues FY26 EBITDA margins impacted by lower production at CMO Montreal Revenue: More than 2x of FY24 EBITDA margins to improve post the new products introduction starting EBITDA Margin: from FY28 More than 50% Growth drivers: • Ruby-Fill®

  21. Slide 21: To become leader in cardiac PET Imaging through Ruby-Fill

    To become leader in cardiac PET Imaging through Ruby-Fill® Ruby-Fill ® Rubidium 82 generator Competitive advantage Growth drivers: and Elusion System • Longer life per generator (7 weeks vs 6 weeks for peer) • Ruby-Fill® • Better image quality and consistency • Constant Activity • New PET & SPECT pr

  22. Slide 22: Launch new PET and SPECT imaging products with a TAM of USD 535 Mn

    Launch new PET and SPECT imaging products with a TAM of USD 535 Mn Developing new products in SPECT Imaging to maintain leadership & in PET Imaging for growth Growth drivers: • Ruby-Fill® Incremental Potential Peak Milestone No. of CMO Exhibit End of Timeline TAM Annual Sales Filing Launch • New PET

  23. Slide 23: Launch MIBG by CY27

    Launch MIBG by CY27 HICON® Sodium Iodide I 131 - Commercialised MIBG - Undergoing Clinical trials Growth drivers: • Potential peak sales • Ruby-Fill® USD 70 - 100 Mn. • New PET & SPECT • Pre NDA meeting products with FDA in Q3’FY27 • MIBG • NDA filing post FDA meeting by H2’FY27 • Iodine I 131, HICO

  24. Slide 24: Radiopharmacy

    m \sm 3 | 94 \ 95 \ 6 \ 9 \p | Pu \ Am \ Cn = w \eptunium, \ pron \ aoe an cuttum |

  25. Slide 25: Radiopharmacies are critical in generating value

    Radiopharmacies are critical in generating value Growth Drivers & Trends SPECT Radiopharmacy PET Manufacturing Facility • Consolidated market in the US. Large M&A transactions in Radiopharmacies • Increasing demand for novel PET products driving PET radiopharmacies growth • Stringent USP 825 regulat

  26. Slide 26: Consolidated market with high Entry Barriers

    Consolidated market with high Entry Barriers Consolidated Market Barriers to Entry 1 Stringent Regulations # of # of radio SPECT PET hospitals Each treatment site is required to obtain a license pharmacies Manufacturing in the US Pharmacies Facility served in the US from Nuclear Regulatory Commissio

  27. Slide 27: The 2nd largest radiopharmacy network in the US

    The 2nd largest radiopharmacy network in the US 45 Current SPECT Current Cyclotron 6 New PET SITES Radiopharmacies USP<825> JDR network is USP 825 with ~ 20% WD compliant Portland volume market MT ND ME share OR MN VT ID Saginaw NH SD Minneapolis WI NY Boston Business moat 1,800 WY MI Detroit Wilkes

  28. Slide 28: Radiopharmacy Financials: Q4'FY26 & FY26

    Radiopharmacy Financials : Q4’FY26 & FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y • Q4’FY26 and FY26 revenue grew YoY on the back of increase in volume from PET products Revenue 600 637 671 12% 2,314 2,512 9% • Started distribution of Pluvicto, leading radiopharmaceutica

  29. Slide 29: Radiopharmacy Vision 2030: Double the revenues, expand margins with 6 PET facilities

    Radiopharmacy Vision 2030: Double the revenues, expand margins by adding 6 PET Manufacturing Facilities Revenue: Growth and Margins to improve as New (6) PET 2x of FY24 manufacturing facilities become operational EBITDA Margin: ~ 7% to 8% Revenue: Rs. 2,512 Cr. Revenue: Rs. 2,314 Cr. EBITDA Margin:

  30. Slide 30: Expanding PET Manufacturing Facilities from current 3 sites to 9 sites

    Expanding PET Manufacturing Facilities from current 3 sites to 9 sites Growth driver: • PET expansion • Strengthened network to enable long term contracts with PET radiopharmaceutical manufacturers • Fully operational by FY28. Funding through internal accruals and long-term credit • Expect Asset tur

  31. Slide 31: Allergy Immunotherapy

    Allergy Immunotherapy

  32. Slide 32: Allergy immunotherapy is the sole way to fundamentally reduce allergen hypersensitivity

    Allergy immunotherapy is the sole way to fundamentally reduce allergen hypersensitivity • 20% + global population have allergies e.g. Asthma and Allergenic Rhinits • Allergy Immunotherapy requires repeated shots of allergic antigens to develop immunity Allergies Testing Treatment 32

