Jubilant Pharmova Limited · NSE:JUBLPHARMA

Jubilant Pharmova — Q2 FY2026 Earnings Presentation

79 slides from Jubilant Pharmova's earnings presentation, 2025

  1. Slide 1: Earnings Presentation Q2'FY26

    Earnings Presentation Q2’FY26

  2. Slide 2: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer Statements in this document relating to future status, events, or circumstances, including but not limited to statements about plans and objectives, the progress and results of research and development, potential product characteristics and uses, product sales potential and target dates f

  3. Slide 3: Jubilant Bhartia Group has created value across multiple sectors

    Jubilant Bhartia Group has created value across multiple sectors Strong presence in diverse sectors • Pharmaceuticals • Contract Research & Development Services • Life Science Ingredients • Therapeutics • Performance Polymers • Auto Dealerships • Food Service (QSR) • Oil and Gas services Global pres

  4. Slide 4: Jubilant Pharmova, a diversified pharmaceutical company

    Jubilant Pharmova, a diversified pharmaceutical company Radiopharma Allergy Immunotherapy CDMO Sterile Injectables Leading manufacturer 2nd largest player Leading contract manufacturer of Radiopharmaceuticals in the US Allergenic extract market in North America in North America Sole supplier of Veno

  5. Slide 5: Focus on specialty products & services and Dollar revenues

    Focus on specialty products & services and Dollar revenues Business wise Revenue Split Currency wise Revenue Split H1’FY26 H1’FY26 Generics, 9% Rest, 7% Allergy Immunotherapy, 10% CRDMO, Radiopharma, 16% 46% CDMO - SI, USD, 93% 20% Specialty Products (Radiopharma, Allergy Immunotherapy) and Specialt

  6. Slide 6: Minimal risk from US Tariffs

    Minimal risk from US Tariffs Geography wise Revenue Split Origin of Goods & Services sold in the US H1’FY26 H1’FY26 Goods & Services Rest of from India, 12%* World, 18% Goods & Services from Canada, 17%* Goods & Services USA, 82% from US , 72% US market constitutes Goods from Canada (Radiopharmaceut

  7. Slide 7: State-of-the-art manufacturing and research facilities enable our growth

    State-of-the-art manufacturing and research facilities enable our growth Kirkland, Montreal, Canada Spokane, Washington, US CDMO – SteriIe Injectables Radiopharmaceuticals CDMO – SteriIe Injectables Allergy Immunotherapy NORTH AMERICA 6 Manufacturing facilities Roorkee, Uttrakhand, India - Generics

  8. Slide 8: Vision 2030: We aspire to double our revenues by FY30

    Vision 2030: We aspire to double our revenues by FY30 and we are on the right track From To Actual FY24 FY30 Trailing 12 Months 2x Revenue Rs. 6,703 Cr. Rs. 13,500 Cr. Rs. 7,618 Cr. 25% EBITDA Margin ~ 15 % 23% to 25% 17% Rs. 1,897 Cr. Zero Net Debt Rs. 2,457 Cr. Zero End of H1’FY26 12%* High Teens

  9. Slide 9: These are our growth drivers to achieve Vision 2030

    These are our growth drivers to achieve Vision 2030 Business Growth Drivers Leadership in Ruby-Fill® Radiopharma Launch New PET, SPECT and Therapeutic products (MIBG) Invest in 6 high margin PET Radiopharmacies in US Allergy immunotherapy Strengthen competitive position and develop new products CDMO

  10. Slide 10: Radiopharma

    Radiopharma

  11. Slide 11: Strong Position in the US with presence across value chain

    Strong Position in the US with presence across value chain SPECT PET Radiopharmaceutical Imaging Imaging Therapeutics • Strong & Growing Product • Innovative leader in • No direct Competition in Radiopharmaceuticals Portfolio with market Cardiac Imaging along the US for Iodine-131, for Product & lea

