Provident Financial Holdings, Inc. · NASDAQ:PROV

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.44% stake in Provident Financial Holdings, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.44% stake in Provident Financial Holdings, Inc., 352,151 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.44%
Shares
352,151
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC5.44%352,151
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd4.27%276,212
Fourthstone GP LLC1.17%75,939
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.13%72,887
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.05%3,052
L. Phillip Stone, IV5.44%352,151

Source

View original at SEC

Related