  33. Slide 33: Global Allergy Immunotherapy market is expected to grow by ~7%

    Global Allergy Immunotherapy market is expected to grow by ~ 7% Global Allergy Immunotherapy Market Growth Drivers and Trends USD Bn. • Concentrated US market with 3 players 3.0 • Complex supply chain from sourcing to processing 2.2 2.7 • Grandfathered approvals, new product needs BLA 2.0 0.2 0.3 •

  34. Slide 34: 2nd largest player in the US Sub-Cutaneous Allergy Immunotherapy market

    2nd largest player in the US Sub-Cutaneous Allergy Immunotherapy market • 100-year-old ‘HollisterStier’ brand • Onshore US FDA approved manufacturing • Sole Supplier of Venom extracts in the US • Dedicated sales force in the US • 200+ allergenic & 6 venom extracts • 2,000+ Allergists / ENTs as custo

  35. Slide 35: Allergy Immunotherapy Financials: Q4'FY26 & FY26

    Allergy Immunotherapy Financials : Q4’FY26 & FY26 • Q4’FY26 & FY26 revenue grew on the back of Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y growth across US & Outside US markets Revenue 192 193 218 13% 701 785 12% • Q4’FY26 EBITDA margin higher QoQ due to normalised productio

  36. Slide 36: Allergy Immunotherapy Vision 2030: Solidify position as a scientific leader

    Allergy Immunotherapy Vision 2030: Solidify position as a scientific leader Revenue: Growth & Margins on track ~1.5x of FY24 EBITDA Margin: 35% to 40% Revenue: Rs. 785 Cr. Revenue: Rs. 701 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 35% Revenue: Rs. 679 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 35% EBITDA Margin: 40% FY24 FY25 FY26 FY30 36

  37. Slide 37: Allergy Immunotherapy Growth Drivers

    Allergy Immunotherapy Growth Drivers Strengthen competitive Grow outside US Increase investment position in US business in R&D • Retain and grow Venom • Develop new products & customers & patient base • Increase outside US technologies Venom sales through strategic partnerships in • Increase US reve

  38. Slide 38: CDMO - Sterile Injectables

    — aR Ce = tC >} CDMO - Sterile | Injectables

  39. Slide 39: CDMO - Sterile Injectables is seeing demand supply gap widening

    CDMO - Sterile Injectables is seeing demand supply gap widening Global CDMO-SI Market Size Growth Drivers & Trends USD Bn 20 • Innovator Pharma companies, for their US 17 16 requirement, are planning to shift the 14 13 manufacturing from Europe to US, as a risk mitigation measure due to impending Ta

  40. Slide 40: Market with high Entry Barriers

    Market with high Entry Barriers • Majority of commercial contracts are typically long duration (typically 3 years or more with auto renewal) • Greenfield expansion is considerably difficult due to high up-front capex required with ongoing opex to support initial product commercialization • Innovator

  41. Slide 41: We are a leading North American CDMO player with strong customer relationships

    We are a leading North American CDMO player with unique capabilities and strong customer relationships • 5 of the top 20 pharma companies as customers • 25+ customers across the world with multiple products having patent protection and limited competition • 5+ years average relationship time with To

  42. Slide 42: CDMO Sterile Injectables Financials: Q4'FY26 & FY26

    CDMO Sterile Injectables Financials : Q4’FY26 & FY26 TOTAL • Q4’FY26 and FY26 revenue grew strongly on Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) YoY due to incremental revenues from Line 3 at Spokane Revenue 340 457 535 57% 1,272 1,755 38% • FY26 EBITDA margin lower due to

  43. Slide 43: CDMO - Sterile Injectables Vision 2030: Double revenues by doubling capacity

    CDMO - Sterile Injectables Vision 2030 : Double revenues by doubling of capacity at Spokane Revenue : Revenue expected to overshoot More than 2x of FY24 Vision target Expect margins to improve every year EBITDA Margin : More than 25% Revenue : Rs. 1,755 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 18% Revenue : Rs. 1,272 Cr

  44. Slide 44: Line 3 Technology transfer revenues continue to grow

    Line 3 Technology transfer revenues continue to grow Commercial Batch Production expected to start in FY27 Growth driver: • Doubling Capacity at Spokane Timeline FY’26 FY’27 FY’28 LINE 3 Tech Transfer Commercial Batch Production Moving to Peak Start of Revenues post FDA approval utilization • Line 3

