Yesway, Inc. · NASDAQ:YSWY

THOMAS N. TRKLA reported a 74.20% stake in Yesway, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

THOMAS N. TRKLA reported a 74.20% stake in Yesway, Inc., 46,225,020 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
74.20%
Shares
46,225,020
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
12 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
THOMAS N. TRKLA74.20%46,225,020
Brookwood Advisors, LLC74.00%45,875,727
BW Gas & Convenience Aggregator, L.P.23.10%9,367,808
BW Gas & Convenience Offshore Fund, L.P.27.30%8,521,377
BW Gas & Convenience Fund GP, LLC44.40%18,018,952
BW Gas & Convenience Aggregator II, L.P.38.80%19,735,435
BW Gas & Convenience Offshore Fund II, L.P.19.60%6,100,229
BW Gas & Convenience Fund II GP, LLC51.40%26,150,477
BW Gas & Convenience Aggregator III, L.P.5.10%1,686,923
BW Gas & Convenience Offshore Fund III, L.P.0.06%19,085
BW Gas & Convenience Fund III GP, LLC5.20%1,706,298
Brookwood Financial Co., Inc.0.03%10,712

Source

View original at SEC

Related