Green Plains, Inc. · NASDAQ:GPRE

Ancora Alternatives LLC reported a 5.90% stake in Green Plains, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Sep 3, 2025 · Filed Sep 5, 2025

Ancora Alternatives LLC reported a 5.90% stake in Green Plains, Inc., 3,945,450 shares, with active intent on Sep 3, 2025. Filed Sep 5, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
5.90%
Shares
3,945,450
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
13 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Ancora Alternatives LLC5.90%3,945,450
Ancora Merlin, LP0.10%44,887
ANCORA MERLIN INSTITUTIONAL, LP1.20%782,897
Ancora Catalyst, LP0.10%86,426
Ancora Catalyst Institutional, LP1.20%772,604
Ancora Bellator Fund, LP0.70%495,648
Ancora Impact Fund LP - Series Q0.40%281,358
Ancora Impact Fund LP - Series S0.80%576,207
Ancora Impact Fund SPC Ltd. - Segregated Portfolio H0.80%557,310
ANCORA FAMILY WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC0%6,675
Inverness Holdings LLC0%6,675
Ancora Holdings Group, LLC5.90%3,952,125
DiSanto Fredrick D.5.90%3,956,125

Source

View original at SEC

Related