Standard Motor Products, Inc. · NYSE:SMP

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 4.00% stake in Standard Motor Products, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Apr 16, 2025 · Filed Apr 17, 2025

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 4.00% stake in Standard Motor Products, Inc., 881,760 shares, with active intent on Apr 16, 2025. Filed Apr 17, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
4.00%
Shares
881,760
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
10 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL0%127
GABELLI FUNDS LLC1.50%328,800
GAMCO Asset Management Inc.4.00%881,760
GABELLI FOUNDATION, INC.0.10%10,500
MJG ASSOCIATES, INC.0%1,000
Keeley-Teton Advisors, LLC0.50%108,653
Teton Advisors, Inc.0.20%32,500
GGCP, INC.0%0
Associated Capital Group, Inc.0%0
GABELLI MARIO J0%600

Source

View original at SEC

Related