Utg, Inc. · OTC:UTGN

FIRST SOUTHERN BANCORP INC reported a 44.60% stake in Utg, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event May 6, 2025 · Filed May 8, 2025

FIRST SOUTHERN BANCORP INC reported a 44.60% stake in Utg, Inc., 1,406,785 shares, with active intent on May 6, 2025. Filed May 8, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
44.60%
Shares
1,406,785
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
FIRST SOUTHERN HOLDINGS LLC38.10%1,201,876
FIRST SOUTHERN FUNDING LLC15.40%486,957
FIRST SOUTHERN BANCORP INC44.60%1,406,785
CORRELL JESSE T4.90%154,312
WCorrell, Limited Partnership2.30%72,750
CUMBERLAND LAKE SHELL INC4.10%128,750

Source

View original at SEC

Related