  12. Slide 12: Radiopharmaceuticals

    Radiopharmaceuticals SPECT SPECT PET Radiopharmaceutical Radiopharmaceutical Imaging Imaging Imaging Therapeutics Therapeutics Low Energy High Energy Systemically or Locally gamma rays positrons Delivered detected by SPECT cameras detected by a PET scanner radiation using pharmaceuticals Isotopes -

  13. Slide 13: US Radiopharmaceutical market is growing at 20% CAGR

    US Radiopharmaceutical market is growing at 20% CAGR US Radiopharmaceutical Market Growth Drivers & Trends USD Bn. ~ 20 Launch of advanced • PSMA Therapeutic, Pluvicto for Prostrate Cancer ~USD 2.0 Bn. Therapies CAGR: New • PSMA Diagnostics for Prostrate Cancer ~ USD 1.8 Bn. 20%+ • Broad range of ap

  14. Slide 14: Consolidated Market with high Entry Barriers

    Consolidated Market with high Entry Barriers Stringent manufacturing & regulatory environment Adherence with extensive license framework. Stringent manufacturing set up required to handle isotopes Managing time sensitive Forward integration logistics with radiopharmacies Radioactive isotope decays F

  15. Slide 15: We are a leading Radiopharmaceuticals manufacturer in North America

    We are a leading Radiopharmaceuticals manufacturer in North America Organ Key Indication Product PET Dx Cardiac Coronary Artery disease Ruby - Fill® Breast Lymph nodes detection Sulfur Colloid Cardiac blood pool imaging Tc99m-Gluceptate Cardiac • Diversified across diagnostics & therapeutics Coronar

  16. Slide 16: Market leadership in select products

    Market leadership in select products Draximage ® MAA Draximage ® DTPA Ruby-Fill ® HICON® Sodium Iodine I 131 Solution USP It is used for Cardiac PET scan, MAA is used in the perfusion DTPA is used to assess HICON® is a radioactive to evaluate regional myocardial phase of a ventilation/perfusion pulm

  17. Slide 17: Radiopharmaceuticals Financials: Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    Radiopharmaceuticals Financials : Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y • Q2’FY26 revenue grew strongly on back of growth in Ruby-Fill ® Revenue 251 271 291 16% 513 561 9% • Strong H1’FY26 revenue growth despite generics entry in DTPA by competi

  18. Slide 18: Radiopharmaceuticals Vision 2030: To more than double the revenues

    Radiopharmaceuticals Vision 2030: To more than double the revenues Revenue: Revenue growth and Margins to improve More than 2x of FY24 post the new products introduction EBITDA Margin: More than 50% Growth drivers: • Ruby-Fill® Revenue: Rs. 1,122 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 46% Revenue: Rs. 1,074 Cr. • New P

  19. Slide 19: To become leader in cardiac PET Imaging through Ruby-Fill

    To become leader in cardiac PET Imaging through Ruby-Fill® Ruby-Fill ® Rubidium 82 generator Growth drivers: and Elusion System Competitive advantage • Longer life per generator (7 weeks vs 6 weeks for peer) • Ruby-Fill® • Better image quality and consistency • New PET & SPECT • Constant Activity pr

  20. Slide 20: Launch new PET and SPECT imaging products with a TAM of USD 550 Mn

    Launch new PET and SPECT imaging products with a TAM of USD 550 Mn Developing new products in SPECT Imaging to maintain leadership & in PET Imaging for growth Growth drivers: • Ruby-Fill® Incremental TAM Potential Peak Annual Timeline No. of launches • New PET & SPECT USD Mn. Sales - USD Mn. product

  21. Slide 21: Launch MIBG by FY27

    Launch MIBG by FY27 HICON® Sodium Iodide I 131 - Commercialised MIBG - Undergoing Clinical trials Growth drivers: • Ruby-Fill® • Potential peak sales • New PET & SPECT USD 70 - 100 Mn. products • Data package to FDA • MIBG by H2’FY26 • Iodine I 131, HICON® is standard care for patients • Used in ima

