Transalta Corporation · TSX:TA

Bank Of Montreal reported a 5.98% stake in Transalta Corporation (Schedule 13G)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026

Bank Of Montreal reported a 5.98% stake in Transalta Corporation, 17,758,682 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.98%
Shares
17,758,682
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Bank of Montreal5.98%17,758,682
BANK OF MONTREAL HOLDING INC.2.97%8,814,845
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC. WEALTH MANAGEMENT1.62%4,785,699
BMO NESBITT BURNS SECURITIES LTD.0.01%31,477
BMO PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC.0%3,668
BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.1.58%4,710,814
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC.1.35%4,029,146

Source

View original at SEC

Related