  45. Slide 45: Line 4 installation on track

    Line 4 installation on track Technology transfer revenues expected to start in FY27 Growth driver: • Doubling Capacity at Spokane Timeline FY’26 FY’27 FY’28 LINE 4 Installation Media Fill Commercial Production • Line 4 installation on track • Building a strong order book pipeline • Expect technology

  46. Slide 46: Line 5 Tech transfer revenues from FY29

    Line 5 to Tech transfer revenues from FY29 Growth driver: • New Isolator Line at Montreal New Isolator Fill & Finish Line ( Line 5 ) • Construction started; Orders placed for Plant & Machinery • Capex at USD 114 Mn., Concessional loan at USD 35 Mn. • Expect Technology transfer revenue to start in FY

  47. Slide 47: With Line 3,4&5, We are becoming a specialized CDMO for complex biologics

    With Line 3,4&5, We are becoming a specialized CDMO delivering complex biologics formulations for Innovators Traditional CDMO Line 3, 4 & 5 • Product Mix ~ 80% small molecules & 20% Biologics • Product Mix projected at 20% small molecules & 80% with low formulation complexity Biologics with complex

  48. Slide 48: CRDMO: Drug Discovery Services, CDMO API

    CRDMO: Drug Discovery Services, CDMO API

  49. Slide 49: CRDMO: India uniquely positioned to benefit from Friendshoring

    CRDMO: Drug Discovery, CDMO - API India uniquely positioned to benefit from Friendshoring Drug Discovery Services Market Size USD Bn. Growth Drivers & Trends 10 8 Drug Discovery Market • Biosecure Act advantage • Rise in specialized technologies such as ADCs and oligonucleotides 2023 2028 CDMO API M

  50. Slide 50: We are a leading CRDMO for science with superior customer relationships

    We are a leading CRDMO for science with superior customer relationships • 8 of the top 20 pharma companies as customers with ~ one third revenue from Large Pharma • Indian Leader for “Integrated Drug Discovery”, with a track record of 100+ programs and Big pharma strategic partnership • Strengthen E

  51. Slide 51: Integrated Discovery & Development Infrastructure

    …with Integrated Discovery & Development Infrastructure Drug Discovery CDMO and API Integrated Chemistry Innovation Center of Excellence for Advanced Cetner for GMP CDMO & API Drug Discovery Center Research Center Biologics & ADCs PR&D and Scale-Up Manufacturing Facility (Bengaluru, India) (Delhi, I

  52. Slide 52: Drug Discovery Financials: Q4'FY26 & FY26

    Drug Discovery Financials : Q4’FY26 & FY26 • FY26 revenue increased YoY on the back of Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y higher contribution from large Pharma contracts Revenue 156 169 162 4% 570 654 15% • FY26 EBITDA grew on the back of revenue growth EBITDA 41 44

  53. Slide 53: Drug Discovery Vision 2030: Triple revenues & maintain profitability

    Drug Discovery Vision 2030 : Triple revenues & maintain profitability Revenue: ~ 3x of FY24 EBITDA Margin: Revenue growth and More than 25% Margins on track Revenue: Rs. 654 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 23% Revenue: Rs. 570 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 24% Revenue: Rs. 449 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 24% FY24 FY25 FY26 FY30 53

  54. Slide 54: Drug Discovery Services: Leverage Large Pharma potential

    Drug Discovery Services: Leverage Large Pharma potential Growth driver: • Add Large Pharma • Execute strategy on Large Pharma Biosecure Act • Build Footprint in EU • Biosecure ACT becomes law in the Unites states • Introduce ADCs, mAbs, and Biologics platforms • Federal agencies must not enter in co

  55. Slide 55: Drug Discovery Services: Expansion at current and new sites

    Drug Discovery Services: Expansion at current and new sites to enable revenue growth Expansion at current sites, Greater Noida & Bengaluru Expansion at new site, Devanahalli, Bengaluru Capacity : 1,000 FTE’s ( FY25 ) → 2,000 FTE’s ( FY28 ) → 4,000 FTE’s ( FY30 ) Increasing capacity in a phased manne

  56. Slide 56: Drug Discovery Services: Biologics capability through partnership with Pierre Fabre

    Drug Discovery Services: Added capability in Biologics through strategic partnership with Pierre Fabre • Expanded TAM by USD 1.4 Bn. in mAbs and ADCs • Added strategic footprint in the EU • Enhanced domain expertise in ADC • Unique & cost-effective delivery model Integration complete; Investing in B

  57. Slide 57: API Financials: Q4'FY26 & FY26

    API Financials : Q4’FY26 & FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y • Industry wide pricing pressure continues. Focusing on profitable products Revenue 182 129 156 (14%) 581 564 (3%) • FY26 revenue lower due to conscious shift to profitable products. Q4’FY25 revenue