  22. Slide 22: Radiopharmacy

    m \sm 3 | 94 \ 95 \ 6 \ 9 \p | Pu \ Am \ Cn = w \eptunium, \ pron \ aoe an cuttum |

  23. Slide 23: Radiopharmacies are critical in generating value

    Radiopharmacies are critical in generating value Growth Drivers & Trends SPECT Radiopharmacy PET Radiopharmacy • Consolidated market in the US. Large M&A transactions in Radiopharmacies • Increasing demand for novel PET products driving PET radiopharmacies growth • Stringent USP 825 regulations to d

  24. Slide 24: Consolidated market with high Entry Barriers

    Consolidated market with high Entry Barriers Consolidated Market Barriers to Entry 1 Stringent Regulations # of # of radio SPECT PET hospitals Each treatment site is required to obtain a license pharmacies in the US pharmacies pharmacies served in the US from Nuclear Regulatory Commission and comply

  25. Slide 25: The 2nd largest radiopharmacy network in the US

    The 2nd largest radiopharmacy network in the US 45 Current SPECT Current Cyclotron 6 New PET SITES Radiopharmacies USP<825> JDR network is USP 825 with ~ 20% WD compliant Portland volume market MT ND ME share OR MN VT ID Saginaw NH SD Minneapolis WI NY Boston Business moat 1,800 WY MI Detroit Wilkes

  26. Slide 26: Radiopharmacy Financials: Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    Radiopharmacy Financials : Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y • Q2’FY26 revenue grew YoY on the back of increase in volume from PET products Revenue 568 598 607 7% 1,139 1,204 6% • Q2’FY26 EBITDA marginally increased YoY. Competitive intensit

  27. Slide 27: Radiopharmacy Vision 2030: Double the revenues, expand margins

    Radiopharmacy Vision 2030: Double the revenues, expand margins by adding 6 PET Radiopharmacies Revenue: Growth and 2x of FY24 Margins to improve as PET Pharmacy EBITDA Margin: revenues increase ~ 7% to 8% Revenue: Rs. 2,380 Cr. Revenue: Rs. 2,314 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 1% EBITDA Margin: 1% Revenue: Rs.

  28. Slide 28: Expanding PET Radiopharmacy network from current 3 sites to 9 sites

    Expanding PET Radiopharmacy network from current 3 sites to 9 sites Growth driver: • PET expansion • Strengthened network to enable long term contracts with PET radiopharmaceutical manufacturers • Fully operational by FY28. Funding through internal accruals and long-term credit • Expect Asset turnov

  29. Slide 29: Allergy Immunotherapy

    Allergy Immunotherapy

  30. Slide 30: Allergy immunotherapy is the sole way to fundamentally reduce allergen hypersensitivity

    Allergy immunotherapy is the sole way to fundamentally reduce allergen hypersensitivity • 20% + global population have allergies e.g. Asthma and Allergenic Rhinits • Allergy Immunotherapy requires repeated shots of allergic antigens to develop immunity Allergies Testing Treatment 30

  31. Slide 31: Global Allergy Immunotherapy market is expected to grow by ~7%

    Global Allergy Immunotherapy market is expected to grow by ~ 7% Global Allergy Immunotherapy Market Growth Drivers and Trends USD Bn. • Concentrated US market with 3 players 3.0 • Complex supply chain from sourcing to processing 2.2 2.7 • Grandfathered approvals, new product needs BLA 2.0 0.2 0.3 •

  32. Slide 32: 2nd largest player in the US Sub-Cutaneous Allergy Immunotherapy market

    2nd largest player in the US Sub-Cutaneous Allergy Immunotherapy market • 100-year-old ‘HollisterStier’ brand • Onshore US FDA approved manufacturing • Sole Supplier of Venom extracts in the US • Dedicated sales force in the US • 200+ allergenic & 6 venom extracts • 2,000+ Allergists / ENTs as custo

  33. Slide 33: Allergy Immunotherapy Financials: Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    Allergy Immunotherapy Financials : Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 • Q2’FY26 revenue grew on the back of revenue Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y growth in the US market Revenue 170 181 194 14% 338 375 11% • Q2’FY26 EBITDA grew strongly YoY on the back of revenue growth.

