Mercer International Inc. · NASDAQ:MERC

Peter R. Kellogg reported a 40.25% stake in Mercer International Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jan 19, 2021 · Filed Jul 31, 2026

Peter R. Kellogg reported a 40.25% stake in Mercer International Inc., 26,950,672 shares, with active intent on Jan 19, 2021. Filed Jul 31, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
40.25%
Shares
26,950,672
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Peter R. Kellogg40.25%26,950,672
Charles K. Kellogg30.20%20,220,000
Goose Creek Capital, Inc.27.20%18,220,000
IAT Reinsurance Company Ltd.17.80%11,920,000
IAT Insurance Group, Inc.9.28%6,217,000
Harco National Insurance Company9.28%6,217,000

Source

View original at SEC

Related