  58. Slide 58: API Vision 2030: Double revenues and increase profitability

    API Vision 2030 : Double revenues and increase profitability Revenue: Revenue growth is challenging due to pricing pressure. Custom 2x of FY24 manufacturing to increase utilization EBITDA Margin: Margins on track More than 15% Revenue: Rs. 564 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 15% Revenue: Rs. 581 Cr. EBITDA Margi

  59. Slide 59: API: Grow CDMO and custom manufacturing in API

    API Grow CDMO and custom manufacturing in API Growth driver: • Grow CDMO API • Further Strengthen CDMO: Leverage GMP manufacturing capabilities for Innovative New Chemical Entities • Custom Manufacturing: Partner with large pharma to manufacture products requiring life cycle management • China plus

  60. Slide 60: Generics

    Generics

  61. Slide 61: Global Generics market expected to grow by ~5% to 6%

    Global Generics market expected to grow by ~ 5% to 6% Generics Market Growth Drivers and Trends USD Bn ~ 532 Developed Market 19 • US market to grow at 2% ~ 406 15 203 • Non-US market to grow by 5 - 7% 149 India Market 310 242 • India market to grow ~ 8-9% • Brand building and in-clinic effectivenes

  62. Slide 62: We are building a growing, profitable & agile business model

    We are building a growing, profitable & agile business model Non-US international market • Broad therapeutic coverage - CVS, CNS, GI and multi specialty • 1 key market with triple digit revenue in INR Cr., Build total of 3 - 4 markets (B2B2C) • Global presence in 50+ markets - US, Europe, Canada, Ja

  63. Slide 63: Generics Financials: Q4'FY26 & FY26

    Generics Financials : Q4’FY26 & FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y • Q4’FY26 and FY26 revenue grew strongly on YoY basis on the back of new products. 4 new products launched in US Revenue 157 226 214 36% 685 774 13% • FY26 EBITDA increased multifold, FY26 EBITD

  64. Slide 64: Generics Vision 2030: Reach top quartile profitability

    Generics Vision 2030: Reach top quartile profitability for similar size companies Revenue : Growth momentum ~2x of FY24 has started EBITDA Margin : Margin improvement on track 15% to 17% Revenue : Rs. 774 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 11% Revenue : Rs. 685 Cr. Revenue : Rs. 775 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 3% EBITDA M

  65. Slide 65: Generics Growth Drivers

    Generics Growth Drivers Launch Grow the profitable Build branded 6 to 8 new products annually Non-US international market business • Relaunch dormant ANDAs from • Launch 6 to 8 new products • Build presence in Diabetes, Roorkee and CMO network every year Dyslipidemia and Hypertension • Secure ANDAs

  66. Slide 66: Proprietary Novel Drugs

    Proprietary Novel Drugs

  67. Slide 67: Proprietary Novel Drugs

    Proprietary Novel Drugs • Develop precision oral medicines with enhanced safety and therapeutic efficacy • Focused on specific set of patients, not responding to other therapies • Low-cost in-house discovery engine to generate drug candidates, validated through partnerships • Guided by world’s leadi

  68. Slide 68: JBI-802 to address unmet medical needs in difficult to treat cancers

    JBI-802 to address unmet medical needs in difficult to treat cancers • Company sponsored Phase I/II trial underway Blood Cancer • Highly differentiated for safety and efficacy than peers ET/MPN • Total Addressable Market in US ~ USD 5 Bn. • Investigator led trial initiated Lung Cancer JBI-802 NSCLC

  69. Slide 69: JBI-802 has demonstrated rapid, durable platelet normalization in ET patients

    JBI -802 has demonstrated rapid, durable platelet normalization in Essential Thrombocythemia patients • Essential Thrombocythemia (ET) is a WHO-defined myeloproliferative neoplasm (blood cancer) characterized by elevated platelets, with risks of thrombosis e.g., stroke, bleeding (hemorrhage) and pro

  70. Slide 70: JBI-778 to address unmet medical needs in difficult to treat cancers

    JBI-778 to address unmet medical needs in difficult to treat cancers Lung Cancer • Total Addressable Market in US: USD 2.0 Bn. NSCLC with EGFR mutation Brain Tumor • High unmet need with no effective treatment option JBI-778 HGG • Total Addressable Market in US: USD 1.7 Bn. Phase I trial underway He

