Southern Michigan Bancorp, Inc. · OTC:SOMC

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.52% stake in Southern Michigan Bancorp, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.52% stake in Southern Michigan Bancorp, Inc., 255,327 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.52%
Shares
255,327
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC5.52%255,327
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd4.27%197,326
Fourthstone GP LLC1.25%58,001
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.18%54,414
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.08%3,587
L. Phillip Stone, IV5.52%255,327

Source

View original at SEC

Related