Via Transportation, Inc. · NYSE:VIA

Pitango G.P. Capital Holdings Ltd. reported a 3.90% stake in Via Transportation, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Oct 27, 2025

Pitango G.P. Capital Holdings Ltd. reported a 3.90% stake in Via Transportation, Inc., 2,978,030 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Oct 27, 2025 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
3.90%
Shares
2,978,030
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
12 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
PITANGO GROWTH FUND I, L.P.2.40%1,787,179
Pitango Growth Fund II, L.P.0.40%323,375
Pitango Growth Principals Fund I, L.P.0.05%35,870
Pitango Growth Principals Fund II, L.P.0.01%7,663
Pitango Venture Capital Fund VI, L.P.2.70%2,026,270
Pitango Venture Capital Fund VI-A, L.P.0.35%261,032
Pitango Venture Capital Principals Fund VI L.P.0.06%48,344
Pitango Continuation Fund 2021, L.P.0.84%635,959
Pitango Principals Continuation Fund 2021, L.P.0.01%6,425
Pitango G.P. Capital Holdings Ltd.3.90%2,978,030
Pitango Capital Holdings 2019 Ltd.0.40%331,038
Pitango VGP 2016 Ltd.2.40%1,823,049

Source

View original at SEC

Related