Kalvista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · NASDAQ:KALV

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 9.90% stake in Kalvista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 15, 2025

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 9.90% stake in Kalvista Pharmaceuticals, Inc., 4,941,798 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 15, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.90%
Shares
4,941,798
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC9.90%4,941,798
KEVIN TANG9.90%4,941,798
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP6.60%3,279,836
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL, LP1.40%706,962
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INC1.70%855,000
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, INC0.20%100,000

Source

View original at SEC

Related