Largo Inc. · TSX:LGO

J. Alberto Arias reported a 43.15% stake in Largo Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 11, 2026

J. Alberto Arias reported a 43.15% stake in Largo Inc., 38,221,704 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 11, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
43.15%
Shares
38,221,704
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Arias Resource Capital GP Ltd.0.01%6,547
Arias Resource Capital Fund II L.P.31.77%26,468,209
Arias Resource Capital Fund II (Mexico) L.P.1.80%1,501,731
Arias Resource Capital GP II Ltd.33.57%27,969,940
Arias Resource Capital Management LP0.41%346,618
Arias Resource Capital GP LLC0.41%346,618
J. Alberto Arias43.15%38,221,704

Source

View original at SEC

Related