  34. Slide 34: Allergy Immunotherapy Vision 2030: Solidify position as a scientific leader

    Allergy Immunotherapy Vision 2030: Solidify position as a scientific leader Revenue: Growth & Margins on track ~1.5x of FY24 EBITDA Margin: 35% to 40% Revenue: Rs. 738 Cr. Revenue: Rs. 701 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 37% Revenue: Rs. 679 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 35% EBITDA Margin: 40% FY24 FY25 TTM FY30 34

  35. Slide 35: Allergy Immunotherapy Growth Drivers

    Allergy Immunotherapy Growth Drivers Strengthen competitive Grow outside US Increase investment position in US business in R&D • Retain and grow Venom • Develop new products & customers & patient base • Increase outside US technologies Venom sales through strategic partnerships in • Increase US reve

  36. Slide 36: CDMO - Sterile Injectables

    — aR Ce = tC >} CDMO - Sterile | Injectables

  37. Slide 37: CDMO - Sterile Injectables is seeing demand supply gap widening

    CDMO - Sterile Injectables is seeing demand supply gap widening Global CDMO-SI Market Size Growth Drivers & Trends USD Bn 20 • Innovator Pharma companies, for their US 17 16 requirement, are planning to shift the 14 13 manufacturing from Europe to US, as a risk mitigation measure due to impending Ta

  38. Slide 38: Market with high Entry Barriers

    Market with high Entry Barriers • Majority of commercial contracts are typically long duration (typically 3 years or more with auto renewal) • Greenfield expansion is considerably difficult due to high up-front capex required with ongoing opex to support initial product commercialization • Innovator

  39. Slide 39: We are a leading North American CDMO player with strong customer relationships

    We are a leading North American CDMO player with unique capabilities and strong customer relationships • 5 of the top 20 pharma companies as customers • 25+ customers across the world with multiple products having patent protection and limited competition • 5+ years average relationship time with To

  40. Slide 40: CDMO Sterile Injectables Financials: Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    CDMO Sterile Injectables Financials : Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 • Q2’FY26 revenue grew strongly on YoY due to Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y incremental revenues from technology transfer programs from Line 3 at Spokane Revenue 302 370 393 30% 626 763 22% • Q2’FY26

  41. Slide 41: CDMO - Sterile Injectables Vision 2030: Double revenues by doubling capacity

    CDMO - Sterile Injectables Vision 2030 : Double revenues by doubling of capacity at Spokane Revenue : More than 2x of FY24 EBITDA Margin : Growth ahead of expectations, More than 25% Expect margins to increase Revenue : Rs. 1,409 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 21% Revenue : Rs. 1,272 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 23% Re

  42. Slide 42: Line 3 Launched; Commercial Batch Production expected to start in FY27

    Line 3 Launched; Technology transfer revenues started Commercial Batch Production expected to start in FY27 Growth driver: • Doubling Capacity Timeline FY’24 FY’25 FY’26 FY’27 FY’28 LINE 3 Installation Tech Transfer Commercial Batch Production Media Fill Start of Revenues post FDA approval LINE 4 De

  43. Slide 43: CRDMO: Drug Discovery Services, CDMO API

    CRDMO: Drug Discovery Services, CDMO API

  44. Slide 44: CRDMO: India uniquely positioned to benefit from Friendshoring

    CRDMO: Drug Discovery, CDMO - API India uniquely positioned to benefit from Friendshoring Drug Discovery Services Market Size USD Bn. Growth Drivers & Trends 10 8 Drug Discovery Market • Biosecure Act advantage • Rise in specialized technologies such as ADCs and oligonucleotides 2023 2028 CDMO API M

