Wendy's Company (the) · NASDAQ:WEN

Nelson Peltz reported a 16.24% stake in Wendy's Company (the) (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Feb 18, 2026 · Filed Feb 18, 2026

Nelson Peltz reported a 16.24% stake in Wendy's Company (the), 30,913,106 shares, with active intent on Feb 18, 2026. Filed Feb 18, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
16.24%
Shares
30,913,106
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
12 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Nelson Peltz16.24%30,913,106
Peter W. May16.13%30,706,417
Trian Fund Management, L.P.7.85%14,943,466
Trian Fund Management GP, LLC7.85%14,943,466
Trian Partners GP, L.P.0.01%12,798
Trian Partners General Partner, LLC0.01%12,798
Trian Partners, L.P.2.63%5,014,628
Trian Partners Master Fund, L.P.3.31%6,297,077
Trian Partners Parallel Fund I, L.P.0.62%1,172,869
Trian Partners Strategic Fund G-II, L.P.0.43%825,291
Trian Partners Strategic Fund-K, L.P.0.85%1,620,803
Matthew Peltz0.24%459,959

Source

View original at SEC

Related