Tc Energy Corporation · TSX:TRP

Bank Of Montreal reported a 6.72% stake in Tc Energy Corporation (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 9, 2025

Bank Of Montreal reported a 6.72% stake in Tc Energy Corporation, 69,826,748 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 9, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
6.72%
Shares
69,826,748
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
13 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Bank of Montreal6.72%69,826,748
BANK OF MONTREAL HOLDING INC.3.90%40,573,017
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC. WEALTH MANAGEMENT2.56%26,651,233
BMO NESBITT BURNS SECURITIES LTD.0.01%162,536
BMO PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC.1.34%2,318,347
BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.0.18%11,234,140
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC.0.50%13,921,784
BMO FINANCIAL CORP.0%7,537
BMO BANK N.A.0%6,638
BMO FAMILY OFFICE, LLC0%705
STOKER OSTLER WEALTH ADVISORS, INC.0%194
BANK OF MONTREAL EUROPE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY0%0
BANK OF MONTREAL, TORONTO BRANCH2.81%29,246,194

Source

View original at SEC

Related