Shore Bancshares, Inc. · NASDAQ:SHBI

Fourthstone LLC's stake in Shore Bancshares, Inc. fell to 2.13% (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 13, 2025

Fourthstone LLC's stake in Shore Bancshares, Inc. fell to 2.13%, 710,862 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 13, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
2.13%
Shares
710,862
Intent
Passive
What changed
Fell below 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC2.13%710,862
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd1.62%538,515
Fourthstone GP LLC0.52%172,347
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP0.49%164,867
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.02%7,480
L. Phillip Stone, IV2.13%710,862

Source

View original at SEC

Related