Hippo Holdings Inc. · NYSE:HIPO

AKIN THOMAS B reported a 5.80% stake in Hippo Holdings Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Feb 12, 2026 · Filed Feb 12, 2026

AKIN THOMAS B reported a 5.80% stake in Hippo Holdings Inc., 1,479,262 shares, as a passive investor on Feb 12, 2026. Filed Feb 12, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
5.80%
Shares
1,479,262
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
AKIN THOMAS B5.80%1,479,262
Talkot Fund, LP3.90%988,109
Akin Family Foundation0.50%125,000
Bair Spencer Akin0.60%140,000
Karen Hochster0.40%105,999
Kyle Akin0.20%50,000

Source

View original at SEC

Related