Smartrent, Inc. · NYSE:SMRT

John Hanson Helm reported a 7.10% stake in Smartrent, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Sep 30, 2026 · Filed Oct 20, 2026

John Hanson Helm reported a 7.10% stake in Smartrent, Inc., 13,643,999 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2026. Filed Oct 20, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.10%
Shares
13,643,999
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
RET Ventures Strategic Fund, L.P.2.20%4,291,996
RET Ventures Strategic Fund GP, LLC2.20%4,291,996
RET Ventures III, L.P.3.20%6,088,743
RET Ventures Associates III, L.P.0.10%141,190
RET Ventures Affiliates III, L.P.0.10%129,735
RET Ventures III GP, LLC3.30%6,359,668
John Hanson Helm7.10%13,643,999
Christopher J. Yip6.00%11,590,603

Source

Download original · View original at SEC

Related