Koppers Holdings Inc. · NYSE:KOP

Simcoe Capital Management, LLC reported a 7.00% stake in Koppers Holdings Inc. (Schedule 13D)

Event May 12, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026

Simcoe Capital Management, LLC reported a 7.00% stake in Koppers Holdings Inc., 1,349,005 shares, with active intent on May 12, 2026. Filed May 19, 2026 (Schedule 13D).

Stake
7.00%
Shares
1,349,005
Intent
Active
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Simcoe Capital Management, LLC7.00%1,349,005
SIMCOE PARTNERS L P6.40%1,226,375
Simcoe Select, LP0.50%86,845
SIMCOE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC6.80%1,313,220
SDR Partners, LLC0.20%35,785
Jacobowitz Jeffrey7.00%1,349,005

Source

View original at SEC

Related