Pelagos Insurance Capital Limited · NYSE:PLGO

Crestview Partners III GP, L.P. reported a 13.80% stake in Pelagos Insurance Capital Limited (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 17, 2026

Crestview Partners III GP, L.P. reported a 13.80% stake in Pelagos Insurance Capital Limited, 14,251,474 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 17, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
13.80%
Shares
14,251,474
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Crestview, L.L.C.13.80%14,251,474
Crestview Partners III GP, L.P.8.70%9,739,675
Crestview FIHL Holdings, L.P.8.30%9,281,747
Crestview FIHL TE Holdings, Ltd.0.40%457,928
Crestview Partners IV GP, L.P.4.00%4,511,799
Crestview IV FIHL Holdings, L.P.3.90%4,350,588
Crestview IV FIHL TE Holdings, LLC0.10%161,211

Source

View original at SEC

Related