U.s. Energy Corp. · NASDAQ:USEG

Sage Road Capital, LLC reported a 17.60% stake in U.s. Energy Corp. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jan 27, 2025 · Filed Jan 29, 2025

Sage Road Capital, LLC reported a 17.60% stake in U.s. Energy Corp., 6,204,139 shares, with active intent on Jan 27, 2025. Filed Jan 29, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
17.60%
Shares
6,204,139
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Batchelor Joshua Lane17.60%6,204,139
Benjamin A. Stamets17.20%6,204,139
Sage Road Capital, LLC17.60%6,204,139
SRC Management Company, LP0.40%148,913
Banner Oil & Gas, LLC14.50%5,089,101
Woodford Petroleum, LLC1.10%392,901
Sage Road Energy II, LP1.60%573,224

Source

View original at SEC

Related