Granite Real Estate Investment Trust · TSX:GRT.UN

Bank Of Montreal reported a 7.21% stake in Granite Real Estate Investment Trust (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 6, 2025

Bank Of Montreal reported a 7.21% stake in Granite Real Estate Investment Trust, 4,527,882 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 6, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.21%
Shares
4,527,882
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Bank of Montreal7.21%4,527,882
BANK OF MONTREAL HOLDING INC.7.08%4,445,882
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC. WEALTH MANAGEMENT6.19%3,888,244
BMO NESBITT BURNS SECURITIES LTD.0.01%8,121
BMO PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC.0.24%153,612
BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.4.29%2,691,372
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC.0.88%557,638

Source

View original at SEC

Related