  45. Slide 45: We are a leading CRDMO for science with superior customer relationships

    We are a leading CRDMO for science with superior customer relationships • 8 of the top 20 pharma companies as customers with 5x increase in revenue share from Large Pharma • Indian Leader for “Integrated Drug Discovery”, with a track record of +85 programs and Big pharma strategic partnership • Stre

  46. Slide 46: ...with state of the art integrated CRDMO platform

    …with state of the art integrated CRDMO platform Drug Discovery Services & Early CDMO Late CDMO & APIs Integrated Chemistry Research Contract Development & Advanced Intermediate CoE Biologics Drug Discovery Centre Innovation Centre Manufacturing Centre & ( St. Julien, France ) (IDDC, Bengaluru) (CIR

  47. Slide 47: Drug Discovery Financials: Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    Drug Discovery Financials : Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y • Q2’FY26 revenue increased YoY from scaling Large Pharma contracts. Q2’FY25 revenue also included revenue from CDMO business Revenue 151 161 162 7% 265 323 22% • Q2’FY26 EBITDA m

  48. Slide 48: Drug Discovery Vision 2030: Triple revenues & maintain profitability

    Drug Discovery Vision 2030 : Triple revenues & maintain profitability Revenue: ~ 3x of FY24 EBITDA Margin: Revenue and Margins on track, aided by More than 25% Large Pharma strategy Revenue: Rs. 629 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 23% Revenue: Rs. 570 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 24% Revenue: Rs. 449 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 24

  49. Slide 49: Drug Discovery Services: Leverage Large Pharma potential

    Drug Discovery Services: Leverage Large Pharma potential Growth driver: • Add Large Pharma • Executing strategy on Large Pharma Proposed Biosecure Act • Footprint in EU • Act passed in Sep’24 by US House of Representatives • Introduction of ADCs, mAbs, and Biologics platforms • American pharma compa

  50. Slide 50: Drug Discovery Services: Expansion at current and new sites

    Drug Discovery Services: Expansion at current and new sites to enable revenue growth Expansion at current sites, Greater Noida & Bengaluru Expansion at new site, Devanahalli, Bengaluru Capacity : 1,000 FTE’s ( FY25 ) → 2,000 FTE’s ( FY28 ) → 4,000 FTE’s ( FY30 ) Increasing capacity in a phased manne

  51. Slide 51: Drug Discovery Services: Added capability in Biologics through Pierre Fabre partnership

    Drug Discovery Services: Added capability in Biologics through strategic partnership with Pierre Fabre • Expanded TAM by USD 1.4 Bn. in mAbs and ADCs • Added strategic footprint in the EU • Enhanced domain expertise in ADC • Unique & cost-effective delivery model Integration complete ; Investing in

  52. Slide 52: API Financials: Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    API Financials : Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y • Q2’FY26 revenue increased YoY on the back of increased volume in select products. Industry wide pricing pressure continues Revenue 127 141 137 8% 256 279 9% • Q2’FY26 EBITDA margins increa

  53. Slide 53: API Vision 2030: Double revenues and increase profitability

    API Vision 2030 : Double revenues and increase profitability Revenue: Revenue growth to 2x of FY24 increase; Margin improvement on EBITDA Margin: track More than 15% Revenue: Rs. 603 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 17% Revenue: Rs. 581 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 15% Revenue: Rs. 645 Cr. EBITDA Margin: 10% FY24 FY25 TTM

  54. Slide 54: API: Grow CDMO and custom manufacturing in API

    API Grow CDMO and custom manufacturing in API Growth driver: • Grow CDMO API • Further Strengthen CDMO: Leverage GMP manufacturing capabilities for Innovative New Chemical Entities • Custom Manufacturing: Partner with large pharma to manufacture products requiring life cycle management • China plus

