Meridian Corporation · NASDAQ:MRBK

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.61% stake in Meridian Corporation (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.61% stake in Meridian Corporation, 1,084,319 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.61%
Shares
1,084,319
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC9.61%1,084,319
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd7.58%854,867
Fourthstone GP LLC2.03%229,452
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP2.03%228,714
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.01%738
L. Phillip Stone, IV9.61%1,084,319

Source

View original at SEC

Related