Suzano S.a. · BMFBOVESPA:SUZB3

Suzano Holding S.A. reported a 45.50% stake in Suzano S.a. (Schedule 13D)

Event Aug 20, 2026 · Filed Aug 24, 2026

Suzano Holding S.A. reported a 45.50% stake in Suzano S.a., 575,579,791 shares, with active intent on Aug 20, 2026. Filed Aug 24, 2026 (Schedule 13D).

Stake
45.50%
Shares
575,579,791
Intent
Active
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
16 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Suzano Holding S.A.45.50%575,579,791
David Feffer45.70%578,176,712
Daniel Feffer45.30%572,585,800
Jorge Feffer45.20%571,787,202
Ruben Feffer45.20%570,956,420
Alden Fundo de Investimento em Acoes45.20%571,688,195
Janet Guper0.40%4,490,742
Lisabeth Sander0.50%5,831,518
Pedro Noah Hornett Guper0.30%3,621,943
Ian Baruch Hornett Guper0.30%3,621,989
Rafael Provenzale Guper0.20%2,664,731
Nina Guper Sander0%120,743
Julia Guper Sander0%118,166
Gabriel Provenzale Guper0.20%2,664,730
Diego Guper Gersgorin0%287,129
Bianca Terpins Garcia0.10%1,223,229

Source

View original at SEC

Related