  55. Slide 55: Generics

    Generics

  56. Slide 56: Global Generics market expected to grow by ~5% to 6%

    Global Generics market expected to grow by ~ 5% to 6% Generics Market Growth Drivers and Trends USD Bn ~ 532 Developed Market 19 • US market to grow at 2% ~ 406 15 203 • Non-US market to grow by 5 - 7% 149 India Market 310 242 • India market to grow in excess of 8% • Brand building and in-clinic eff

  57. Slide 57: We are building a growing, profitable & agile business model

    We are building a growing, profitable & agile business model Non-US international market • Broad therapeutic coverage - CVS, CNS, GI and multi specialty • 1 key market with triple digit revenue in INR Cr., Build total of 3 - 4 markets (B2B2C) • Global presence in 50+ markets - US, Europe, Canada, Ja

  58. Slide 58: Generics Financials: Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    Generics Financials : Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y • Q2’FY26 revenue marginally lower on YoY basis. H1’FY26 revenue flattish as compared to H1’FY25 revenues Revenue 173 166 167 (3%) 328 333 1% • Q2’FY26 EBITDA margins lower vis-à-vis EB

  59. Slide 59: Generics Vision 2030: Reach top quartile profitability

    Generics Vision 2030: Reach top quartile profitability for similar size companies Revenue : Growth momentum ~2x of FY24 is starting EBITDA Margin : Margin improvement on track 15% to 17% Revenue : Rs. 690 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 6% Revenue : Rs. 685 Cr. Revenue : Rs. 775 Cr. EBITDA Margin : 3% EBITDA Ma

  60. Slide 60: Generics Growth Drivers

    Generics Growth Drivers Launch Grow the profitable Build branded new products Non-US international market business • Relaunch dormant ANDAs from • Launch 6 to 8 new products • Build presence in Diabetes, Roorkee and CMO network every year Dyslipidemia and Hypertension • Secure ANDAs approvals • Scal

  61. Slide 61: Proprietary Novel Drugs

    Proprietary Novel Drugs

  62. Slide 62: Proprietary Novel Drugs

    Proprietary Novel Drugs • Develop precision oral medicines with enhanced safety and therapeutic efficacy • Focused on specific set of patients, not responding to other therapies • Low-cost in-house discovery engine to generate drug candidates, validated through partnerships • Guided by world’s leadi

  63. Slide 63: JBI-802 to address unmet medical needs in difficult to treat cancers

    JBI-802 to address unmet medical needs in difficult to treat cancers • Company sponsored Phase II trial underway Blood Cancer • Highly differentiated for safety and efficacy than peers ET/MPN • Total Addressable Market in US: USD 3.3 Bn. • Investigator led trial initiated Lung Cancer JBI-802 NSCLC •

  64. Slide 64: JBI-802 has demonstrated transformative treatment in two patients

    JBI -802 has demonstrated transformative treatment in two patients • Non small cell lung cancer patient progressed to last stage after immunotherapy. Post taking JBI-802 treatment, patient has been doing very well even after two years. Major symptoms have disappeared with confirmed partial response

  65. Slide 65: JBI-778 to address unmet medical needs in difficult to treat cancers

    JBI-778 to address unmet medical needs in difficult to treat cancers Lung Cancer • Total Addressable Market in US: USD 2.0 Bn. NSCLC with EGFR mutation Brain Tumor • High unmet need with no effective treatment option JBI-778 HGG • Total Addressable Market in US: USD 1.7 Bn. Phase I trial underway He

  66. Slide 66: Proprietary Novel Drugs Financials: Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    Proprietary Novel Drugs Financials : Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 • Continue to invest in a calibrated manner in two Particulars ( Rs. Cr.) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y lead programs Revenue 0 0 0 NA 0 0 NA EBITDA (3) (6) (3) 7% (9) (9) 0% 66

  67. Slide 67: Proprietary Novel Drugs to explore monetization

    Proprietary Novel Drugs to explore monetization • Expect clinical data readouts in CY 2026 • Explore monetization through licensing or external fund raising 67

