Siriusxm Holdings Inc. · NASDAQ:SIRI

Berkshire Hathaway Inc. reported a 34.60% stake in Siriusxm Holdings Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Feb 14, 2025

Berkshire Hathaway Inc. reported a 34.60% stake in Siriusxm Holdings Inc., 117,468,573 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Feb 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
34.60%
Shares
117,468,573
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
11 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Warren E. Buffett34.60%117,468,573
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.34.60%117,468,573
National Indemnity Company29.50%100,157,192
National Fire & Marine Insurance Company0.40%1,326,491
GEICO Corporation27.70%93,812,102
Government Employees Insurance Company27.70%93,812,102
Berkshire Hathaway Consolidated Pension Plan Master Trust3.10%10,556,408
BNSF Master Retirement Trust1.00%3,308,255
Scott Fetzer Collective Investment Trust0.05%167,500
Precision Castparts Corp. Master Trust0.60%1,952,727
R. Ted Weschler0.24%811,369

Source

View original at SEC

Related