Lendingtree, Inc. · NASDAQ:TREE

Lebda Family Holdings, LLC reported a 9.62% stake in Lendingtree, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Mar 4, 2026

Lebda Family Holdings, LLC reported a 9.62% stake in Lendingtree, Inc., 1,325,000 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Mar 4, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.62%
Shares
1,325,000
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Greuling Megan6.39%922,410
Beason Marion Brent6.33%913,950
Lebda Family Holdings, LLC9.62%1,325,000
Estate of Douglas R. Lebda5.80%798,705
Richard Balot9.62%1,325,000
Lockshin Steven5.41%745,683

Source

View original at SEC

Related