Space Exploration Technologies Corp · NASDAQ:SPCX

Peter Thiel reported a 5.50% stake in Space Exploration Technologies Corp (Schedule 13G)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

Peter Thiel reported a 5.50% stake in Space Exploration Technologies Corp, 427,306,025 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.50%
Shares
427,306,025
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
29 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
The Founders Fund II, LP2.00%155,393,350
The Founders Fund II Principals Fund, LP0.10%11,267,600
The Founders Fund II Entrepreneurs Fund, LP0.10%8,491,750
The Founders Fund II Management, LLC2.30%175,152,700
The Founders Fund III, LP0.30%23,177,000
The Founders Fund III Principals Fund, LP0.20%12,027,900
The Founders Fund III Entrepreneurs Fund, LP0%490,950
The Founders Fund III Management, LLC0.50%35,695,850
The Founders Fund IV, LP0.70%50,546,855
The Founders Fund IV Principals Fund, LP0.30%23,720,115
The Founders Fund IV Management, LLC1.00%74,266,970
The Founders Fund V, LP0.20%14,113,325
The Founders Fund V Principals Fund, LP0.10%6,425,005
The Founders Fund V Entrepreneurs Fund, LP0%294,720
The Founders Fund V Management, LLC0.30%20,833,050
Lembas II, LP0.70%52,969,150
The Founders Fund Alpha Management, LLC0.70%52,969,150
The Founders Fund Growth II, LP0.30%22,839,450
The Founders Fund Growth II Management, LP0.30%22,839,450
FF GP Holdings, LLC0.30%20,381,610
FF Upper Tier GP, LLC0.60%43,221,060
The Founders Fund Growth, LP0.10%7,197,300
The Founders Fund Growth Principals Fund, LP0%464,250
Founders SPC, LP0%58,950
The Founders Fund Growth Management, LLC0.10%7,720,500
2025-005 Investments LLC0%1,352,260
I'll Be Seeing You LLC0.20%12,345,650
Barrel Vault LLC0%3,748,835
Peter Thiel5.50%427,306,025

Source

View original at SEC

Related