  68. Slide 68: Consolidated Reported Financials – Q2'FY26 & H1'FY26

    Consolidated Reported Financials – Q2’FY26 & H1’FY26 Solid revenue growth (YoY) along with EBITDA & PAT margin expansion (YoY) Particulars ( Rs. Cr. ) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 Y-o-Y H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Y-o-Y • Q2’FY26 Revenue grew YoY on the back Revenue 1,752 1,901 1,966 12% 3,484 3,867 11% of growth in

  69. Slide 69: Key Ratios

    Key Ratios Net Debt / Ebitda to remain range bound Particulars ( Rs. Cr. ) Mar 31, 2025 Sep 30, 2025 • Net debt / Ebitda to remain range bound Net Debt ( On constant currency, Net of DIC ) 1,348 1,897 Net Debt / Equity 0.22 0.30 Net Debt / EBITDA (TTM) 1.1 1.5 Long Term Capex Creditors 453 626 Excha

  70. Slide 70: Sustainability

    Sustainability Category I ERP DJSI Score 60% EcoVadis Score 61 % Winner – Mid/Small Cap Category ESG Score 63% ESG Score 68 % Member since 2005 All Indian manufacturing plants are 15% reduction (YTD) in Specific Zero Liquid Discharge Water Consumption v/s FY 26 target FY25 Sustainability Linked Loan

  71. Slide 71: Summary – Q2'FY26

    Summary – Q2’FY26 Radio Pharmaceuticals : Ruby-Fill® maintaining growth momentum. New Products to drive margin expansion 1 Radio Pharmacies : Competitive intensity higher in SPECT, Commercial distribution of PLYARIFY® in PET continue to grow 2 Allergy Immunotherapy : Revenue grew YoY; EBITDA margins

  72. Slide 72: Financial Results Table

    Financial Results Table Total Income ( Rs. Cr. ) Q2’FY25 Q1’FY26 Q2’FY26 H1'FY25 H1'FY26 Revenue (A) 1,752 1,901 1,966 3,484 3,867 a. Radiopharma 820 869 897 1,652 1,766 Radiopharmaceuticals 251 271 291 513 561 Radiopharmacies 568 598 607 1,139 1,204 b. Allergy Immunotherapy 170 181 194 338 375 c. C

  73. Slide 73: Vision 2030

    Vision 2030 Revenue Reach 2x from FY24 to FY30 EBITDA Margin 23% to 25% by FY30 Net Debt Zero by FY30 RoCE High Teens by FY30 73

  74. Slide 74: Annexure

    Annexure Arvind Chokhany Group CFO, Whole-time Director

  75. Slide 75: Executive Leadership Team

    Executive Leadership Team Shyam S Bhartia Hari S Bhartia Priyavrat Bhartia Arjun S Bhartia Chairman Co-Chairman Managing Director Joint Managing Director Shantanu Jha Arun Kumar Sharma Dr Tushar Gupta Group CHRO CFO Head - Corporate Strategy 75

  76. Slide 76: Executive Leadership Team

    Executive Leadership Team Harsher Singh Chris Preti Giuliano Perfetti CEO - Jubilant Radiopharma CEO - CDMO Sterile Injectables CEO - CRDMO, Biosys Dr Jaidev Rajpal Kyle Ferguson CEO - Jubilant Generics CEO - Allergy Immunotherapy 76

  77. Slide 77: Shareholding Pattern

    Shareholding Pattern As on 30th Sep 2025 0.6% 24.6% Promoter and Promoter Group Domestic Institutions 47.7% Foreign Institutions Non - Institutions 16.6% Employee Benefit Trust 10.5% 77

  78. Slide 78: Glossary

    Glossary Abbreviation Details Abbreviation Details CVS Cardiovascular System MEA Middle East Africa CNS Central Nervous System LATAM Latin America CDMO Contract Development Manufacturing Organization LOE Loss of exclusivity CRDMO Contract Research & Development Manufacturing Organization FDA (US) U.

  79. Slide 79: Thanks!

    Thanks!

Jubilant Pharmova — Q2 FY2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix