Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. · NYSE:MSGS

DOLAN MARY S reported a 13.20% stake in Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Feb 25, 2026 · Filed Mar 9, 2026

DOLAN MARY S reported a 13.20% stake in Madison Square Garden Sports Corp., 2,976,791 shares, with active intent on Feb 25, 2026. Filed Mar 9, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
13.20%
Shares
2,976,791
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
28 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
DOLAN JAMES LAWRENCE8.10%1,709,621
DOLAN THOMAS CHARLES4.00%814,429
DOLAN KATHLEEN MARGARET10.90%2,389,990
WEBER MARIANNE DOLAN4.00%821,880
DOLAN-SWEENEY DEBORAH A4.00%808,136
DOLAN PATRICK FRANCIS0.20%38,274
Dolan Leinauer Corby11.90%2,632,665
DOLAN MARY S13.20%2,976,791
DOLAN PAUL JOSEPH4.80%987,334
CHARLES F. DOLAN CHILDREN TRUST FBO KATHLEEN M. DOLAN1.60%322,281
CHARLES F. DOLAN CHILDREN TRUST FBO DEBORAH DOLAN-SWEENEY1.70%339,281
CHARLES F. DOLAN CHILDREN TRUST FBO MARIANNE DOLAN WEBER1.60%312,888
CHARLES F. DOLAN CHILDREN TRUST FBO THOMAS C. DOLAN1.60%322,281
CHARLES F. DOLAN CHILDREN TRUST FBO JAMES L. DOLAN3.10%633,573
CHARLES F. DOLAN 2009 FAMILY TRUST FBO JAMES L. DOLAN4.10%829,066
CHARLES F. DOLAN 2009 FAMILY TRUST FBO THOMAS C. DOLAN2.40%472,396
CHARLES F. DOLAN 2009 FAMILY TRUST FBO KATHLEEN M. DOLAN2.10%422,492
CHARLES F. DOLAN 2009 FAMILY TRUST FBO MARIANNE DOLAN WEBER2.20%430,991
CHARLES F. DOLAN 2009 FAMILY TRUST FBO DEBORAH A. DOLAN-SWEENEY2.00%395,398
CHARLES F. DOLAN 2009 FAMILY TRUST FBO PATRICK F. DOLAN0.10%15,565
RYAN DOLAN 1989 TRUST0.10%5,052
TARA DOLAN 1989 TRUST0.10%5,052
CFD 2010 GRANDCHILDREN TRUST FBO DESCENDANTS OF KATHLEEN M. DOLAN0.10%23,906
CFD 2010 GRANDCHILDREN TRUST FBO DESCENDANTS OF MARIANNE E. DOLAN WEBER0.10%18,703
Kathleen M. Dolan 2012 Descendants Trust0.10%1,000
Marianne E. Dolan Weber 2012 Descendants Trust0.10%18,702
CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Kevyn A. Dolan0.10%11,000
CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Tara E. Dolan0.10%11,000

Source

View original at SEC

Related