  71. Slide 71: Proprietary Novel Drugs Financials: Q4'FY26 & FY26

    Proprietary Novel Drugs Financials : Q4’FY26 & FY26 • Continue to invest in a calibrated manner in two Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y lead programs Revenue 0 0 0 0 0 EBITDA (4) (3) (7) (111%) (18) (19) (8%) 71

  72. Slide 72: Proprietary Novel Drugs to explore monetization

    Proprietary Novel Drugs to explore monetization • Expect clinical data readouts in CY 2026 • Explore monetization through licensing or external fund raising 72

  73. Slide 73: Consolidated Reported Financials – Q4'FY26 & FY26

    Consolidated Reported Financials – Q4’FY26 & FY26 Solid revenue growth (YoY) along with EBITDA & Normalised PAT growth (YoY) Particulars ( Rs. Cr. ) Q4’FY25 Q3’FY26 Q4’FY26 Y-o-Y FY25 FY26 Y-o-Y • FY26 Revenue grew YoY on the back of strong performance across all business segments, with CDMO Sterile

  74. Slide 74: Key Ratios

    Key Ratios Net Debt / Ebitda to remain range bound Particulars ( Rs. Cr. ) Mar 31, 2025 Mar 31, 2026 • Net debt / Ebitda to remain range bound Net Debt ( On constant currency, Net of DIC ) 1,348 1,677 • Key ongoing Capex Projects Include Net Debt / Equity 0.22 0.28 New (6) PET Manufacturing Faciliti

  75. Slide 75: Sustainability

    Sustainability Category I ERP ESG Score 72 % (Leader Recognized – Leading ESG entity EcoVadis Score 61 % DJSI Score 57% ESG Score 63% Member since 2005 All Indian manufacturing plants are 20% reduction in Specific Water FY25 Zero Liquid Discharge Consumption v/s FY 26 target Sustainability FY25 Sust

  76. Slide 76: Summary – Q4'FY26

    Summary – Q4’FY26 Radio Pharmaceuticals : Ruby-Fill® maintaining growth momentum. Revenue and EBITDA to normalize from H2’FY27 1 Radio Pharmacies : Competitive intensity higher in SPECT, PET products revenue continue to grow 2 Allergy Immunotherapy : Revenue grew YoY; EBITDA margins increased due to

  77. Slide 77: Financial Results Table

    Financial Results Table Total Income ( Rs. Cr. ) Q4’FY25 Q4’FY26 Q4’FY26 FY25 FY26 Revenue (A) 1,929 2,123 2,290 7,235 8,280 a. Radiopharma 895 934 990 3,388 3,690 Radiopharmaceuticals 296 298 319 1,074 1,178 Radiopharmacies 600 637 671 2,314 2,512 b. Allergy Immunotherapy 192 193 218 701 785 c. CDM

  78. Slide 78: Vision 2030

    Vision 2030 Revenue Reach 2x from FY24 to FY30 EBITDA Margin 23% to 25% by FY30 Net Debt Zero by FY30 RoCE High Teens by FY30 78

  79. Slide 79: Annexure

    Annexure Arvind Chokhany Group CFO, Whole-time Director

  80. Slide 80: Executive Leadership Team

    Executive Leadership Team Shyam S Bhartia Hari S Bhartia Priyavrat Bhartia Arjun S Bhartia Chairman Co-Chairman Managing Director Joint Managing Director Shantanu Jha Arun Kumar Sharma Dr Tushar Gupta Group CHRO CFO Head - Corporate Strategy 80

  81. Slide 81: Executive Leadership Team

    Executive Leadership Team Harsher Singh Chris Preti CEO - Jubilant Radiopharma CEO - CDMO Sterile Injectables Dr Jaidev Rajpal Kyle Ferguson Daniel J. O’Connor CEO - Jubilant Generics CEO - Allergy Immunotherapy CEO – Jubilant Therapeutics 81

  82. Slide 82: Shareholding Pattern

    Shareholding Pattern As on 31st Mar 2026 0.6% 24.2% Promoter and Promoter Group Domestic Institutions 47.7% Foreign Institutions Non - Institutions 15.9% Employee Benefit Trust 11.6% 82

  83. Slide 83: Glossary

    Glossary Abbreviation Details Abbreviation Details CVS Cardiovascular System MEA Middle East Africa CNS Central Nervous System LATAM Latin America CDMO Contract Development Manufacturing Organization LOE Loss of exclusivity CRDMO Contract Research & Development Manufacturing Organization FDA (US) U.

  84. Slide 84: Thanks!

    Thanks!

Jubilant Pharmova — Q4 FY26 Earnings Presentation on 6ix